NCWFA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Anderson, CA, 05/25/02
Entry of 31 adults and 2 puppies
Results submitted by Jean Balint

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 2835 Mooney Over The Moon Trowbridge 29.00   4.00  
2 2935 Shaft Blarneystones Soul Train Mckibbin 17.00 3.00 0.67  
3 2884 Bogart Windyglen's Bogart Hatch/Hatch 17.00 3.00 0.67  
4 2929 Parker Ringdove Parker Eaton Underwood 17.00   0.67  
5 2743 Smudge Windyglen Once Ina Blue Moon Papin 16.00      
6 2870 Cinder Dreams Burnin Down The House Swank/Swank 14.50      
7 2856 Rigo Vitesse Rigoletto D'mar Lobree 13.50      
8 2820 Odie Whoapats Sailaway Overdrive Leinbach 11.00      
9 2897 Brock Ringdove Mystify Me Hintson 11.00      
10 2903 Kaylee Windyglens Kaylee's Komet Johnson 11.00      
11 2858 Maggie Vitesse Weabe Magic Moment Swank/Swank 9.00      
12 3009 Tiffany Vitesse Tiffany Hillman 9.00      
13 2880 Coalby Coalby Of Wyndsor Balint 7.00      
14 2687 Shelby Miss Shelby Of Wyndsor Balint 7.00      
15 2567 Maestro Derby's Play The Music Papin 6.00      
16 2892 Apache Dreams Apache Tears Bradley/Bradley 6.00     S
17 2936 Mushka Mushka Of Veritas Oace/Ferry 5.00      
18 2955 Dramboui Hound Hill Fire Water Miller 5.00      
19 2885 Bailey Windyglen's B Line Baily Hatch/Hatch 4.00     S
20 2653 Allegra Arks Allegra Swank 3.00     S
21 1694 Dusty Windyglen's Dusty Roads Cipriano 3.00     S
22 2590 Thumper Windyglen's Dust Bunny Oace/Ferry 2.00     S
23 3033 Monty Windyglen's Silver Age Flash Krupin/Krupin 2.00     S
24 2802 Ios Windyglen's To Di For Sanders 2.00     S
25 2286 Hazelby Hazelby Of Wyndsor Balint 2.00     S
26 2795 Jack Windyglens Jumpin Jack Flash Estes 0.00      
27 2886 Scarlet Windyglen Gone With The Wind Estes 0.00     S
28 2510 Smog Kentfield's Hot And Smoggy Hillman 0.00     S
29 2407 Blur Windyglen's Fast Finish Budner 0.00     S
30 2839 China Donmar's China Doll Lobree 0.00     S
31 2363 John Henry John Henry Van Rauheen Meer Papin 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Patches Judd 13.00 S
2 Elle Lucas 8.00 S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Patches. Elle
Race 1 Dramboui, Dusty, Hazelby, China, John Henry
Race 2 Smudge, Allegra, Monty, Jack, Blur
Race 3 Rigo, Mushka, Thumper, Coalby, Smog
Race 4 Maestro, Kaylee, Maggie, Miss Shelby, Tiffany
Race 5 Cinder, Odie, Apache, Bailey, Scarlet
Race 6 Mooney, Parker, Shaft, Brock, Bogart, Ios

Program 2
Pup 1 Patches, Elle
Race 1 Coalby, Tiffany, Bailey, Monty, Miss Shelby, Jack
Race 2 Apache and Maggie, (tied), Mushka, Allegra, Thumper
Race 3 Bogart, Brock, Smudge, Odie, Kaylee, Dramboui
Race 4 Mooney, Shaft, Parker, Cinder, Rigo, Maestro

Program 3
Race 1 Miss Shelby, Tiffany, Bailey, Thumper, Jack
Race 2 Odie, Kaylee, Coalby, Mushka, Dramboui
Race 3 Smudge, Maggie, Rigo, Maestro. Apache
Race 4 Mooney, Cinder and Parker (Tied), Bogart, Shaft, Brock

Program 4
Race 1 Kaylee, Tiffany, Miss Shelby, Muska, Jack, Dramboui
Race 2 Rigo, Odie, Brock, Maestro, Coalby. Maggie
Race 3 Mooney, Shaft, Bogart, Smudge, Parker, Cinder