SCWA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Irvine Park, Orange, CA, 11/01/03
Entry of 73 adults and 3 puppies
Results submitted by Pat Burlingame

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 2835 Mooney Over The Moon Trowbridge 29.00   7.00  
2 3140 Bichette Vitesse Marschallin Burlingame 22.00   5.00  
3 3152 Wendigo Quix-high Wendigo Pauley/Heiniger 19.00 7.00 3.00  
4 3039 Valkyrie Quixand On Any Sunday Heiniger 17.50   1.00  
5 2945 Chuk Ringdove Chukka Barringer/Underwood 16.00      
6 2995 Io Kentfield's Ei-ei-0 Carmel 15.00 4.00    
7 3142 Baron Vitesse Scarpia Burlingame 15.00 4.00    
8 3053 Bravo Vitesse A Winter's Tale Heiniger/Burlingame 14.00 1.00    
9 3060 Figaro Vitesse Figaro Burlingame 13.00      
10 2929 Parker Ringdove Parker Eaton Underwood 12.50      
11 3055 Miggs Vitesse Miggs Keating/Burlingame 12.50      
12 2789 Dash Sideshow Bob Boivin 12.00      
13 2680 Duffy Macduff Vitesse Burlingame 11.00      
14 3068 Hamish Kentfield Ben Nevis Daly 11.00      
15 3061 Reggie Quixand Mib Men In Black Krupin 11.00      
16 2782 Penny Elektra Devil N A Black Dress Caspersen 11.00      
17 2845 Ticket Pdq's Faster N Speedn Ticket Smith 10.00      
18 2900 Lulu Dreams Mystical Illusion Burt/Burt 10.00      
19 2715 Abner Lyth 'orace Oberon Ekblad 10.00      
20 2771 Neoptolemus Kentfield's Neoptolemus Woolf 10.00      
21 3118 Linde Wheatland Flying Linde Maiolino/Otero 10.00      
22 3125 Dewey Dreams Without Further Ado Fisher 10.00      
23 3081 Dekker Quixand Dekker Silva 9.50      
24 3158 Rocky Rocky Road Of Windyglen Johnson 9.00      
25 3189 Bill Wheatland Hillbilly Otero 8.00      
26 3046 Makado Donmars Makado Vitesse Burlingmame/Cutherell 8.00      
27 3094 Fleck Wheatland Fleck Otero/Palmer 8.00      
28 2950 Luna Dreams Moon Over Oberon Ekblad 8.00      
29 2671 Sunny Ringdove Sonny Came Home Linz 8.00      
30 2985 Elle Kentfields Supermodel Lucas 8.00      
31 2990 Buddy Quixand Tanstaafl Burt 8.00      
32 2894 Cousin Wheatland Kissin' Cousin Otero/Palmer 8.00     S
33 3034 Dolce Kentfield Dolce Vita Elektra Brown/Woolf 7.00      
34 2827 Gillian Vitesse Gillian D'mar Cutherell/Burlingame 7.00      
35 2936 Mushka Mushka Of Veritas Oace/Ferry 7.00      
36 3162 Sue Dreams Of A Boy Named Sue Bradley 7.00      
37 2530 Pound Cake Wheatland Angel Cake Otero/Palmer 7.00      
38 2627 Yidaki Kentfield Yidaki Woolf 7.00      
39 2487 Syrime Elektra's Syrime Brown 7.00      
40 2631 Chirac Oochgea's Voltage Tucker 7.00      
41 2991 Isolde Kentfield's Isolde Woolf 7.00      
42 2647 Roland Mayamo's Gunslinger Rider/Rider 7.00      
43 2670 Andromeda Kentfield Andromeda Elektra Woolf/Brown 6.50      
44 3109 Dazzle Wheatland Razzle Dazzle Bartos 6.50      
45 2757 Emmy Windyglens Sneak Preview Burt 6.00      
46 2443 Bean Kentfield's Mr. Bean Unseen Caspersen 5.00      
47 2451 Marika Kentfield Er's Marika Woolf/Rider 5.00      
48 2460 Iago Vitesse Ravanche Burlingame 5.00      
49 2390 Achilles Elektra Achilles Brown 5.00      
50 2538 Reggie Redlands Reggie Silva 5.00      
51 2822 Rascal Relentless Jumpin' Jack Flash Barringer 5.00      
52 2788 Riley Windyglen Blk To The Future Johnson 5.00      
53 3182 Lady Fire-x Lady In Red At Elida Juden/Haynes 5.00      
54 2892 Apache Dreams Apache Tears Bradley/Bradley 5.00     S
55 3009 Tiffany Vitesse Tiffany Hillman 5.00     S
56 2386 Loki Elektra's Just Win Baby Caspersen 5.00     S
57 3177 Hope Donmar's Dark Moon Rising Cutherell 4.00      
58 2805 Orson Oochigea's Yibomato Tucker/Harris 4.00      
59 2628 Adel Kentfield Bitterblo Adelaine Woolf 4.00      
60 2546 Della Oberon Blaisdell Ekblad 3.00      
61 2590 Thumper Windyglen's Dust Bunny Oace/Ferry 3.00      
62 2947 Boo Onyxx Gone With The Wind Elliot 3.00      
63 3178 Minnie Donmar's Girl O'the Golden Wes Shiner 3.00      
64 2510 Smog Kentfield's Hot And Smoggy Hillman 3.00     S
65 3064 Oligo Kentfield Oligo Mayamo Rider/Rider 3.00     S
66 2764 Troika Wheatland Troika Maples 2.00      
67 3181 Ringo Hinks Elidas Something To Talkabout Adams/Juden 2.00      
68 2868 Calaf Mr. Lifto Burlingame 2.00     S
69 2419 Josie Elektra's Josephine Brown 2.00      
70 2944 Face Ch Poppy Hills My Brave Face Garrison 0.00      
71 3086 Quila Esprit Abbey Road Maiolino 0.00      
72 3057 Aretha Wheatland Kentfield Queen O'so Otero 0.00     S
73 2402 Lennie Kezo Mojave Lord Lennox Hammat 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Darwin Eldridge/Ekblad 21.00  
2 Dierdra Dierdra 14.50  
3 Belle Storandt 13.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Darwin, Dierdre, Belle
Race 1 Bill, Sue, Orson, Josie, Lennie, Quila (DNF)
Race 2 Loki, Rascal, Pound Cake, Boo, Ringo
Race 3 Wendi, Smog, Adel, Face, Achilles
Race 4 Gillian, Reggie-K, Yidaki, Lady, Reggie-S
Race 5 Bean, Emmy, Hope, Thumper, Troika
Race 6 Iago, Tiffany, Chirac, Riley, Minnie
Race 7 Dolce, Andromeda (T), Dazzle (T), Elle, Marika, Syrime
Race 8 Roland, Makado, Hamish, Aretha, Linde, Isolde
Race 9 Lulu, Penny, Luna, Mushka, Rocky-J, Sunny
Race 10 IO, Buddy, Figaro, Dewey, Fleck, Oligo
Race 11 Duffy, Bravo, Dash, Pod, Ticket, Cousin (11:65)
Race 12 Bichette, Chuk, Miggs (T), Dekker (T), Apache, Abner (HP) (11:50)
Race 13 Mooney, Valkyrie, Parker, Della, Baron, Calaf (HP) (11:47)

Program 2
Pup 1 Darwin, Dierdre, Belle
Race 1 Achilles, Boo, Josie, Ringo, Quila, Lennie (Ps)
Race 2 Reggie-S, Thumper, Troika, Lady, Face
Race 3 Marika, Elle, Riley, Syrime, Minnie
Race 4 Rocky-J, Sunny, Linde, Aretha, Isolde
Race 5 Fleck, Cousin, Mushka, Dewey, Oligo
Race 6 Ticket, Figaro, Pod, Pound Cake, Orson
Race 7 Hamish, Luna, Yidaki, Chirac, Hope, Adel
Race 8 Dash, Abner, Sue, Calaf, Dazzle, Andromeda
Race 9 Makado, Reggie-K, Tiffany, Emmy, Rascal, Smog
Race 10 Bravo, Buddy, Baron, Penny, Della, Apache
Race 11 Wendigo, Miggs, Gillie, Dekker, Bill, Loki
Race 12 IO, Lulu, Roland, Dolce, Bean, Iago
Race 13 Mooney, Bichette, Parker, Chuk, Valkyrie, Duffy (11:60)

Program 3
Pup 1 Darwin, Belle (T), Dierdre (T)
Race 1 Syrime, Minnie, Lady, Face, Ringo, Quila
Race 2 Dewey, Oligo, Isolde, Josie, Aretha (Ps)
Race 3 Mushka, Linde, Orson, Riley, Troika
Race 4 Pod, Pound Cake, Hope, Chirac, Adel
Race 5 Andromeda (T), Dazzle (T), Sunny, Elle, Thumper, Boo
Race 6 Cousin, Penny, Apache, Yidaki, Emmy, Rascal
Race 7 Dekker, Fleck, Rocky, Marika, Achilles, Reggie-S (DNF)
Race 8 Ticket, Figaro, Abner, Sue, Luna, Tiffany (DNF)
Race 9 Baron, Bill, Dolce, Iago, Bean, Loki
Race 10 Duffy, Dash, Hamish, Buddy, Reggie, Gillian
Race 11 Valkyrie, Bravo, Parker, Migggs, Makado, Roland
Race 12 Mooney, Wendigo, Bichette, Chuk, IO, Lulu (11:44)

Program 4
Race 1 Isolde, Lady, Ringo, Josie, Face, Quila
Race 2 Chirac, Riley, Adel, Minnie, Troika
Race 3 Elle, Emmy, Rascal, Thumper, Boo
Race 4 Dewey, Yidaki, Syrime, Hope, Orson
Race 5 Linde, Sunny, Pound Cake, Achilles, Reggie-S (DNF)
Race 6 Penny, Luna, Sue, Bean, Marika, Iago
Race 7 Reggie-K, Pod, Buddy, Mushka, Dazzle, Andromeda
Race 8 Miggs, Abner, Rocky, Fleck, Gillian, Dolce
Race 9 Figaro, Parker, Hamish, Dekker, Bill, Makado
Race 10 Baron, Bravo, Dash, Ticket, Lulu, Duffy
Race 11 Mooney, Bichette, Valkyrie, Chuk, Wendigo, IO