WASIT NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Celina, TX, 03/16/03
Entry of 24 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Chris Bowen

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 2960 Chester Windyglen C Ya Inmy Rearview Murphy 26.00 3.00 3.00  
2 2926 Concho Dreams Concho Pearl Demere/Browder 22.00 1.00 1.00  
3 3074 Blue Windyglens I'ma Tuff Guy Mcmath 19.50      
4 2595 Q Dreams Quik Enuf Mcmath 15.00      
5 3084 Dandy Windyglen Sawyer's Dandy Don Harner 13.00      
6 3096 Ravin Kemah Jz Ravin Beauty Phariss 12.00      
7 2961 Kitty Windyglen No Jockey Required Murphy 11.70      
8 3134 Shine Windyglen Luckenbach Moon Demere/Browder 11.00      
9 3066 Anya Aricole's Iron Dragonfly Berdy 10.70      
10 2972 Darby Cajen Lakota Wilcox 10.00      
11 2652 Bayou Lyth Bayou Bates 9.70      
12 2962 Buz Raintree's Risky Business Murphy/Hintson 9.00      
13 3067 Blade Aricole's Quicksilver Blade Berdy 7.00      
14 3130 Reilly Dreams Rising Star Wilcox 7.00      
15 3008 Lucy Windyglen Lucy Brown Bates 6.50     S
16 3052 Marek Bandita's Flight Of Marek Jesionek/Jesionek 6.00      
17 3006 Charlie Cara Sardonyx By Design Wilcox 6.00      
18 2622 Primo Prime Suspect Bowen 5.00     S
19 3131 Winston Winston By Wagnend Morgan/Payne 4.00      
20 3085 Roo Vitesse Rusalka Webb 4.00     S
21 2844 Zephyr Broadstrider's Cordelia Browder/Demere 2.00      
22 3132 Simon Karasar's Representative Goodman/Kuper 0.00      
23 2833 Cheyenne Cajen Cheyenne Bates 0.00     S
24 2593 Megan Wildwind Sand N' Sable Bates 0.00     S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Shine, Charlie, Zephyr, Winston, Simon, Megan
Race 2 Primo, Anya, Reilly, Marek, Darby, Cheyenne
Race 3 Lucy, Bayou, Ravin, Blade/Buz(tie)
Race 4 Chester, Blue, Concho, Roo, Dandy, Q

Program 2
Race 1 Blade, Marek, Darby, Winston, Simon
Race 2 Kitty, Reilly, Buz, Zephyr
Race 3 Q, Anya, Bayou, Ravin, Charlie(dnf)
Race 4 Chester, Concho, Blue, Dandy, Lucy, Shine

Program 3
Race 1 Buz, Darby, Winston, Simon, Zephyr
Race 2 Ravin, Marek, Blade, Charlie
Race 3 Dandy, Kitty/Bayou/Anya(tie), Reilly
Race 4 Chester, Concho, Blue, Q, Shine, Lucy(pscr)

Program 4
Race 1 Darby, Charlie, Winston, Simon, Zephyr
Race 2 Kitty, Bayou, Reilly, Marek
Race 3 Ravin, Anya, Buz, Blade
Race 4 Concho, Blue, Chester, Q, Dandy, Shine