VIWA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Squamish, BC, 08/30/02
Entry of 40 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Tony James

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 2835 Mooney Over The Moon Trowbridge 29.00   5.00  
2 2535 Zeeno Zeeno James 21.00   3.00  
3 2938 Zanza Ringdove Zanzanita James 16.00 5.00 1.00  
4 2937 Spiffy Ringdove Harkaway James 15.00      
5 2929 Parker Ringdove Parker Eaton Underwood 15.00      
6 2914 Dot Harmattan Milena Lyttle 14.50 3.00    
7 2943 Rev Ringdove Blue Reverie Newman 14.00      
8 2475 Willy Ringdove Clean Sweep James 13.00      
9 2729 Checky Oochigea's Xanadu James 11.00 1.00    
10 2789 Dash Sideshow Bob Boivin 10.00      
11 2424 Kayla Galeforce Scat Cat Boivin 10.00      
12 2629 Freckles Dreams Flash By Hillen 8.50      
13 2657 Polly Idle Chatter Wilmot 8.00      
14 2916 Jessie Harmattan Portia Rose Lyttle/Mclarty 8.00      
15 2373 Daisy Ringdove Quassia James 8.00      
16 2897 Brock Ringdove Mystify Me Hintson 7.00      
17 2749 Russell Huntvalley Rustler Mearns 7.00      
18 2776 Diesel Hilerica Midnight Oil Adley 7.00     S
19 2430 Myles Galeforce Tilt O Whirl O'Brien 6.00     S
20 2848 Vicar Lyth Vicar Vernon 5.00      
21 2692 Casey Windyglen's Route Sixty-six Schultz/Obrie 5.00      
22 2821 Ila Whoapats Island Girl Of Course Turpin 5.00      
23 2428 Tristan I Galeforce Blur Boivin 5.00      
24 2427 Finney Galeforce Espirit Lzttle 5.00      
25 2924 Reign Harmattan's Weather Or Not Schultz/Schultz 5.00      
26 2790 Murphy Curas A Clockwork Orange Wilmot 5.00     S
27 2899 Mylo Lyth Curragh Vernon 5.00     S
28 2296 Sam Sailaway Wilpen Briartic Wilmot 5.00     S
29 2385 Gus Windyglen's Deppity Dawg Oswald 4.00      
30 2925 Haylix Lyth Cheeky Haylix Oswald/Schultz 3.00      
31 2954 Roadie Hilerica Sticky Fingers Adley 3.00     S
32 2829 Rocky Rockabye Of Loughren Vernon 2.00      
33 2337 Molly Seleh's Dances With Rabbits Null 2.00     S
34 3028 Little Ringdove After Midnight Mearns 2.00     S
35 2951 Lady Hamilton Hilerica Faraway Eyes Bitterman 0.00      
36 3062 Cage Tnt's T C S Moonstruck Mackey/Richards 0.00      
37 2303 Kip Galeforce Attila The Hound Lyttle 0.00     S
38 3004 Irish Jammin' Irish Tea Wilks 0.00     S
39 2086 Amy Kadors Desert Mirage Hillen 0.00     S
40 2735 Rica Hilerica Vanilla Fudge Adley 0.00     S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Sam, Roadie, Molly, Cage, Ami, Rica
Race 2 Jese, Halix, Rocky, Gus, Hamilton
Race 3 Freckles, Casey, Reign, Finney, Irish
Race 4 Dot, Tristan, Ila, Russell, Kayla, Kip
Race 5 Daisy, Myles, Vicar, Willy, Checky, Diesel
Race 6 Mylo, Dash, Spiffy, Polly, Murphy, Brock
Race 7 Mooney, Zeeno, Parker, Zanza, Rev, Little

Program 2
Race 1 Brock, Kayla, Diesel, Kip, Irish, Hamilton
Race 2 Murphy, Checky, Finney, Gus, Cage
Race 3 Willy, Polly, Russell, Rocky, Molly
Race 4 Spiffy, Vicar, Casey, Ila, Reign, Haylix
Race 5 Rev, Zanza, Dash, Myles, Tristan, Jessie
Race 6 Mooney, Zeeno, Dot, Parker, Freckles, Daisy

Program 3
Race 1 Diesel, Finney, Gus, Rocky, Hamilton, Cage
Race 2 Polly, Checky, Kayla, Ila, Reign, Russell
Race 3 Willy, Myles, Brock, Casey, Tristan, Haylix
Race 4 Zanza, Dash, Freckles, Daisy, Vicar, Jesse
Race 5 Mooney, Zeeno, Parker, Spiffy, Rev, Dot

Program 4
Race 1 Russell, Reign, Gus, Rocky, Hamilton, Cage
Race 2 Kayla, Ila, Tristan, Haylix, Finney
Race 3 Checky, Jesse, Daisy, Vicar, Casey
Race 4 Dot, Willy, Dash, Brock, Polly, Freckles
Race 5 Mooney, Zeeno, Zanza, Spiffy, Parker, Rev