SCWA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Irvine Park, Orange, CA, 05/16/04
Entry of 22 adults and 1 puppies
Results submitted by Michael Keating

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3151 Rocs High-tone's You Roc Me Pauley 27.00   3.00  
2 3152 Wendigo Quix-high Wendigo Pauley/Heiniger 23.00   1.00  
3 3296 Derbin Quixand Power Forward Olmstead 19.00 3.00    
4 3081 Dekker Quixand Dekker Silva 15.50      
5 3068 Hamish Kentfield Ben Nevis Daly 14.00 0.50    
6 3053 Bravo Vitesse A Winter's Tale Heiniger/Burlingame 14.00 0.50    
7 3094 Fleck Wheatland Fleck Otero/Palmer 12.50      
8 3297 Fenris Quixand Spirit Of Wolf Heiniger-sanders 12.00      
9 3109 Dazzle Wheatland Razzle Dazzle Bartos 10.00      
10 3119 Busiris Kentfield Busiris Bpali Woolf/Brown 10.00     S
11 2898 Roxy Vitesse Quixand's Roxbury Hillman 9.00      
12 2965 Missy Windyglens Petals Of Rose Billups 8.00      
13 3179 Wyvern Lyth Corralitas Dequixand Heiniger 7.00      
14 3257 Ocean Kentfield Commotion Bartos 6.00      
15 3118 Linde Wheatland Flying Linde Maiolino/Otero 6.00      
16 3009 Tiffany Vitesse Tiffany Hillman 6.00      
17 3105 Zelda Wheatland Funny Girl Tackett/Otero 4.00      
18 2670 Andromeda Kentfield Andromeda Elektra Woolf/Brown 4.00     S
19 2757 Emmy Windyglens Sneak Preview Burt 2.00     S
20 2941 Alex Bobn Fairfield Alexander Billups/Mccue 0.00      
21 3284 Elizabeth Mcgehee's Toasted English Muff Dannenbring 0.00      
22 2462 Thais Regalstock Thais Sanders 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Kentfield Crixa Lorca Woolf/Tucker 13.00 S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Lorca
Race 1 Ocean, Wyvern, Andromeda, Thais, Alex, Elizabeth
Race 2 Fleck, Tiff, Emmy, Linde, Zelda
Race 3 Fenris, Roxy, Busiris, Dazzle, Missy
Race 4 Rocs, Wendigo, Dekker, Derbin, Hamish, Bravo

Program 2
Pup 1 Lorca
Race 1 Missy, Linde, Zelda, Alex, Elizabeth
Race 2 Bravo, Busiris, Andromeda, Dazzle, Emmy (P/S)
Race 3 Derbin, Hamish, Roxy, Wyvern, Tiff
Race 4 Rocs, Wendigo, Dekker, Fenris, Fleck, Ocean

Program 3
Race 1 Dazzle, Linde, Zelda, Alex, Elizabeth
Race 2 Busiris, Tiff, Wyvern, Missy
Race 3 Hamish, Fleck, Roxy, Ocean
Race 4 Rocs, Wendigo, Derbin, Dekker, Fenris, Bravo

Program 4
Race 1 Dazzle, Missy, Wyvern, Zelda, Alex, Elizabeth
Race 2 Bravo, Fleck, Roxy, Ocean, Linde, Tiff
Race 3 Wendigo, Rocs, Derbin, Dekker, Hamish, Fenris