gwwa NAWRA 200 yard sprint, orange ca , 09/03/00
Entry of 23 adults and 4 puppies
Results submitted by patrick burlingame

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 2532 Ascot Ascot Vitesse Burlingame 24.00   3.00 C
2 2679 Coda Vitesse Can't Stop The Music Sanders/Burl 23.00 3.00 1.00 C
3 2610 Wiseguy Vitesse Roi D'y's Burlingame 21.00     C
4 2794 Daphne Kentfield Daphne In Disguise Hulings 14.00 0.50   C
5 2845 Ticket Pdq's Faster N Speedn Ticket Smith 14.00 0.50   C
6 2461 Othello Vitesse Otello Burlingame 14.00     C
7 2680 Duffy Macduff Vitesse Burlingame 13.50     C
8 2757 Emmy Windyglens Sneak Preview Burt 12.00     C
9 2678 Ragtime Vitesse Take It From The Top Sanders 10.00     C
10 2676 Cobra Donmars The Eyes Have It Cuthrell 9.00     C
11 2462 Thais Regalstock Thais Sanders 8.50     C
12 2648 Fiona Windyglen's Watch My Tail Rufing 8.00     C
13 2365 Trina Bryson' Saidi Of Wyndsor Hillman 7.00     C
14 2280 Letsgo Windyglens Vitesse Manon Burlingame 7.00     C
15 2608 Puccini Vitesse Puccini Burlingame 5.00     S
16 2677 Tympani Vitesse And The Beat Goes On Sanders 4.00     S
17 2675 Polly Donmars Politically Incorret Cuthrell 4.00     S
18 1735 Zerlina Kentfield's Zerlina Woolf 3.00     C
19 2226 Cinnamon Windward Cinnamon Girl Burt 3.00     S
20 2803 Koyaa Donmar's Koyaanisqatsi Sanders 2.00     S
21 2727 Lc Windyglen's L.c. Of Laguna Potter 2.00     S
22 2847 Jasmine Mcgehee's Star Jasmine Hulings 0.00     C
23 2613 Boo Mojave's Ghostly Encounter Sanders 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Cousin Otero 19.00  
2 Redwood Otero 15.00  
3 Marcel Otero 8.00  
4 Lyric Sanders 2.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Redwood, Cousin, Marcel, Lyric
Race 1 Ticket, Cobra, Koyaa, Boo, Polly, Jasmine
Race 2 Thais, Fiona, Trina, Thais, Cinnamon
Race 3 Puccini, Daphne, Emmy, Ragtime, Tympani, Letsgo
Race 4 Coda, Ascot, Duffy, Yysguy, Othello, LC

Program 2
Pup 1 Cousin, Redwood, Marcel, Lyric
Race 1 Letsgo, Zerlina, Polly, Cinnamon, Boo, Jasmine
Race 2 Emmy, Ragtime, Tympani, Trina/Koyaa(tie)
Race 3 Yysguy, Daphne, Othello, Fiona, Cobra, LC
Race 4 Ascot, Coda, Duffy, Ticket, Thais, Puccini

Program 3
Pup 1 Cousin, Redwood, Marcel, Lyric
Race 1 Trina, Cinnamon, Polly, Jasmine, Boo
Race 2 Ragtime, Cobra, Tympani, Zerlina
Race 3 Daphne/Othello(tie), Thais, Fiona, Letsgo
Race 4 Yysguy/Ascot(tie), Ticket, Coda, Duffy, Emmy

Program 4
Race 1 Fiona, Cobra, Letsgo, Zerlina, Jasmine
Race 2 Othello, Emmy, Ragtime, Thais, Trina
Race 3 Coda, Ascot, Yysguy, Daphne, Duffy, Ticket