GWWA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Irvine Regional Park, Orange, CA, 12/16/01
Entry of 30 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Pat Burlingame

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 2834 Mimi Byte Me Murphy 25.00   4.00  
2 2679 Coda Vitesse Can't Stop The Music Sanders/Burl 18.50   2.00  
3 2894 Cousin Wheatland Kissin' Cousin Otero/Palmer 17.00 3.00    
4 2868 Calaf Mr. Lifto Burlingame 17.00 3.00    
5 2771 Neoptolemus Kentfield's Neoptolemus Woolf 17.00      
6 2865 Groovy Baby Wheatland Weabe Groovin' Palmer/Otero 15.00      
7 2827 Gillian Vitesse Gillian D'mar Cutherell/Burlingame 13.00      
8 2782 Penny Elektra Devil N A Black Dress Caspersen 12.00      
9 2898 Roxy Vitesse Quixand's Roxbury Hillman 10.50      
10 2680 Duffy Macduff Vitesse Burlingame 10.00      
11 2627 Yidaki Kentfield Yidaki Woolf 10.00      
12 2519 Soot Elektra's Minutes To Midnite Caspersen 9.00      
13 2794 Daphne Kentfield Daphne In Disguise Hulings 9.00      
14 2437 Squeaker Wheatland Cab Calloway Otero 7.00      
15 2443 Bean Kentfield's Mr. Bean Unseen Caspersen 6.00      
16 2757 Emmy Windyglens Sneak Preview Burt 6.00     S
17 2681 Macbeth Macbeth Vitesse Burlingame 6.00     S
18 2628 Adel Kentfield Bitterblo Adelaine Woolf 6.00      
19 2386 Loki Elektra's Just Win Baby Caspersen 5.00     S
20 2460 Iago Vitesse Ravanche Burlingame 4.00     S
21 2451 Marika Kentfield Er's Marika Woolf/Rider 3.00     S
22 2976 Iman Wheatland Iman Farebrother 3.00     S
23 2530 Pound Cake Wheatland Angel Cake Otero/Palmer 3.00     S
24 2774 Betty Betty Of Wheatland Otero/Hudson 2.00      
25 2761 Annie Wheatland Goanniego O Aladmr Villapando 2.00      
26 2727 Lc Windyglen's L.c. Of Laguna Potter 2.00     S
27 2536 Modena Wheatland Modena Mirage Otero 2.00     S
28 2223 Mateo Wheatland Matador Otero/Palmer 0.00     S
29 2226 Cinnamon Windward Cinnamon Girl Burt 0.00     S
30 2613 Boo Mojave's Ghostly Encounter Sanders 0.00     S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Squeaker, Pound Cake, Modena, Cinnamon, Boo, Mateo
Race 2 Soot, Marika, Yidaki, Loki, Adel, Iman
Race 3 Roxy, Emmy, Daphne, Bean, Annie, Betty
Race 4 Cousin, Calaf, Duffy, Penny, LC, Penny
Race 5 Mimi, Coda, Neoptolemus, Groovy, Macbeth, Iago (11:76)

Program 2
Race 1 Loki, Iman, Adel, Cinnamon, Boo, Mateo
Race 2 Gillian, Bean, LC, Annie, Betty
Race 3 Penny, Duffy, Iago, Daphne, Yidaki,
Race 4 Groovy, Macbeth, Calaf, Emmy, Squeaker
Race 5 Mimi, Neoptolemus, Coda, Cousin, Roxy, Soot (11:49)

Program 3
Race 1 Yidaki, Adel, Annie, Betty, Mateo
Race 2 Gillian, Emmy, Daphne, Bean, Loki
Race 3 Calaf, Soot, Penny, Duffy, Squeaker
Race 4 Mimi, Neoptolemus, Coda, Groovy, Cousin, Roxy

Program 4
Race 1 Daphne, Bean, Betty, Annie, Mateo (Ps)
Race 2 Duffy, Yidaki, Squeaker, Adel (12:10)
Race 3 Penny, Gillian, Roxy, Soot
Race 4 Cousin (T), Calaf (T), Coda, Mimi, Neoptolemus, Groovy