BCWRC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Abbotsford, BC, 06/10/01
Entry of 22 adults and 2 puppies
Results submitted by Catherine O'Brien

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 2835 Mooney Over The Moon Trowbridge 29.00   3.00  
2 2791 Quinn Curas The Light Fantastic Cranshaw 21.00   1.00  
3 2671 Sunny Ringdove Sonny Came Home Linz 17.50      
4 2789 Dash Sideshow Bob Boivin 14.00 1.30    
5 2792 Nygel Somethin Wicked This Way Comes Obrien 14.00 1.30    
6 2691 Winnie Windyglen's Winnie The Blue Lyttle 14.00 1.30    
7 2714 Lucy Windyglen's Lucy Lessjoy Lee 11.50      
8 2428 Tristan I Galeforce Blur Boivin 10.00      
9 2692 Casey Windyglen's Route Sixty-six Schultz/Obrie 10.00      
10 2790 Murphy Curas A Clockwork Orange Wilmot 9.00     S
11 2548 Nosey Nosey Parker Trowbridge 9.00     S
12 2425 Chase Galeforce Windchaser Cranshaw 8.00      
13 2424 Kayla Galeforce Scat Cat Boivin 8.00      
14 2848 Vicar Lyth Vicar Lewis 8.00      
15 2560 Emily Galeforce Miss Demeanor Lyttle 7.00      
16 2927 Tess Loughren Dover Harrop 7.00      
17 2821 Ila Whoapats Island Girl Of Course Turpin 7.00      
18 2558 Ivy Galeforce Ivy The Terrible Lyttle 6.00      
19 2427 Finney Galeforce Espirit Lzttle 5.00     S
20 2385 Gus Windyglen's Deppity Dawg Oswald 4.00      
21 2829 Rocky Rockabye Of Loughren Vernon 0.00      
22 2415 Ashley Loughren's A Finestkind Yanover 0.00      

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Reign Schultz 18.00  
2 Cosby Yanover 11.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Reign, Cosby
Race 1 Nygel, Chase, Tess, Gus, Rocky, Ashley
Race 2 Lucy, Finney, Ila, Ivy, Em
Race 3 Kayla, Murphy, Casey, Tristan, Vicar
Race 4 Mooney, Nosey, Sunny, Quinn, Dash, Winnie

Program 2
Pup 1 Reign, Cosby,
Race 1 Vicar, Ivy, Em, Gus, Rocky, Ashley
Race 2 Tristan, Casey, Winnie, Ila, Tess
Race 3 Quinn, Dash, Murphy, Chase, Finney
Race 4 Mooney, Nosey, Sunny, Nygel, Lucy, Kayla

Program 3
Pup 1 Reign, Cosby,
Race 1 Em, Tess, Gus, Rocky, Ashley
Race 2 Winnie, Chase, Finney, Ila, Ivy
Race 3 Murphy/Dash, Tristan, Casey, Vicar
Race 4 Mooney, Quinn, Sunny, Nygel, Lucy, Kayla

Program 4
Race 1 Ila, Ivy, Gus, Rocky, Ashley
Race 2 Casey, Vicar, Tess, Finney Pd Scr
Race 3 Winnie, Tristan, Chase, Kayla, Em
Race 4 Mooney, Quinn, Sonny, Dash, Nygel, Lucy