WWRC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Beavercreek, OR, 09/14/02
Entry of 24 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Janet Trowbridge

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 2715 Abner Lyth 'orace Oberon Ekblad 24.00   3.00  
2 2892 Apache Dreams Apache Tears Bradley/Bradley 20.50 3.00 1.00  
3 2782 Penny Elektra Devil N A Black Dress Caspersen 20.00      
4 2989 Raz Kentfield's Razzamatazz Clark 15.00 1.00    
5 2804 Jazz Dreams Shes Got The Jazz Bradley 14.50      
6 2543 Crosby Oberon Crosby Ward/Ekblad 13.00     S
7 2886 Scarlet Windyglen Gone With The Wind Estes 12.50      
8 2889 Daisey Windyglen's Flower Power Allen 11.50      
9 2629 Freckles Dreams Flash By Hillen 10.00      
10 2995 Io Kentfield's Ei-ei-0 Carmel 9.00      
11 2977 Buster Dreams Bustin' Loose Carter/Bradley 9.00     S
12 2864 Huey Weabe Holy Smoke Basset 8.00      
13 3068 Hamish Kentfield Ben Nevis Daly 8.00      
14 2968 Darla Windyglens Moon Dust Allen 8.00      
15 2682 Pokey Split Decision Fisher 8.00      
16 2670 Andromeda Kentfield Andromeda Elektra Woolf/Brown 7.00      
17 2991 Isolde Kentfield's Isolde Woolf 6.00      
18 2627 Yidaki Kentfield Yidaki Woolf 5.00      
19 2405 Cisco Windyglens Cisco Kid Bradley 5.00      
20 2616 Herschel Seminole Wind Duvall 3.00     S
21 3034 Dolce Kentfield Dolce Vita Elektra Brown/Woolf 2.00     S
22 2795 Jack Windyglens Jumpin Jack Flash Estes 0.00      
23 2628 Adel Kentfield Bitterblo Adelaine Woolf 0.00      
24 2492 Rikki Sunhill's Dauntless Clark 0.00     S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Hamish, Herschel, Isolde, Adel, Jack, Rikki
Race 2 Buster, Darla, Raz, Freckles, Pokey, Yidaki
Race 3 Abner, Daisy & Scarlet tie, Cisco, Huey, Andromeda
Race 4 Apache, Penny, Jazz, Crosby, Io, Dolce

Program 2
Race 1 Freckles, Pokey, Andromeda & Yidaki tie, Adel, Jack
Race 2 Raz, Huey, Cisco, Dolce, Isolde
Race 3 Crosby, Io, Daisy, Scarlet, Darla, Herschel
Race 4 Abner, Penny, apache, Buster, Jazz, Hamish

Program 3
Race 1 Yidaki & Andromeda tie, Isolde, Adel, Jack
Race 2 Scarlet, Huey, Darla, Pokey, Cisco
Race 3 Daisy, Jazz, Hamish, Freckles, Io
Race 4 Abner, Apache, Raz, Crosby, Penny, Buster

Program 4
Race 1 Pokey, Cisco, Isolde, Jack, Adel
Race 2 Freckles, Darla, Andromeda, Yidaki
Race 3 Scarlet, Io, Huey, Hamish
Race 4 Penny, Abner, Jazz, Apache, Raz, Daisy