NCWC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Vacaville, CA, 05/05/01
Entry of 30 adults and 2 puppies
Results submitted by Sue Oace

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 2681 Macbeth Macbeth Vitesse Burlingame 29.00   4.00  
2 2734 Taz Windyglen's Blue Dust Devil Mill 18.50 4.00 2.00  
3 2547 Tyco Elektra's For A Few Dollars Mo Rider 17.50      
4 2610 Wiseguy Vitesse Roi D'y's Burlingame 17.00      
5 2680 Duffy Macduff Vitesse Burlingame 14.00 2.00    
6 2782 Penny Elektra Devil N A Black Dress Caspersen 13.50      
7 2609 Tatiana Vitesse Tatiana Burlingame 13.50      
8 2771 Neoptolemus Kentfield's Neoptolemus Woolf 12.50      
9 2614 Shindi Kentfield M'shindi Wa Kwanza Morales 11.00      
10 2794 Daphne Kentfield Daphne In Disguise Hulings 10.50      
11 2619 Jb Appaws Johnny B Goode Holland 10.00      
12 2845 Ticket Pdq's Faster N Speedn Ticket Smith 9.00      
13 2858 Maggie Vitesse Weabe Magic Moment Swank/Swank 9.00      
14 2670 Andromeda Kentfield Andromeda Elektra Woolf/Brown 9.00      
15 2647 Roland Mayamo's Gunslinger Rider/Rider 8.00      
16 2646 Keoki Mayamo's Ego Trip Rider 7.00      
17 2519 Soot Elektra's Minutes To Midnite Caspersen 6.00     S
18 2371 Chinook Ringdove Chinook Rider 5.00     S
19 2590 Thumper Windyglen's Dust Bunny Oace/Ferry 4.00      
20 2778 Fletcher Fletcher's Great Expectations Loddesol 3.00      
21 2627 Yidaki Kentfield Yidaki Woolf 3.00     S
22 2471 Nutmeg Regalstock Jabber Rosenstock 3.00     S
23 2443 Bean Kentfield's Mr. Bean Unseen Caspersen 2.50     S
24 2863 Rio Wheatland Ocho Rios Wilson 2.00     S
25 2386 Loki Elektra's Just Win Baby Caspersen 2.00     S
26 2620 Lacie Appaws Chantilly Lace Holland 0.00      
27 1734 Danika Kentfield's Danika Woolf 0.00     S
28 2699 Tricky Mayamo Lightning Maker Chittum/Rider 0.00     S
29 2839 China Donmar's China Doll Lobree 0.00     S
30 2394 Allie Galewind's A Striking Moment Ferry/Oace 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Carlby Balint 21.00  
2 Coalby Balint 13.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Carlby, Coalby
Race 1: Chinook, Fletcher, Loki, Danika, China, Allie
Race 2: Maggie, Yidaki, Rhumper.Keoki, Lacie, Rio
Race 3: Duffy, Roland, Shindi, Andromeda, Tricky, Nutmeg
Race 4: Penny, Soot, JB, Daphne, (tie: Mr Bean/Tatiana)
Race 5: Macbeth, Yysguy, Tyco (tie: Neoptolemus/Taz), Ticket

Program 2
Pup 1 Carlby, Coalby
Race 1: Keoki, Nutmeg, Rio, Lacie, Danika
Race 2: Tatiana, Daphne, Andromeda, Mr Bean
Race 3: Ticket, JB, Shindi, Fletcher, Thumper
Race 4: Taz, Neoptolemus, Roland, Soot, Yidaki
Race 5: Macbeth, Yysguy, Tyco, Duffy, Penny, Maggie

Program 3
Pup 1 Carlby, Coalby
Race 1: Andromeda, (tie: Daphne/Mr Bean), Thumper, Lacie, Rio
Race 2: Shindi, Soot, Keoki, Yidaki, Fletcher
Race 3: Tatiana, Neoptolemus, Penny, JB, Maggie, Roland
Race 4: Macbeth, Yysguy, Taz, Tyco, Duffy, Ticket

Program 4
Race 1: JB, Roland, Thumper, Fletcher, Lacie
Race 2: Daphne, Maggie, Andromeda, Keoki
Race 3: Penny, Neoptolemus, Shindi, Ticket
Race 4: Macbeth, Tyco, Taz, Duffy, Tatiana, Yysguy