SCWA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Irvine Park, Orange, CA, 06/03/01
Entry of 42 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by pat burlingame

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 2679 Coda Vitesse Can't Stop The Music Sanders/Burl 25.00   5.00  
2 2681 Macbeth Macbeth Vitesse Burlingame 21.00   3.00  
3 2609 Tatiana Vitesse Tatiana Burlingame 20.00 5.00 1.00  
4 2865 Groovy Baby Wheatland Weabe Groovin' Palmer/Otero 16.00 3.00    
5 2680 Duffy Macduff Vitesse Burlingame 15.50 1.00    
6 2757 Emmy Windyglens Sneak Preview Burt 15.00      
7 2845 Ticket Pdq's Faster N Speedn Ticket Smith 15.00      
8 2884 Bogart Windyglen's Bogart Hatch/Hatch 12.00      
9 2782 Penny Elektra Devil N A Black Dress Caspersen 11.00      
10 2878 Pearl Wheatland Black Pearl Otero 11.00      
11 2827 Gillian Vitesse Gillian D'mar Cutherell/Burlingame 10.00      
12 2646 Keoki Mayamo's Ego Trip Rider 10.00      
13 2371 Chinook Ringdove Chinook Rider 10.00      
14 2894 Cousin Wheatland Kissin' Cousin Otero/Palmer 8.00      
15 2772 Razor High-tone's Razor's Edge Smith 8.00      
16 2877 Redwood Wheatland Robert Redwood Otero 8.00      
17 2627 Yidaki Kentfield Yidaki Woolf 8.00      
18 2610 Wiseguy Vitesse Roi D'y's Burlingame 8.00     S
19 2468 Sydney High-tone's Sydney Smith/Birling 7.50      
20 2771 Neoptolemus Kentfield's Neoptolemus Woolf 7.00     S
21 2519 Soot Elektra's Minutes To Midnite Caspersen 6.50      
22 2630 Wilder Vitesse Wilder Smith 6.50      
23 2863 Rio Wheatland Ocho Rios Wilson 6.00      
24 2461 Othello Vitesse Otello Burlingame 6.00     S
25 2794 Daphne Kentfield Daphne In Disguise Hulings 5.00      
26 2678 Ragtime Vitesse Take It From The Top Sanders 5.00      
27 2670 Andromeda Kentfield Andromeda Elektra Woolf/Brown 5.00      
28 2437 Squeaker Wheatland Cab Calloway Otero 5.00     S
29 2462 Thais Regalstock Thais Sanders 5.00     S
30 2365 Trina Bryson' Saidi Of Wyndsor Hillman 4.00      
31 2767 Tootsie Bohem Romanesque Otero 3.00      
32 2443 Bean Kentfield's Mr. Bean Unseen Caspersen 3.00     S
33 2932 Happy Loughren Trouble In Icu Bender 2.00      
34 2613 Boo Mojave's Ghostly Encounter Sanders 2.00      
35 2488 Sliver Elektra's Slippery Character Brown 2.00     S
36 2677 Tympani Vitesse And The Beat Goes On Sanders 0.00     S
37 2871 Dizzy Dizzy Windyglen Knecht/Knecht 0.00     S
38 2730 Taipan Elektra's Taipan Cranor 0.00     S
39 2386 Loki Elektra's Just Win Baby Caspersen 0.00     S
40 1735 Zerlina Kentfield's Zerlina Woolf 0.00     S
41 2471 Nutmeg Regalstock Jabber Rosenstock 0.00     S
42 2536 Modena Wheatland Modena Mirage Otero 0.00     S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
1. Gillian, Bean, Happy, Tootsie, Dizzy, Zerlina
2. Chinook, Pearl, Rio, Loki, Trina, Boo
3. Keoki, Yidaki, Sliver, Squeaker (T), Tympani (T), Modena
4. Soot, Redwood, Andromeda, Nutmeg, Sy;dney, Thais
5. Duffy, Razor, Daphne, Ragtime, Wilder, Bogart
6. Cousin, Emmy, Tatiana, Ticket, Taipan, Penny
7. Coda, Macbeth, Neoptolemus, Groovy, Yysguy, Othello

Program 2
1. Thais, Tootsie, Boo, Dizzy, Trina, Modena (Ps)
2. Squeaker, Bogart, Sydney, Ty;mpani (Ps)
3. Ticket, Penny, Wilder, Ragtime, Happy
4. Tatiana, Othello, Rio, Daphne, Andromeda
5. Emmy, Redwood, Razor, Pearl, Yidaki,
6. Groovy, Gillian, Yysguy, Keoki, Chinook
7. Coda, Macbeth, Duffy, Neoptolemus, Soot, Cousin

Program 3
1. Ragtime, Sydney, Trina, Happy, Boo
2. Bogart, Daphne, Wilder, Andromeda, Tootsie
3. Penny, Pearl, Rio, Squeaker, Yidaki
4. Ticket, Razor, Othello (T), Keoki (T), Chinook
5. Tatiana, Yysguy, Cousin, Redwood, Soot
6. Coda, Macbeth, Groovy, Emmy, Duffy, Gillian

Program 4
1. Yidaki, Andromeda, Trina, Happy, Boo, Tootsie
2. Chinook, Sydney (T), Wilder (T), Daphne, Ragtime
3. Keoki (T), Bogart (T), Redwood, Soot, Rio
4. Ticket, Penny, Pearl, Cousin, Razor (T), Gillian (T)
5. Tatiana, Macbeth, Duffy, Coda, Emmy, Groovy