SCWA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Irvine Park, Orange, CA, 11/16/02
Entry of 30 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Pat Burlingame

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 2945 Chuk Ringdove Chukka Barringer/Underwood 25.00   4.00  
2 2681 Macbeth Macbeth Vitesse Burlingame 23.00   2.00  
3 2771 Neoptolemus Kentfield's Neoptolemus Woolf 20.00      
4 2990 Buddy Quixand Tanstaafl Burt 16.00 4.00    
5 2610 Yysguy Vitesse Roi D'y's Burlingame 13.50      
6 2865 Groovy Baby Wheatland Weabe Groovin' Palmer/Otero 13.00      
7 2757 Emmy Windyglens Sneak Preview Burt 11.00 0.67    
8 2965 Missy Windyglens Petals Of Rose Billups 11.00 0.67    
9 2900 Lulu Dreams Mystical Illusion Burt/Burt 11.00 0.67    
10 3034 Dolce Kentfield Dolce Vita Elektra Brown/Woolf 10.00      
11 3069 Sante Wheatland Sante Otero/Palmer 10.00      
12 2822 Rascal Relentless Jumpin' Jack Flash Barringer 9.00      
13 2670 Andromeda Kentfield Andromeda Elektra Woolf/Brown 8.00      
14 2894 Cousin Wheatland Kissin' Cousin Otero/Palmer 8.00     S
15 2991 Isolde Kentfield's Isolde Woolf 8.00      
16 2764 Troika Wheatland Troika Maples 8.00      
17 3009 Tiffany Vitesse Tiffany Hillman 7.00      
18 2794 Daphne Kentfield Daphne In Disguise Hulings 6.50     S
19 2451 Marika Kentfield Er's Marika Woolf/Rider 6.00      
20 2627 Yidaki Kentfield Yidaki Woolf 6.00      
21 2994 Antigone Kentfield's Antigone Woolf 5.00      
22 2843 Rocky Windyglen Obsidian Billups 5.00      
23 2941 Alex Bobn Fairfield Alexander Billups/Mccue 5.00      
24 2510 Smog Kentfield's Hot And Smoggy Hillman 5.00     S
25 2947 Boo Onyxx Gone With The Wind Elliot 4.00      
26 2628 Adel Kentfield Bitterblo Adelaine Woolf 3.00      
27 2898 Roxy Vitesse Quixand's Roxbury Hillman 2.00     S
28 2917 Shade Woodsia's Fleeting Shade Ashbaugh 0.00      
29 3054 Sunny Oxford's Just A Little Love Ashbaugh 0.00      
30 2530 Pound Cake Wheatland Angel Cake Otero/Palmer 0.00     S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Smog, Adel, Alex, Sunny, Boo, Shade
Race 2 Marika, Tiffany, Yidaki, Antigone, Troika, Rocky
Race 3 Daphne, Andromeda, Dolce, Isolde, Rascal, Pound
Race 4 Buddy, Cousin, Roxy, Missy, Emmy, Sante (11:40)
Race 5 Chuk, Macbeth, Wiseguy, Neoptolemus, Groovy, Lulu

Program 2
Race 1 Antigone, Troika, Rocky, Boo, Shade, Sunny
Race 2 Emmy, Rascal, Sante, Isolde, Pound Cake
Race 3 Lulu, Dolce, Missy, Yidaki, Adel, Alex
Race 4 Neoptolemus, Groovy, Cousin, Andromeda, Tiffany, Smog
Race 5 Chuk, Macbeth, Wiseguy, Buddy, Daphne, Marika (11:40)

Program 3
Race 1 Isolde, Rocky, Boo, Sunny, Shade
Race 2 Missy, Sante, Yidaki, Troika, Alex
Race 3 Andromeda, Rascal, Tiffany, Antigone, Adel
Race 4 Groovy, Cousin, Emmy, Dolce, Marika
Race 5 Macbeth, Neoptolemus, Buddy, Chuk, Wiseguy, Lulu (11:31)

Program 4
Race 1 Troika, Alex, Boo, Shade, Sunny
Race 2 Sante, Isolde, Yidaki, Adel, Rocky
Race 3 Dolce, Rascal, Tiffany, Antigone, Marika
Race 4 Missy (T), Emmy (T), Lulu, Andromeda, Cousin (ps)
Race 5 Chuk, Macbeth, Neoptolemus, Buddy, Wiseguy, Groovy (11:68)