SCWA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Irvine Park, Orange, CA, 06/02/01
Entry of 40 adults and 1 puppies
Results submitted by pat burlingame

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 2547 Tyco Elektra's For A Few Dollars Mo Rider 23.00   5.00  
2 2681 Macbeth Macbeth Vitesse Burlingame 22.00   3.00  
3 2865 Groovy Baby Wheatland Weabe Groovin' Palmer/Otero 17.00 5.00 1.00  
4 2757 Emmy Windyglens Sneak Preview Burt 16.00 3.00    
5 2771 Neoptolemus Kentfield's Neoptolemus Woolf 15.50      
6 2894 Cousin Wheatland Kissin' Cousin Otero/Palmer 15.00 1.00    
7 2845 Ticket Pdq's Faster N Speedn Ticket Smith 14.00      
8 2904 Fields Vitesse October Fields Allred 12.00      
9 2730 Taipan Elektra's Taipan Cranor 12.00      
10 2772 Razor High-tone's Razor's Edge Smith 11.50      
11 2877 Redwood Wheatland Robert Redwood Otero 9.00      
12 2794 Daphne Kentfield Daphne In Disguise Hulings 9.00      
13 2630 Wilder Vitesse Wilder Smith 8.00      
14 2647 Roland Mayamo's Gunslinger Rider/Rider 8.00      
15 2519 Soot Elektra's Minutes To Midnite Caspersen 8.00      
16 2471 Nutmeg Regalstock Jabber Rosenstock 8.00      
17 2868 Calaf Mr. Lifto Burlingame 8.00     S
18 2670 Andromeda Kentfield Andromeda Elektra Woolf/Brown 7.00      
19 2782 Penny Elektra Devil N A Black Dress Caspersen 7.00     S
20 2734 Taz Windyglen's Blue Dust Devil Mill 7.00     S
21 2627 Yidaki Kentfield Yidaki Woolf 6.00      
22 2878 Pearl Wheatland Black Pearl Otero 5.00      
23 2516 Mira Kentfield's Cashmere Oberon Cranor 5.00      
24 2437 Squeaker Wheatland Cab Calloway Otero 5.00      
25 2764 Troika Wheatland Troika Maples 5.00      
26 2538 Reggie Redlands Reggie Silva 5.00     S
27 2867 Nv Vitesse Weabe Norma Vieni Burlingame 5.00     S
28 2621 Deek Vitesse Deek Silva 3.00     S
29 2468 Sydney High-tone's Sydney Smith/Birling 3.00     S
30 2628 Adel Kentfield Bitterblo Adelaine Woolf 2.00      
31 2863 Rio Wheatland Ocho Rios Wilson 2.00      
32 2386 Loki Elektra's Just Win Baby Caspersen 2.00     S
33 2488 Sliver Elektra's Slippery Character Brown 2.00     S
34 2646 Keoki Mayamo's Ego Trip Rider 2.00     S
35 2767 Tootsie Bohem Romanesque Otero 0.00      
36 2879 Alec Sir Alec Of Briton Engel 0.00      
37 2609 Tatiana Vitesse Tatiana Burlingame 0.00     S
38 2443 Bean Kentfield's Mr. Bean Unseen Caspersen 0.00     S
39 2536 Modena Wheatland Modena Mirage Otero 0.00     S
40 2226 Cinnamon Windward Cinnamon Girl Burt 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Lulu Burt/Burt 21.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Lulu
Race 1 Pearl, Calaf, Loki, Tootsie, Cinnamon, Alec
Race 2 NV, Yidaki, Sliver, Adel, Modena
Race 3 Reggie, Sydney, Keoki, Nutmeg, Troika
Race 4 Redwood, Squeaker, Emmy, Rio (T), Adromeda (T), Roland
Race 5 Razor, Cousin, Daphne, Bean, Taipan, Mir
Race 6 Ticket, Deek, Penny, Soot, Wilder, Tatiana
Race 7 Tyco, Neoptolemus, Macbeth, Taz, Groovy, Fields

Program 2
Pup 1 Lulu
Race 1 Roland, Meg, Troika, Adel, Tootsie, Alec
Race 2 Taipan, Wilder, Andromeda, Mira, Rio
Race 3 Emmy, Soot, Daphne, Loki, Sliver
Race 4 Calaf, Penny, Fields, Sydney, Yidaki
Race 5 Groovy, Taz, Cousin, Pearl, Squeaker, Reggie
Race 6 Tyco, Macbeth, Neoptolemus, Ticket, Razor, Redwood

Program 3
Pup 1 Lulu
Race 1 Mira, Troika, Rio, Adel, Tootsie
Race 2 Wilder, Soot, Andromeda, Meg, Yidaki
Race 3 Fields, Roland, Taipan, Squeaker, Daphne
Race 4 Cousin, Razor, Penny, Redwood, Pearl
Race 5 Tyco, Macbeth, Groovy, Neoptolemus, Emmy, Ticket

Program 4
Race 1 Meg, Yidaki, Adel, Rio, Tootsie
Race 2 Daphne, Adromeda, Squeaker, Troika
Race 3 Taipan, Redwood, Soot, Pearl, Mira
Race 4 Ticket, Fields, Razor, Wilder, Roland
Race 5 Macbeth, Emmy, Cousin, Groovy, Neoptolemus, Tyco