BCWRC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Abbotsford BC, 07/22/00
Entry of 41 adults and 7 puppies
Results submitted by Catherine O'Brien

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 2535 Zeeno Zeeno James 29.00   5.00  
2 2491 Flye Ringdove Canny Lass Allison 20.00   3.00  
3 2373 Daisy Ringdove Quassia James 17.50   1.00  
4 2546 Della Oberon Blaisdell Ekblad 17.00      
5 2671 Sunny Ringdove Sonny Came Home Linz 13.00      
6 2269 Edmund Ringdove Black Adder James 13.00      
7 2771 Neoptolemus Kentfield's Neoptolemus Woolf 13.00 5.00    
8 2715 Abner Lyth 'orace Oberon Ekblad 12.50 3.00    
9 2729 Checky Oochigea's Xanadu James 12.00 1.00    
10 2777 Tighe Whoapats Tibernia Jensen 10.00      
11 2629 Freckles Dreams Flash By Hillen 10.00      
12 2730 Taipan Elektra's Taipan Cranor 10.00      
13 2428 Tristan I Galeforce Blur Boivin 10.00      
14 2550 Tress Oberon's Nemesis Of Derby Mccallum 10.00      
15 2670 Andromeda Kentfield Andromeda Elektra Woolf/Brown 8.00      
16 2692 Casey Windyglen's Route Sixty-six Schultz/Obrie 8.00      
17 2694 Twister Loughren Let's Do The Twist Harrison 8.00      
18 2385 Gus Windyglen's Deppity Dawg Oswald 7.00      
19 2693 Streaka Ringdove Santolina Jensen 7.00      
20 2714 Lucy Windyglen's Lucy Lessjoy Lee 6.00      
21 2551 Isa Dreams Perchance Mccallum 6.00     S
22 2357 Geordie Mirage's Ultra Slim Fast Allison 5.00     S
23 2558 Ivy Galeforce Ivy The Terrible Lyttle 4.00      
24 2477 Theme Whoapats Variation Ona Theme Newman 4.00      
25 2425 Chase Galeforce Windchaser Cranshaw 4.00     S
26 2776 Diesel Hilerica Midnight Oil Adley 3.00      
27 2829 Rocky Rockabye Of Loughren Vernon 3.00      
28 2476 Halo Whoapats Halo Overhead Newman 3.00      
29 2424 Kayla Galeforce Scat Cat Boivin 3.00     S
30 2296 Sam Sailaway Wilpen Briartic Wilmot 3.00     S
31 2178 Brenda Elektra's Krisium Brown 2.00     S
32 2390 Achilles Elektra Achilles Brown 2.00     S
33 2484 True Ringdove Tapestry O'Brien 2.00     S
34 2427 Finney Galeforce Espirit Lzttle 2.00     S
35 2177 Cachet Loughren's Cachet Harrison 0.00      
36 2337 Molly Seleh's Dances With Rabbits Null 0.00     S
37 2487 Syrime Elektra's Syrime Brown 0.00     S
38 2303 Kip Galeforce Attila The Hound Lyttle 0.00     S
39 2086 Amy Kadors Desert Mirage Hillen 0.00     S
40 2278 Smokey L Hilerica Little Feat Linz 0.00     S
41 2473 Spice Ringdove Mosaic James 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Dash Boivine 21.00  
2 Ila Turpin 13.00  
3 Wigan Blakie 10.00  
4 Halix Oswald 8.00  
5 Shayna Newman 8.00  
6 Kendal Harrison 8.00  
7 Durham Clark 6.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Shayna, Kendal, Durham
Pup 2 Dash, Ila, Halix, Wigan
Race 1 Geordie, Sam, Gus, Cachet, Molly, Smokie
Race 2 Andromeda, Twister, Ivy, Rocky, Halo
Race 3 Streaka, Casey, Finney, Diesel, Achilles, Theme
Race 4 Daisy, Kayla, Chase, Syrime, Brenda, Amy
Race 5 Isa, Freckles, Tress, Lucy, Kip, Tristan
Race 6 Eddy, Sunny, True, Taipan, Checky, Tighe
Race 7 Zeeno, Flye, Abner, Della, Neoptolemus, Spice DNF

Program 2
Pup 1 Wigan, Halix, Durham
Pup 2 Dash, Ila, Shayna, Kendal
Race 1 Tighe, Tristan, Achilles, Theme, Halo, Molly
Race 2 Checky, Diesel, Brenda, Rocky, Cachet
Race 3 Taipan, Lucy, Ivy, Syrime, Gus
Race 4 Freckles, Tress, Chase, Casey, Twister
Race 5 Della, Neoptolemus, Sunny, Andromeda, Streaka
Race 6 Zeeno, Flye, Daisy, Eddy, Abner, Isa

Program 3
Pup 1 Wigan, Kendal, Durham
Pup 2 Dash, Ila, Halix, Shayna
Race 1 Gus, Halo, Theme, Rocky, Molly, Cachet
Race 2 Tristan, Lucy, Casey, Diesel, Twister
Race 3 Taipan, Tighe, Checky, Tress, Ivy
Race 4 Sunny, Abner, Neoptolemus, Andromeda, Streaka, Isa
Race 5 Zeeno, Daisy, Flye, Eddy, Della, Freckles

Program 4
Race 1 Twister, Rocky, Theme, Halo, Cachet
Race 2 Tress, Casey, Streaka, Diesel, Ivy
Race 3 Checky, Andromeda, Tristan, Lucy, Gus
Race 4 Neoptolemus, Abner, Tighe, Freckles, Taipan
Race 5 Zeeno, Flye, Della, Daisy, Sunny, Eddy