NCWC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Independence Park, Livermore, California, 07/05/03
Entry of 46 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Merril Woolf

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 2929 Parker Ringdove Parker Eaton Underwood 29.00   5.00  
2 2771 Neoptolemus Kentfield's Neoptolemus Woolf 19.00   2.00  
3 2868 Calaf Mr. Lifto Burlingame 19.00   2.00  
4 3081 Dekker Quixand Dekker Silva 17.00 5.00    
5 3060 Figaro Vitesse Figaro Burlingame 15.00 2.00    
6 3094 Fleck Wheatland Fleck Otero/Palmer 15.00 2.00    
7 3064 Oligo Kentfield Oligo Mayamo Rider/Rider 12.50      
8 2995 Io Kentfield's Ei-ei-0 Carmel 12.00      
9 2936 Mushka Mushka Of Veritas Oace/Ferry 12.00      
10 2647 Roland Mayamo's Gunslinger Rider/Rider 11.00      
11 3034 Dolce Kentfield Dolce Vita Elektra Brown/Woolf 10.00      
12 3040 Patches Windyglens Apache Tear Judd 10.00      
13 2782 Penny Elektra Devil N A Black Dress Caspersen 9.00      
14 2597 Makena Wheatland Makena Underwood 9.00      
15 2858 Maggie Vitesse Weabe Magic Moment Swank/Swank 8.00      
16 2894 Cousin Wheatland Kissin' Cousin Otero/Palmer 8.00     S
17 2611 Onyx Dreams Canadian Mist Judd 7.50      
18 2487 Syrime Elektra's Syrime Brown 7.50      
19 2627 Yidaki Kentfield Yidaki Woolf 7.00      
20 2443 Bean Kentfield's Mr. Bean Unseen Caspersen 7.00      
21 3105 Zelda Wheatland Funny Girl Tackett/Otero 7.00      
22 3068 Hamish Kentfield Ben Nevis Daly 7.00      
23 2590 Thumper Windyglen's Dust Bunny Oace/Ferry 7.00      
24 3140 Brichette Vitesse Marschallin Burlingame 7.00     S
25 2827 Gillian Vitesse Gillian D'mar Cutherell/Burlingame 6.50     S
26 2699 Tricky Mayamo Lightning Maker Chittum/Rider 5.00     S
27 2991 Isolde Kentfield's Isolde Woolf 5.00     S
28 2419 Josie Elektra's Josephine Brown 5.00     S
29 2994 Antigone Kentfield's Antigone Woolf 5.00     S
30 3057 Aretha Wheatland Kentfield Queen O'so Otero 5.00     S
31 3119 Busiris Kentfield Busiris Bpali Woolf/Brown 5.00     S
32 3082 Kekei Windyglen's Wheel Of Fortune Perry 3.00      
33 2359 Chance Bryson's Chance Of Wyndsor Knutson/Dygert 3.00      
34 2620 Lacie Appaws Chantilly Lace Holland 3.00      
35 3123 Zoe Gp's Spirit Of Independence Wilhoyte 3.00      
36 2386 Loki Elektra's Just Win Baby Caspersen 3.00     S
37 2519 Soot Elektra's Minutes To Midnite Caspersen 3.00     S
38 2390 Achilles Elektra Achilles Brown 2.00      
39 3122 Bryce Grand Prix's Seraphic Wilhoyte 2.00      
40 2767 Tootsie Bohem Romanesque Otero 2.00      
41 2873 Dee Dee Cherche Deadly Delight Of Gp Gay/Hatcher 2.00      
42 3166 Valentino Gran Prix's Valentino Burke/Pope 2.00      
43 2451 Marika Kentfield Er's Marika Woolf/Rider 2.00     S
44 2684 Corky Oxford's Special Edition Boyer 0.00      
45 2471 Nutmeg Regalstock Jabber Rosenstock 0.00     S
46 2839 China Donmar's China Doll Lobree 0.00     S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Josie, Chance, Valentino, Tootsie, Corky, (China - pad scr)
Race 2 Busiris, Loki, Bryce, DeeDee, Zoe - O/C
Race 3 Antigone, Kekei, Achilles, Lacie, Zelda
Race 4 Penny, Makena, Mr. Bean, Nutmeg, Syrime, Tricky
Race 5 Gillian, Maggie, Marika, Dolce, Isolde, Thumper
Race 6 Roland, Mushka, Yidaki, Fleck, Soot, Aretha
Race 7 Oligo, Io, Figaro, Hamish, Patches, Bichette
Race 8 HP. Parker, Calaf, Dekker, Neoptolemus, Cousin, Onyx

Program 2
Race 1 Zelda, Lacie, DeeDee, Zoe, Tootsie, Corky
Race 2 Aretha, Dolce, Tricky, Syrime, Isolde, Thumper
Race 3 Fleck, Patches, Bichette, Soot, Hamish, Valentino
Race 4 Figaro, Mr. Bean, Yidaki, Onyx, Achilles, Bryce
Race 5 Mushka, Makena, Maggie, Kekei, Loki, Chance
Race 6 Neoptolemus, Io, Penny, Cousin, Antigone, Josie
Race 7 HP. Parker, Calaf, Oligo, Dekker, Gillian, Roland

Program 3
Race 1 Syrime, Isolde, Thumper, Zoe, Tootsie, Corky
Race 2 Bichette, Soot, Hamish, Tricky, DeeDee, Valentino
Race 3 Dolce, Onyx, Patches, Achilles, lacie, Bryce
Race 4 Cousin, Yidaki, Zelda, Kekei, Loki, Chance
Race 5 Fleck, Maggie, Mr. Bean, Josie, (Aretha & Antigone pad. scr)
Race 6 Figaro, Io, Penny, Roland, Makena, Gillian
Race 7 HP. Parker, Dekker, Calaf, Neoptolemus, Oligo, Mushka.

Program 4
Race 1 Thumper, Zoe, Tootsie, DeeDee, Valentino, Corky
Race 2 Hamish, Tricky, Isolde, Achilles, Lacie, Bryce
Race 3 Patches, Syrime/Onyx tied, Kekei, Chance, Josie,
Race 4 Roland, Makena, Dolce, Yidaki, Mr. Bean, Zelda
Race 5 Fleck, Io, Mushka, Penny, Maggie, (Cousin - pad scr.)
Race 6 HP. Parker, Neoptolemus, Calaf, Dekker, Figaro, Oligo