NCWC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Jackman School, Sacramento CA, 03/02/02
Entry of 32 adults and 1 puppies
Results submitted by Sue Oace

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 2945 Chuk Ringdove Chukka Barringer/Underwood 24.00 4.00 4.00  
2 2894 Cousin Wheatland Kissin' Cousin Otero/Palmer 20.00   2.00  
3 2870 Cinder Dreams Burnin Down The House Swank/Swank 19.50 2.00    
4 2929 Parker Ringdove Parker Eaton Underwood 16.00      
5 2771 Neoptolemus Kentfield's Neoptolemus Woolf 15.50      
6 2782 Penny Elektra Devil N A Black Dress Caspersen 15.00      
7 2743 Smudge Windyglen Once Ina Blue Moon Papin 15.00      
8 2471 Nutmeg Regalstock Jabber Rosenstock 11.00      
9 2886 Scarlet Windyglen Gone With The Wind Estes 11.00      
10 2858 Maggie Vitesse Weabe Magic Moment Swank/Swank 11.00      
11 2647 Roland Mayamo's Gunslinger Rider/Rider 9.00      
12 2883 Willie Windyglen's Willysoverlandwhip Frissell 9.00     S
13 2730 Taipan Elektra's Taipan Cranor 9.00     S
14 2443 Bean Kentfield's Mr. Bean Unseen Caspersen 8.00      
15 2437 Squeaker Wheatland Cab Calloway Otero 8.00      
16 2936 Mushka Mushka Of Veritas Oace/Ferry 7.00      
17 2795 Jack Windyglens Jumpin Jack Flash Estes 7.00      
18 2567 Maestro Derby's Play The Music Papin 7.00     S
19 2863 Rio Wheatland Ocho Rios Wilson 6.50      
20 2824 Scoot Scootaway Elliot 6.00      
21 2488 Sliver Elektra's Slippery Character Brown 6.00     S
22 2547 Tyco Elektra's For A Few Dollars Mo Rider 5.50     S
23 2822 Rascal Relentless Jumpin' Jack Flash Barringer 5.00     S
24 2590 Thumper Windyglen's Dust Bunny Oace/Ferry 4.00      
25 2673 Pecabo Wirtu's Pecabo Street Kelly 4.00      
26 2674 Bobeck Wirtu's Bobeck Kelly 4.00      
27 2653 Allegra Arks Allegra Swank 3.00     S
28 2519 Soot Elektra's Minutes To Midnite Caspersen 3.00     S
29 2825 Pandle Pandle Page/Finocchiaro 0.00      
30 2660 Zeus Tivio's Spinning World Bohrer 0.00      
31 2394 Allie Galewind's A Striking Moment Ferry/Oace 0.00      
32 2614 Shindi Kentfield M'shindi Wa Kwanza Morales 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Sante Otero/Palmer 21.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Sante
Race 1 Mushka, Allegra, Bobeck, Zeus, Pecabo, Allie
Race 2 Rascal, Sliver, Thumper, Jack, Pandle
Race 3 Rio, Maggie, Scarlet, Squeaker, Scoot
Race 4 Roland, Mr Bean, Nutmeg, Shindi, Maestro
Race 5 Cinder, Tyco, Taipan, Smudge, Soot
Race 6 Cousin, Chuk, Penny, Parker, Neoptolemus, Willie

Program 2
Pup 1 Sante
Race 1 Jack, Scoot, Pecabo, Pandle, Zeus, Allie
Race 2 Smudge, Soot, Maestro, Shindi, Squeaker
Race 3 Taipan, Nutmeg, Scarlet, Thumper, Bobeck
Race 4 Willie, Maggie, Mr Bean, Allegra, Sliver
Race 5 Parker, Tyco & Neoptolemus (tie), Mushka (Rascal, pad scr)
Race 6 Cousin, Penny, Cinder, Chuk, Rio, Roland

Program 3
Pup 1 Sante
Race 1 Maestro, Squeaker, Pecabo, Zeus, Pandle (Allie dnf)
Race 2 Scarlet, Sliver, Thumper, Bobeck, Scoot
Race 3 Smudge, Nutmeg, Mushka, Mr Bean, Jack
Race 4 Neoptolemus, Roland, Taipan, Tyco, Rio, Maggie
Race 5 Chuk, Cinder, Cousin, Parker, Penny, Willie

Program 4
Race 1 Squeaker, Scoot, Bobeck, Pandle, Zeus (Allie dnf)
Race 2 Maggie, Mr Bean, Jack, Thumper, Pecabo
Race 3 Smudge, Nutmeg, Scarlet, Rio, Mushka, Roland
Race 4 Chuk, Cinder, Neoptolemus, Penny, Parker, Cousin