WASIT NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Celina, TX, 10/18/03
Entry of 32 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Celeste Wilcox

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3155 Par Vitesse Parsifal Phariss 27.00 4.00 4.00  
2 3008 Lucy Windyglen Lucy Brown Bates 19.50 2.00 2.00  
3 2960 Chester Windyglen C Ya Inmy Rearview Murphy 19.00      
4 2886 Scarlet Windyglen Gone With The Wind Estes 15.00      
5 2889 Daisey Windyglen's Flower Power Allen 14.00     S
6 3096 Ravin Kemah Jz Ravin Beauty Phariss 13.00      
7 3165 Cody Windyglen's Kodak Moment Lobree 12.00      
8 3134 Shine Windyglen Luckenbach Moon Demere/Browder 12.00      
9 3073 Jano Windyglens Tejano Tuff Mcmath 12.00      
10 2883 Willie Windyglen's Willysoverlandwhip Frissell 11.50      
11 3158 Rocky Rocky Road Of Windyglen Johnson 11.00      
12 2754 Dillon Gunsmoke By Windyglen Murphy 10.00      
13 2884 Bogart Windyglen's Bogart Hatch/Hatch 9.00     S
14 3187 Storm Aricole Eye Of The Storm Berdy 9.00      
15 3066 Anya Aricole's Iron Dragonfly Berdy 9.00      
16 3156 Pepper Mary's Peppery Sunset Salmon 9.00      
17 3169 Sam Aricole Cherokee Sam Harner 8.00      
18 3095 Kate Jz Pecos Bandit Kate Phariss 7.00      
19 2971 Kinsey Let It Ride In Vegas Sunset Hennessee 7.00      
20 3138 Samantha Windyglens Bewitched Estes 6.00      
21 3100 Angus Wishful Sinful Bowen 6.00     S
22 3111 Sylvester Wagnend See Sly Fly Morgan/Payne 5.00      
23 2972 Darby Cajen Lakota Wilcox 5.00      
24 3006 Charlie Cara Sardonyx By Design Wilcox 5.00      
25 3084 Dandy Windyglen Sawyer's Dandy Don Harner 5.00     S
26 3067 Blade Aricole's Quicksilver Blade Berdy 5.00     S
27 2901 Sputnik Notorious Warpfactor Ten Jones 3.00      
28 3097 Lomax Lomax By Wagnend Morgan/Payne/Murphy 3.00      
29 3131 Winston Winston By Wagnend Morgan/Payne 2.00      
30 2844 Zephyr Broadstrider's Cordelia Browder/Demere 0.00      
31 3188 Caliban Ima Tempest Morgan 0.00     S
32 2833 Cheyenne Cajen Cheyenne Bates 0.00     S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Rocky, Scarlet, Cheyenne, Caliban, Zephyr
Race 2 Cody, Sylvester, Kate, Winston, Charlie
Race 3 Angus, Sputnik, Blade, Storm, Darby
Race 4 Willie, Pepper, Anya, Kinsey, Lomax
Race 5 Jano, Shine, Dillon, Ravin, Sam
Race 6 Par, Lucy, Chester, Daisy, Bogart, and Dandy

Program 2
Race 1 Darb y, Charlie, Winston, Zephyr, Caliban (PS)
Race 2 Ravin, Sam, Storm, Lomax, Kinsey
Race 3 Dillon, Blade, Samantha, Anya, Kate
Race 4 Scarlet, Dandy, Sylvester, Sputnik, Pepper
Race 5 Daisey, Bogart, Shine, Cody, Rocky
Race 6 Chester, Par, Willie, Jano, Lucy, Angus

Program 3
Race 1 Storm, Kate, Kinsey, Lomax, Winston, Zephyr
Race 2 Sam, Anya, Pepper, Sputnik, Charlie
Race 3 Ravin, Rocky, Samantha, Sylvester, Darby, Dandy (PS)
Race 4 Cody, Bogart, Shine, Dillon, Jano, Angus
Race 5 Par, Lucy, Daisey, Chster, Scarlet, Willie

Program 4
Race 1 Kinsey, Lomax, Charlie, Winston, Zephyr
Race 2 Pepper (T-1), Anya, (T-1), Kate, Sputnik, Darby
Race 3 Jano, Dillon, Storm,, Samantha, Sylvester
Race 4 Shine, Rocky, Willie, Sam, Bogart (PS)
Race 5 Par, Lucy, Chester, Scarlet, Ravin, Cody