WWRC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Beavercreek, Oregon, 06/16/01
Entry of 21 adults and 2 puppies
Results submitted by Julie Ward

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 2835 Mooney Over The Moon Trowbridge 29.00   3.00  
2 2546 Della Oberon Blaisdell Ekblad 18.00   0.50  
3 2791 Quinn Curas The Light Fantastic Cranshaw 18.00   0.50  
4 2771 Neoptolemus Kentfield's Neoptolemus Woolf 16.25      
5 2671 Sunny Ringdove Sonny Came Home Linz 15.00      
6 2804 Jazz Dreams Shes Got The Jazz Bradley 13.00 3.00    
7 2715 Abner Lyth 'orace Oberon Ekblad 13.00      
8 2629 Freckles Dreams Flash By Hillen 12.50 1.00    
9 2543 Crosby Oberon Crosby Ward/Ekblad 9.00      
10 2405 Cisco Windyglens Cisco Kid Bradley 8.00      
11 2548 Nosey Nosey Parker Trowbridge 7.25     S
12 2858 Maggie Vitesse Weabe Magic Moment Swank/Swank 7.00      
13 2627 Yidaki Kentfield Yidaki Woolf 6.00      
14 2670 Andromeda Kentfield Andromeda Elektra Woolf/Brown 6.00     S
15 2653 Allegra Arks Allegra Swank 5.00     S
16 2722 Jenny Dreams Crystal Jenny Dahms 5.00     S
17 2616 Herschel Seminole Wind Duvall 5.00     S
18 2930 Tenacity Elektra's Sheer Tenacity Frazier 2.00      
19 2628 Adel Kentfield Bitterblo Adelaine Woolf 2.00     S
20 2425 Chase Galeforce Windchaser Cranshaw 2.00     S
21 2725 Cindy Lou Bayberry's Cindy Lou Who Ward 0.00      

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Apache Bradley 13.00  
2 Cinder Swank 11.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 apache, cinder
Race 1. andromeda, yidaki, adel, ten, cindy lou
Race 2. freckles, cisco, allegra, chase, jenny
Race 3. abner, della, jazz, maggie, herschel
Race 4. mooney, neoptolemus, nosey, sunny, crosby

Program 2
Pup 1 apache, cinder
Race 1 herschel, jenny, chase, ten, cindy lou
Race 2 quinn, jazz, maggie, allegra, adel
Race 3 della/sunny (tie), crosby, yidaki, cisco
Race 4 mooney, abner, neoptolemus/nosey (tie), freckles, andromeda

Program 3
Pup 1 cinder, apache
Race 1 maggie, allegra, jenny, ten , cindy lou (adel PSC)
Race 2 jazz, freckles, crosby, yidaki, cisco, andromeda
Race 3 mooney, quinn, della, neoptolemus, abner, sunny

Program 4
Race 1 cisco, yidaki, ten, cindy lou (andromeda PSC)
Race 2 sunny, freckles, crosby, maggie
Race 3 mooney, della, quinn, neoptolemus, jazz, abner