SCWA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Irvine Park, Orange, CA, 02/01/03
Entry of 26 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Pat Burlingame

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 2868 Calaf Mr. Lifto Burlingame 27.00   3.00  
2 2771 Neoptolemus Kentfield's Neoptolemus Woolf 22.00   1.00  
3 2865 Groovy Baby Wheatland Weabe Groovin' Palmer/Otero 17.50      
4 2894 Cousin Wheatland Kissin' Cousin Otero/Palmer 17.00      
5 3039 Valkyrie Quixand On Any Sunday Heiniger 13.75      
6 2990 Buddy Quixand Tanstaafl Burt 13.00      
7 2900 Lulu Dreams Mystical Illusion Burt/Burt 13.00      
8 2845 Ticket Pdq's Faster N Speedn Ticket Smith 12.00      
9 3053 Bravo Vitesse A Winter's Tale Heiniger/Burlingame 10.00 2.00    
10 3069 Sante Wheatland Sante Otero/Palmer 10.00 2.00    
11 2627 Yidaki Kentfield Yidaki Woolf 9.00      
12 3034 Dolce Kentfield Dolce Vita Elektra Brown/Woolf 8.00      
13 2451 Marika Kentfield Er's Marika Woolf/Rider 8.00      
14 2965 Missy Windyglens Petals Of Rose Billups 8.00      
15 2757 Emmy Windyglens Sneak Preview Burt 8.00      
16 2994 Antigone Kentfield's Antigone Woolf 8.00      
17 2991 Isolde Kentfield's Isolde Woolf 7.00      
18 2628 Adel Kentfield Bitterblo Adelaine Woolf 7.00      
19 2941 Alex Bobn Fairfield Alexander Billups/Mccue 5.00      
20 2843 Rocky Windyglen Obsidian Billups 5.00      
21 3104 Snoop Elida California Dreamin Mendoza 3.00     S
22 2437 Squeaker Wheatland Cab Calloway Otero 3.00     S
23 2536 Modena Wheatland Modena Mirage Otero 2.00      
24 2766 Sporty Spic Wheatland Kf Sporty Spice Otero 2.00     S
25 3091 Grimly Grimly Fiendish Founier/Meisse/Otero 0.00      
26 2957 Face Poppy Hills My Brave Face Garrison 0.00     S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Alex, Snoop, Sporty, Face, Grimly
Race 2 Marika, Squeaker, Adel, Rocky, Modena
Race 3 Dolce, Missy, Yidaki, Isolde, Antigone
Race 4 Groovy, Bravo, Emmy, Ticket, Sante
Race 5 Pod, Calaf, Valkyrie, Cousin, Buddy, Lulu

Program 2
Race 1 Antigone, Rocky, Modena, Grimly, Face
Race 2 Ticket, Sante, Isolde, Adel, Sporty
Race 3 Lulu, Emmy, Ydiaki, Squeaker, Snoop
Race 4 Cousin, Buddy, Bravo, Missy, Alex
Race 5 Calaf, Pod, Groovy, Dolce (T), Valkyrie (T), Markia

Program 3
Race 1 Isolde, Adel, Rocky, Sporty, Modena, Grimly
Race 2 Missy, Ticket, Sante, Yidaki, Anitgone, Snoop
Race 3 Buddy, Bravo, Dolce, Emmy, Marika, Alex
Race 4 Calaf, Groovy, Pod, Valkyrie, Cousin, Lulu

Program 4
Race 1 Yidaki, Antigone, Adel, Rocky, Grimly, Modena
Race 2 Sante, Emmy, Marika, Isolde, Alex
Race 3 Lulu (T), Ticket (T), Bravo, Dolce, Missy
Race 4 Calaf, Pod, Cousin, Groovy, Valykrie, Buddy