NCWC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Jackman School, Sacramento, CA, 10/27/01
Entry of 30 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Sue Oace

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 2681 Macbeth Macbeth Vitesse Burlingame 27.00   4.00  
2 2782 Penny Elektra Devil N A Black Dress Caspersen 18.00   2.00  
3 2647 Roland Mayamo's Gunslinger Rider/Rider 17.00 4.00    
4 2532 Ascot Ascot Vitesse Burlingame 16.50      
5 2547 Tyco Elektra's For A Few Dollars Mo Rider 13.50      
6 2460 Iago Vitesse Ravanche Burlingame 13.00     S
7 2609 Tatiana Vitesse Tatiana Burlingame 12.50 2.00    
8 2614 Shindi Kentfield M'shindi Wa Kwanza Morales 11.00      
9 2597 Makena Wheatland Makena Underwood 11.00      
10 2730 Taipan Elektra's Taipan Cranor 10.00      
11 2653 Allegra Arks Allegra Swank 10.00      
12 2870 Cinder Dreams Burnin Down The House Swank/Swank 9.50      
13 2471 Nutmeg Regalstock Jabber Rosenstock 8.00      
14 2858 Maggie Vitesse Weabe Magic Moment Swank/Swank 8.00      
15 2929 Parker Ringdove Parker Eaton Underwood 8.00     S
16 2822 Rascal Relentless Jumpin' Jack Flash Barringer 7.00      
17 2771 Neoptolemus Kentfield's Neoptolemus Woolf 7.00     S
18 2519 Soot Elektra's Minutes To Midnite Caspersen 6.00      
19 2443 Bean Kentfield's Mr. Bean Unseen Caspersen 5.00      
20 2590 Thumper Windyglen's Dust Bunny Oace/Ferry 5.00      
21 2386 Loki Elektra's Just Win Baby Caspersen 5.00     S
22 2488 Sliver Elektra's Slippery Character Brown 3.00     S
23 2516 Mira Kentfield's Cashmere Oberon Cranor 3.00     S
24 2674 Bobeck Wirtu's Bobeck Kelly 2.00      
25 2670 Andromeda Kentfield Andromeda Elektra Woolf/Brown 2.00     S
26 2680 Duffy Macduff Vitesse Burlingame 1.00     S
27 2394 Allie Galewind's A Striking Moment Ferry/Oace 0.00      
28 2699 Tricky Mayamo Lightning Maker Chittum/Rider 0.00     S
29 2839 China Donmar's China Doll Lobree 0.00     S
30 2686 Pugsley Surrey Hill's Repercussion Ferry/Oace 0.00     S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Loki, Sliver, Bobeck, China, Allie (Pugsley o/c)
Race 2 Shindi, Allegra, Andromeda, Mira, Thumper, Rascal
Race 3 Soot, Mr Bean, Roland, Maggie, Tricky, Nutmeg
Race 4 Penny, Tyco & Cinder (tie), Duffy, Taipan, Makena
Race 5 Macbeth, Iago, Ascot, Tatiana, Parker, Neoptolemus

Program 2
Race 1 Nutmeg, Mira, Rascal, Thumper, Allie
Race 2 Taipan, Makena, Duffy & Maggie (tie), Bobeck
Race 3 Neoptolemus, Tyco, Roland, Cinder, Andromeda
Race 4 Parker, Tatiana, Mr Bean, Allegra, Sliver
Race 5 Macbeth, Iago, Ascot, Penny, Shindi, Soot

Program 3
Race 1 Maggie, Rascal, Thumper, Bobeck, Allie (Duffy pad scr)
Race 2 Cinder, Makena, Allegra, Andromeda, Sliver (Mira pad scr)
Race 3 Roland, Tyco, Taipan, Mr Bean, Soot, Nutmeg
Race 4 Macbeth, Penny, Ascot, Iago, Shindi & Tatiana(tie)

Program 4
Race 1 Allegra, Thumper, Rascal, Bobeck, Allie
Race 2 Makena, Nutmeg, Maggie, Mr Bean
Race 3 Tyco, Taipan, Cinder, Soot
Race 4 Roland, Macbeth, Penny, Ascot, Tatiana, Shindi