WWRC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Beavercreek, Oregon, 04/28/01
Entry of 30 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Julie Ward

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 2835 Mooney Over The Moon Trowbridge 29.00   4.00  
2 2491 Flye Ringdove Canny Lass Allison 19.00   2.00  
3 2850 Scoche Weabe Scoche Armbrecht/Harvey 18.50 4.00    
4 2547 Tyco Elektra's For A Few Dollars Mo Rider 16.00      
5 2791 Quinn Curas The Light Fantastic Cranshaw 14.00 2.00    
6 2782 Penny Elektra Devil N A Black Dress Caspersen 12.00      
7 2804 Jazz Dreams Shes Got The Jazz Bradley 11.50      
8 2777 Tighe Whoapats Tibernia Jensen 11.00      
9 2546 Della Oberon Blaisdell Ekblad 10.00      
10 2715 Abner Lyth 'orace Oberon Ekblad 9.00      
11 2405 Cisco Windyglens Cisco Kid Bradley 9.00      
12 2629 Freckles Dreams Flash By Hillen 8.00      
13 2522 Cheeks Back In Black Mirage Pegenau/Canal 7.00      
14 2519 Soot Elektra's Minutes To Midnite Caspersen 6.00     S
15 2548 Nosey Nosey Parker Trowbridge 6.00     S
16 2371 Chinook Ringdove Chinook Rider 5.00     S
17 2543 Crosby Oberon Crosby Ward/Ekblad 4.00     S
18 2646 Keoki Mayamo's Ego Trip Rider 3.00     S
19 2534 Forrest Dreams Forrest Gump Bradley 3.00     S
20 2560 Emily Galeforce Miss Demeanor Lyttle 2.00      
21 2682 Pokey Split Decision Fisher 2.00     S
22 2693 Streaka Ringdove Santolina Jensen 2.00     S
23 2481 Birdee Derby's Proberta Gerber Bassett 2.00     S
24 2725 Cindy Lou Bayberry's Cindy Lou Who Ward 0.00     S
25 2425 Chase Galeforce Windchaser Cranshaw 0.00     S
26 2647 Roland Mayamo's Gunslinger Rider/Rider 0.00     S
27 2408 Copper Windyglen's David Copperfield Bradley 0.00     S
28 2277 Crystal Winsome Crystal Blue Bradley 0.00     S
29 2357 Geordie Mirage's Ultra Slim Fast Allison 0.00     S
30 2207 Jr Windward's Jolly Rocketeer Bradley 0.00     S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 chinook, forrest, pokey, geordie, cindy lou, j.r.
Race 2 cisco, keoki, emily, chase, copper, crystal
Race 3 jazz, tighe, bird, freckles, streaka, roland
Race 4 tyco, cheeks, crosby, soot, abner, penny
Race 5 mooney, scoche, flye, nosey, quinn, della

Program 2
Race 1 penny, freckles, streaka, roland, chase, cindy lou
Race 2 abner, soot, crosby, pokey, emily
Race 3 quinn, della, nosey, tighe, cheeks
Race 4 mooney, flye, scoche, tyco, jazz, cisco

Program 3
Race 1 freckles, soot, cheeks, emily, pokey, cindy lou
Race 2 penny, tighe, abner, della, crosby, cisco
Race 3 mooney, flye, tyco, scoche, quinn, jazz

Program 4
Race 1 della, cisco, cheeks, emily
Race 2 tighe, jazz, abner, freckles
Race 3 mooney, scoche, flye, tyco, quinn, penny