RWRG NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Riverton, Utah, 04/24/04
Entry of 22 adults and 1 puppies
Results submitted by William Lewis

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3151 Rocs High-tone's You Roc Me Pauley 29.00 3.00 3.00  
2 3152 Wendigo Quix-high Wendigo Pauley/Heiniger 21.00 1.00 1.00  
3 3053 Bravo Vitesse A Winter's Tale Heiniger/Burlingame 18.50      
4 3039 Valkyrie Quixand On Any Sunday Heiniger 15.00      
5 2894 Cousin Wheatland Kissin' Cousin Otero/Palmer 13.00      
6 3296 Derbin Quixand Power Forward Olmstead 13.00      
7 3252 Alcaeus Kentfield Alcaeus Elektra Woolf/Brown 13.00      
8 3119 Busiris Kentfield Busiris Bpali Woolf/Brown 12.25      
9 3068 Hamish Kentfield Ben Nevis Daly 11.25      
10 3301 Leila R U N N O F T Airth 11.00      
11 3297 Fenris Quixand Spirit Of Wolf Heiniger-sanders 10.00      
12 3040 Patches Windyglens Apache Tear Judd 8.00      
13 3061 Reggie Quixand Mib Men In Black Krupin 8.00     S
14 2845 Ticket Pdq's Faster N Speedn Ticket Smith 7.00      
15 3094 Fleck Wheatland Fleck Otero/Palmer 7.00      
16 3032 Sugar Reata's Quik Chameleon Lewis/Lewis 6.50      
17 3057 Aretha Wheatland Kentfield Queen O'so Otero 6.00      
18 3059 Rosina Vitesse Rosina Burlingame 5.00      
19 3283 Dierdre Wheatland Dierdre Macduff Otero/Palmer 4.50     S
20 3179 Wyvern Lyth Corralitas Dequixand Heiniger 0.00      
21 3031 Peppi Reata's Rhapsody in Black Lewis/Brown 0.00      
22 2611 Onyx Dreams Canadian Mist Judd 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Lyth Lucky Leprechaun Lewis 21.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Casey
Race 1 Leila,Alcaeus,Derbin,Onyx,Fenris,Wyvern
Race 2 Hamish,Reggie,Rosina,Aretha,Peppi
Race 3 Busiris,Patches,Ticket,Fleck,Sugar
Race 4 Rocs,Bravo,Valkyrie,Wendigo,Cousin,Dierdre

Program 2
Pup 1 Casey
Race 1 Fenris,Aretha,Sugar,Wyvern,Peppi
Race 2 Derbin,Rosina,Fleck,Dierdre,Ticket
Race 3 Wendigo,Reggie,Cousin,Alcaeus,Patches
Race 4 Rocs,Valkyrie,Leila,Bravo,Busiris/Hamish(T)

Program 3
Pup 1 Casey
Race 1 Ticket,Sugar/Dierdre(T),Wyvern,Peppi
Race 2 Alcaeus,Fleck,Patches,Fenris,Aretha
Race 3 Cousin,Busiris,Reggie,Rosina,Hamish
Race 4 Rocs,Wendigo,Bravo,Derbin,Valkyrie,Leila

Program 4
Race 1 Fenris,Aretha,Sugar,Wyvern,Peppi
Race 2 Hamish,Patches,Fleck,Rosina
Race 3 Alcaeus,Busiris,Leila,Ticket
Race 4 Rocs,Wendigo,Bravo,Valkyrie,Cousin,Derbin