WASIT NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Celina, TX, 08/16-17/03
Entry of 23 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Chris Bowen

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 2926 Concho Dreams Concho Pearl Demere/Browder 26.00 3.00 3.00  
2 3155 Par Vitesse Parsifal Phariss 21.00 1.00 1.00  
3 3074 Blue Windyglens I'ma Tuff Guy Mcmath 17.00      
4 2595 Q Dreams Quik Enuf Mcmath 16.50      
5 3085 Roo Vitesse Rusalka Webb 16.00      
6 3008 Lucy Windyglen Lucy Brown Bates 14.00      
7 2652 Bayou Lyth Bayou Bates 11.70      
8 3073 Jano Windyglens Tejano Tuff Mcmath 10.20      
9 3067 Blade Aricole's Quicksilver Blade Berdy 10.00      
10 3096 Ravin Kemah Jz Ravin Beauty Phariss 9.50      
11 3066 Anya Aricole's Iron Dragonfly Berdy 7.70      
12 2622 Primo Prime Suspect Bowen 7.00      
13 2594 Bubba Kenro's Bubba Tuff Mcmath 6.50     S
14 3111 Sylvester Wagnend See Sly Fly Morgan/Payne 6.00     S
15 3156 Pepper Mary's Peppery Sunset Salmon 5.00      
16 2972 Darby Cajen Lakota Wilcox 5.00      
17 3168 Eagle Tru-luv Windborn Where Eagles Harper 3.00     S
18 3130 Reilly Dreams Rising Star Wilcox 3.00     S
19 3006 Charlie Cara Sardonyx By Design Wilcox 2.00      
20 3097 Lomax Lomax By Wagnend Morgan/Payne/Murphy 2.00     S
21 2833 Cheyenne Cajen Cheyenne Bates 0.00      
22 2844 Zephyr Broadstrider's Cordelia Browder/Demere 0.00      
23 3131 Winston Winston By Wagnend Morgan/Payne 0.00     S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Sylvester, Eagle, Charlie, Cheyenne, Zephyr (12.63)
Race 2 Bubba, Reilly, Blade, Pepper, Lomax (11.88)
Race 3 Par, Ravin, Anya/Jano/Bayou(tie), Darby (11.62)
Race 4 Concho, Q, Blue, Lucy, Roo, Primo (11.28)

Program 2
Race 1 Pepper, Darby, Lomax, Cheyenne, Zephyr (12.43)
Race 2 Bayou/Anya(tie), Jano, Blade, Charlie (11.99)
Race 3 Roo, Lucy, Ravin, Primo, Eagle (11.79)
Race 4 Par, Blue, Q, Concho, Bubba, Sylvester (11.41)

Program 3
Race 1 Jano, Blade, Primo, Cheyenne, Zephyr, Charlie (12.01)
Race 2 Bayou, Anya, Ravin, Pepper, Darby (12.21)
Race 3 Concho, Blue, Par, Q, Roo, Lucy (11.32)

Program 4
Race 1 Blade, Primo, Darby, Charlie, Cheyenne, Zephyr (12.33)
Race 2 Lucy, Jano/Ravin(tie), Anya, Pepper (11.67)
Race 3 Concho, Par, Roo, Q, Blue, Bayou (11.47)