GWWA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Orange, CA, 07/21/01
Entry of 31 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Pat Burlingame

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 2679 Coda Vitesse Can't Stop The Music Sanders/Burl 27.00   4.00  
2 2834 Mimi Byte Me Murphy 21.00 4.00 2.00  
3 2867 Nv Vitesse Weabe Norma Vieni Burlingame 18.00 2.00    
4 2845 Ticket Pdq's Faster N Speedn Ticket Smith 17.00      
5 2610 Wiseguy Vitesse Roi D'y's Burlingame 16.00      
6 2868 Calaf Mr. Lifto Burlingame 13.50      
7 2621 Deek Vitesse Deek Silva 13.00      
8 2894 Cousin Wheatland Kissin' Cousin Otero/Palmer 12.50      
9 2782 Penny Elektra Devil N A Black Dress Caspersen 12.00      
10 2680 Duffy Macduff Vitesse Burlingame 10.00      
11 2865 Groovy Baby Wheatland Weabe Groovin' Palmer/Otero 10.00      
12 2794 Daphne Kentfield Daphne In Disguise Hulings 9.00      
13 2443 Bean Kentfield's Mr. Bean Unseen Caspersen 8.00      
14 2519 Soot Elektra's Minutes To Midnite Caspersen 8.00      
15 2827 Gillian Vitesse Gillian D'mar Cutherell/Burlingame 8.00      
16 2681 Macbeth Macbeth Vitesse Burlingame 7.00     S
17 2538 Reggie Redlands Reggie Silva 6.00      
18 2762 Forrest Stewarts Noble Forrest Buddy Stewart 6.00      
19 2678 Ragtime Vitesse Take It From The Top Sanders 6.00      
20 2386 Loki Elektra's Just Win Baby Caspersen 5.00     S
21 2437 Squeaker Wheatland Cab Calloway Otero 4.00     S
22 2677 Tympani Vitesse And The Beat Goes On Sanders 4.00     S
23 2609 Tatiana Vitesse Tatiana Burlingame 3.00     S
24 2755 Dutch Windyglen's Flying Dutchman Murphy 3.00     S
25 2900 Lulu Dreams Mystical Illusion Burt/Burt 2.00     S
26 2766 Sporty Spic Wheatland Kf Sporty Spice Otero 0.00      
27 2510 Smog Kentfield's Hot And Smoggy Hillman 0.00     S
28 2226 Cinnamon Windward Cinnamon Girl Burt 0.00     S
29 2772 Razor High-tone's Razor's Edge Smith 0.00     S
30 2613 Boo Mojave's Ghostly Encounter Sanders 0.00     S
31 2052 Molly Corwil's Tyka Ladybug Molly Smith 0.00     S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Loki, Dutch, Lulu, Cinnamon, Sporty
Race 2 NV, Gillian, Squeaker, Molly, Boo
Race 3 Calaf, Soot, Daphne, Reggie, Smog
Race 4 Cousin, Forrest, Ragtime, Bean, Tympani
Race 5 Penny, Duffy, Groovy, Razor, Deek
Race 6 Coda, Ticket, Yysguy, Mimi, Tatiana, Macbeth

Program 2
Race 1 Bean, Reggie, Tympani, Smog, Cinnamon, Sporty
Race 2 Daphne, Deek, Saueaker, Ragtime, Lulu
Race 3 Macbeth, Groovy, Soot, Forrest, Gillian
Race 4 Nv, Mimi, Duffy, Tatiana, Loki
Race 5 Coda, Ticket, Cousin, Penny, Calaf, Yysguy

Program 3
Race 1 Deek, Reggie, Ragtime, Tympani, Sporty, Smog
Race 2 Groovy, Soot, Bean, Forrest, Squeaker, Gillian
Race 3 Yysguy, Duffy, Calaf, Macbeth, Daphne, Loki (ps)
Race 4 Mimi, Coda, Ticket, NV, Cousin, Penny

Program 4
Race 1 Gillian, Forrest, Ragtime, Sporty, Squeaker (ps)
Race 2 Deek, Daphne, Bean, Reggie
Race 3 Calaf, Penny, Duffy, Groovy, Soot
Race 4 Coda, Mimi, Yysguy, NV, Ticket, Cousin