NCWFA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Wheatland, CA, 03/20/04
Entry of 23 adults and 3 puppies
Results submitted by Jen Jensen

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 2945 Chuk Ringdove Chukka Barringer/Underwood 23.00   3.00  
2 2929 Parker Ringdove Parker Eaton Underwood 20.50   1.00  
3 3167 Peja Windyglen Sharp Shooter Swank 20.00 3.00    
4 3158 Rocky Rocky Road Of Windyglen Johnson 19.00 1.00    
5 2883 Willie Windyglen's Willysoverlandwhip Frissell 14.00      
6 3119 Busiris Kentfield Busiris Bpali Woolf/Brown 14.00      
7 2597 Makena Wheatland Makena Underwood 13.00      
8 3138 Samantha Windyglens Bewitched Estes 12.00      
9 2991 Isolde Kentfield's Isolde Woolf 10.00      
10 3068 Hamish Kentfield Ben Nevis Daly 10.00     S
11 2822 Rascal Relentless Jumpin' Jack Flash Barringer 10.00      
12 3082 Kekei Windyglen's Wheel Of Fortune Perry 9.00      
13 2443 Bean Kentfield's Mr. Bean Unseen Caspersen 8.50      
14 2788 Riley Windyglen Blk To The Future Johnson 6.00      
15 3122 Bryce Grand Prix's Seraphic Wilhoyte 5.00      
16 2771 Neoptolemus Kentfield's Neoptolemus Woolf 5.00     S
17 3260 Bessie Grand Prix's Hang On Sloopy Milam 4.00      
18 3123 Zoe Gp's Spirit Of Independence Wilhoyte 3.00      
19 2627 Yidaki Kentfield Yidaki Woolf 2.00     S
20 2880 Coalby Coalby Of Wyndsor Balint 2.00     S
21 3238 Scout Summit Gingerbread Man Herald 0.00      
22 2540 Lila Grand Prix's Marquee Johnson 0.00     S
23 2687 Shelby Miss Shelby Of Wyndsor Balint 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Alcaeus Kentfield Alcaeus ElekAppaws Sonny by Windyglen Woolf 21.00  
2 Appaws Sonny by Windyglen Papin 13.00  
3 Appaws Sun Sign Holland 8.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Alcaeus, Sonny, Venus
Race 1 Riley, Bryce, Bessie, Zoe, Scout, Lila
Race 2 Mr. Bean, Kekei, Yidaki, Rascal, Isolde
Race 3 Peja, Hamish, Pod, Coalby, Makena, Miss Shelby
Race 4 Parker, Chuk, Samantha, Willie, Busirus, Rocky

Program 2
Pup 1 Alcaeus, Sonny, Venus
Race 1 Makena, Isolde, Rascal, Zoe, Scout, Lila
Race 2 Rocky, Pod, Coalby, Yidaki, Bessie
Race 3 Willie, Busirus, Hamish, Kekei, Bryce
Race 4 Chuk, Peja, Parker, Samantha, Mr. Bean, Riley

Program 3
Pup 1 Alcaeus, Sonny, Venus
Race 1 Rascal, Zoe, Bessie, Scout, Yidaki (pscr)
Race 2 Makena, Kekei, Isolde, Bryce
Race 3 Hamish, Busirus, Mr. Bean, Riley, Pod (pscr)
Race 4 Peja, Chuk, Parker, Rocky, Samantha, Willie

Program 4
Race 1 Isolde, Kekei, Bryce, Bessie, Zoe, Scout
Race 2 Busirus, Makena, Rascal, Mr. Bean, Riley
Race 3 Rocky, Chuk, Parker, Peja, Willie, Samantha