WWRC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Beavercreek Oregon, 09/16/00
Entry of 31 adults and 2 puppies
Results submitted by Julie Ward

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 2835 Mooney Over The Moon Trowbridge 26.00 4.00 4.00  
2 2548 Nosey Nosey Parker Trowbridge 20.50   2.00  
3 2715 Abner Lyth 'orace Oberon Ekblad 19.00      
4 2564 Zip Dreams Zipping By Bradley 15.50      
5 2546 Della Oberon Blaisdell Ekblad 15.00      
6 2516 Mira Kentfield's Cashmere Oberon Cranor 14.00      
7 2543 Crosby Oberon Crosby Ward/Ekblad 14.00 2.00    
8 2629 Freckles Dreams Flash By Hillen 12.00      
9 2405 Cisco Windyglens Cisco Kid Bradley 12.00      
10 2806 Dash Windyglen Dash To The Finish Kalland 10.00      
11 2722 Jenny Dreams Crystal Jenny Dahms 10.00      
12 2582 Slick Windyglen's Teflon Don Mckibin 10.00      
13 2702 Lily Shoreline Blarneystone Lily Mckibbin/Campo 10.00      
14 2730 Taipan Elektra's Taipan Cranor 8.00      
15 2479 Lucca Ringdove Lucca Piche/Taylor 8.00      
16 2838 Sassy Y Notz Hot And Sassy Porter 8.00      
17 2587 Guy Ynotz What A Guy Porter 7.50      
18 2408 Copper Windyglen's David Copperfield Bradley 7.00      
19 2837 Dylan Lyth Cheeky Wala Osborn 6.00      
20 2830 Wooster Lyth Cheeky Wooster Lewis 6.00      
21 2723 Jam Shadow Run Nike Air Jammin' Wilks 6.00      
22 2277 Crystal Winsome Crystal Blue Bradley 5.50      
23 2832 Jeeves Lyth Just Jeeves Lewis 5.00      
24 2488 Sliver Elektra's Slippery Character Brown 5.00     S
25 2492 Rikki Sunhill's Dauntless Clark 3.00     S
26 2682 Pokey Split Decision Fisher 3.00     S
27 2207 Jr Windward's Jolly Rocketeer Bradley 2.00     S
28 2316 Marina Galeforce Marina Pichet 2.00     S
29 2725 Cindy Lou Bayberry's Cindy Lou Who Ward 0.00      
30 2717 Cassius Cassius De Longinus Carter 0.00      
31 2344 Muggsy Loughren Clearly Canadian Fisher 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Walker Lewis 21.00  
2 Vic Lewis 13.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Walker, Vic
Race 1 Jeeves, Rikki, JR, Cindy Lou, Cassius
Race 2 Moonie, Crystal, Guy, Sassy, Jam
Race 3 Sliver, Slick, Dylan, Lily, Mugsy
Race 4 Mira , Taipan, Marina, Copper, Wooster
Race 5 Freckles, Crosby, Cisco, Lucca, Pokey
Race 6 Zip, Della/Nosey(tie), Abner, Dash, Jenny

Program 2
Pup 1 Walker, Vic
Race 1 Lily, Sassy, Jam, Cindy Lou, Mugsy, Cassius
Race 2 Lucca, Pokey, Copper, Wooster, JR
Race 3 Cisco, Jenny, Dylan, Crystal, Guy, Rikki
Race 4 Abner, Dash, Crosby, Taipan, Slick, Jeeves
Race 5 Moonie, Nosey, Zip, Freckles, Della, Mira

Program 3
Pup 1 Walker, Vic
Race 1 Copper, Wooster, Jam, Cindy Lou, Cassius
Race 2 Slick, Guy/Crystal(tie), Sassy, Rikki
Race 3 Taipan, Lucca, Jenny, Dylan, Lily
Race 4 Crosby, Mira, Dash, Cisco, Jeeves
Race 5 Moonie, Mosey, Abner, Della, Zip, Freckles

Program 4
Race 1 Sassy, Wooster, Jam, Cindy Lou, Cassius
Race 2 Lily, Guy, Dylan, Jeeves
Race 3 Cisco, Jenny, Slick, Copper, Crystal
Race 4 Mira, Freckles, Dash, Taipan, Lucca
Race 5 Moonie, Nosey, Abner, Della, Crosby, Zip