SCWA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Irvine Park, Orange, CA, 05/15/04
Entry of 23 adults and 1 puppies
Results submitted by Michael Keating

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3151 Rocs High-tone's You Roc Me Pauley 29.00   3.00  
2 3152 Wendigo Quix-high Wendigo Pauley/Heiniger 19.50 3.00 1.00  
3 3296 Derbin Quixand Power Forward Olmstead 18.00 1.00    
4 3081 Dekker Quixand Dekker Silva 15.50      
5 3053 Bravo Vitesse A Winter's Tale Heiniger/Burlingame 14.50      
6 3297 Fenris Quixand Spirit Of Wolf Heiniger-sanders 13.00      
7 3252 Alcaeus Kentfield Alcaeus Elektra Woolf/Brown 12.00      
8 3068 Hamish Kentfield Ben Nevis Daly 12.00      
9 3189 Bill Wheatland Hillbilly Otero 10.00      
10 3258 Finn Kentfield Caliente Elektra Daly/Brown 9.00      
11 3094 Fleck Wheatland Fleck Otero/Palmer 8.50      
12 2757 Emmy Windyglens Sneak Preview Burt 7.00      
13 3179 Wyvern Lyth Corralitas Dequixand Heiniger 6.00      
14 3140 Bichette Vitesse Marschallin Burlingame 6.00     S
15 3118 Linde Wheatland Flying Linde Maiolino/Otero 5.50      
16 2627 Yidaki Kentfield Yidaki Woolf 5.50     S
17 2990 Buddy Quixand Tanstaafl Burt 4.00     S
18 2900 Lulu Dreams Mystical Illusion Burt/Burt 2.00     S
19 3193 Adonis Vitesse Adonis Burlingame 2.00     S
20 2764 Troika Wheatland Troika Maples 0.00      
21 3284 Elizabeth Mcgehee's Toasted English Muff Dannenbring 0.00      
22 2827 Gillian Vitesse Gillian D'mar Cutherell/Burlingame 0.00     S
23 2462 Thais Regalstock Thais Sanders 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 QuiXand Wild Blue Heiniger 13.00 S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Flyboy
Race 1 Wyvern, Emmy, Adonis, Thais, Troika, Elizabeth
Race 2 Fleck, Fenris, Bill, Yidaki, Linde
Race 3 Derbin, Hamish, Buddy, Alcaeus (T), Finn (T), Gillian
Race 4 Rocs, Bichette, Wendigo, Bravo, Dekker, LuLu

Program 2
Pup 1 Flyboy
Race 1 Alcaeus, Linde (T), Yidaki (T), Troika, Elizabeth
Race 2 Finn, Bill, Buddy, LuLu
Race 3 Dekker, Hamish, Fenris, Emmy
Race 4 Rocs, Derbin, Wendigo, Bravo, Fleck, Wyvern

Program 3
Race 1 Alcaeus, Yidaki, Emmy, Linde, Troika, Elizabeth
Race 2 Fenris, Hamish, Finn, Bill, Wyvern
Race 3 Rocs, Wendigo, Derbin, Dekker (T), Bravo (T), Fleck

Program 4
Race 1 Bill, Linde, Emmy, Troika, Elizabeth
Race 2 Bravo, Hamish, Finn, Fleck, Wyvern
Race 3 Rocs, Wendigo, Derbin, Dekker, Fenris, Alcaeus