BCWRC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Abbotsford, BC, 05/05/02
Entry of 33 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Catherine OBrien

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 2835 Mooney Over The Moon Trowbridge 29.00   4.00  
2 2791 Quinn Curas The Light Fantastic Cranshaw 20.00   2.00  
3 2937 Spiffy Ringdove Harkaway James 17.00      
4 2923 Solo Harmattan Logan's Run Piche/Taylor 15.50 4.00    
5 2792 Nygel Somethin Wicked This Way Comes Obrien 15.00 2.00    
6 2789 Dash Sideshow Bob Boivin 14.00      
7 2790 Murphy Curas A Clockwork Orange Wilmot 12.00      
8 2820 Odie Whoapats Sailaway Overdrive Leinbach 12.00      
9 2430 Myles Galeforce Tilt O Whirl O'Brien 11.00      
10 2913 Rodger Harmattan The Artful Rodger Lyttle 11.00      
11 2848 Vicar Lyth Vicar Vernon 10.00      
12 2876 Fraser Loughren Fraserheights Harrison/Eastman 10.00      
13 2776 Diesel Hilerica Midnight Oil Adley 9.00      
14 2729 Checky Oochigea's Xanadu James 9.00      
15 2303 Kip Galeforce Attila The Hound Lyttle 8.00      
16 2924 Reign Harmattan's Weather Or Not Schultz/Schultz 8.00      
17 2692 Casey Windyglen's Route Sixty-six Schultz/Obrie 7.00      
18 2915 Kiowa Harmattan Kiowa Kennard 7.00     S
19 2899 Mylo Lyth Curragh Vernon 7.00     S
20 2425 Chase Galeforce Windchaser Cranshaw 5.00      
21 2821 Ila Whoapats Island Girl Of Course Turpin 5.00      
22 2933 Cosby Capetown Cosmopolitan Andrusiak 5.00      
23 3030 Lua Loughren Kahlua Clarke/Harrison 5.00      
24 2925 Haylix Lyth Cheeky Haylix Oswald/Schultz 5.00      
25 2629 Freckles Dreams Flash By Hillen 5.00     S
26 3010 Aslan Veritas Aslan Lyonhart Allison 5.00     D
27 2875 Codie Loughren Code Blue Eastman/Harrison 4.00      
28 2385 Gus Windyglen's Deppity Dawg Oswald 4.00      
29 2914 Dot Harmattan Milena Lyttle 3.00     S
30 2829 Rocky Rockabye Of Loughren Vernon 0.00      
31 2954 Roadie Hilerica Sticky Fingers Adley 0.00      
32 2585 Gio Loughren Giordio Eastman 0.00      
33 2922 Kuna Harmattan Kahuna Piche/Taylor 0.00     S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Chase, Cosby, Cody, Gus, Roadie, Rocky
Race 2 Diesel, Reign, Haylix, Fraser, Gio
Race 3 Casey/Rodger (T), Freckles, Ila, Lua
Race 4 Solo, Murphy, Vicar, Kip, Dot
Race 5 Aslan, Nygel, Kiowa, Odie, Checky, Kuna
Race 6 Mooney, Mylo, Quinn, Spiffy, Dash, Myles

Program 2
Race 1 Checky, Dot, Lua, Roadie, Rocky, Gio
Race 2 Odie, Kip, Ila, Fraser, Gus
Race 3 Kiowa, Freckles, Vicar, Haylix, Cody
Race 4 Nygel, Myles, Murphy, Reign, Cosby
Race 5 Dash, Spiffy, Rodger, Casey, Chase
Race 6 Mooney, Quinn, Solo, Diesel, Aslan(DQ), Mylo(Pd/Scr)

Program 3
Race 1 Fraser, Lua, Gus, Roadie, Rocky, Gio
Race 2 Kip, Ila, Cody, Haylix, Dot(Pd/Scr)
Race 3 Odie, Vicar, Checky, Casey, Cosby, Reign
Race 4 Spiffy, Murphy, Myles, Freckles, Rodger, Chase
Race 5 Mooney, Quinn, Solo, Dash, Nygel, Diesel

Program 4
Race 1 Reign, Haylix, Gus, Rocky, Roadie, Gio
Race 2 Fraser, Casey, Cosby, Cody, Lua
Race 3 Rodger, Vicar, Checky, Chase, Ila
Race 4 Myles/Murphy(T), Odie, Kip, Diesel
Race 5 Mooney, Quinn, Spiffy, Nygel, Solo, Dash