VIWA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Cobble Hill, BC, 09/09/01
Entry of 30 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Tony James

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 2771 Neoptolemus Kentfield's Neoptolemus Woolf 29.00   4.00  
2 2475 Willy Ringdove Clean Sweep James 17.00   2.00  
3 2644 Sara Ringdove Midnight Soiree James 17.00      
4 2882 Dayton Ringdove Zealot Jensen 15.50 4.00    
5 2929 Parker Ringdove Parker Eaton Underwood 15.00 2.00    
6 2491 Flye Ringdove Canny Lass Allison 14.50      
7 2943 Rev Ringdove Blue Reverie Newman 14.00      
8 2937 Spiffy Ringdove Harkaway James 11.50      
9 2894 Cousin Wheatland Kissin' Cousin Otero/Palmer 11.00      
10 2915 Kiowa Harmattan Kiowa Kennard 10.00      
11 2474 Hoodee Ringdove Who Deenee James 9.50      
12 2789 Dash Sideshow Bob Boivin 8.00      
13 2597 Makena Wheatland Makena Underwood 8.00      
14 2550 Tress Oberon's Nemesis Of Derby Mccallum 8.00      
15 2691 Winnie Windyglen's Winnie The Blue Lyttle 8.00      
16 2535 Zeeno Zeeno James 8.00     S
17 2776 Diesel Hilerica Midnight Oil Adley 7.00      
18 2692 Casey Windyglen's Route Sixty-six Schultz/Obrie 7.00      
19 2614 Shindi Kentfield M'shindi Wa Kwanza Morales 6.00      
20 2437 Squeaker Wheatland Cab Calloway Otero 5.00      
21 2812 Leala Whoapats Leading Lady Newman 5.00      
22 2938 Zanza Ringdove Zanzanita James 5.00     S
23 2627 Yidaki Kentfield Yidaki Woolf 4.00      
24 2749 Russell Huntvalley Rustler Mearns 3.00      
25 2777 Tighe Whoapats Tibernia Jensen 3.00     S
26 2628 Adel Kentfield Bitterblo Adelaine Woolf 0.00      
27 2924 Reign Harmattan's Weather Or Not Schultz/Schultz 0.00     S
28 2693 Streaka Ringdove Santolina Jensen 0.00     S
29 2471 Nutmeg Regalstock Jabber Rosenstock 0.00     S
30 2735 Rica Hilerica Vanilla Fudge Adley 0.00     S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Squeaker, Russell, Leala, Yidaki, Adel, Rica
Race 2 Hoodee, Shindi, Casey, Diesel, Streaka, Reign
Race 3 Makenna, Tighe, Zanza, Tress, Parker, Nutmeg
Race 4 Willy, Dayton, Cousin, Kiowa, Dash, Winnie
Race 5 Neoptolemus, Sara, Zeeno, Spiffy, Revy, Flye

Program 2
Race 1 Parker, Tress, Diesel, Yidaki, Adel, Reign
Race 2 Dash, Winnie, Kiowa, Casey, Leala
Race 3 Flye, Zanza, Cousin, Shindi, Russell
Race 4 Dayton, Spiffy, Revy, Tighe, Squeaker
Race 5 Neoptolemus, Zeeno, Sara, Willy, Hoodee, Makenna

Program 3
Race 1 Diesel, Leala, Yidaki, Adel, Reign
Race 2 Kiowa, Winnie, Tress, Casey
Race 3 Parker, Dash, Cousin, Shindi, Russell
Race 4 Revy, Hoodee, Makenna, Zanza, Squeaker
Race 5 Neoptolemus, Sara/Flye, Willy, Spiffy/Dayton

Program 4
Race 1 Casey, Shindi, Yidaki, Russell, Leala, Adel
Race 2 Cousin, Tress, Winnie, Diesel, Squeaker
Race 3 Parker, Kiowa, Spiffy, Dash, Hoodee, Makenna
Race 4 Neoptolemus, Willy, Dayton, Revy, Sara, Flye