RCRA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Sacramento, CA, 06/19/04
Entry of 25 adults and 3 puppies
Results submitted by Jen Jensen

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3296 Derbin Quixand Power Forward Olmstead 26.00 3.00 3.00  
2 3053 Bravo Vitesse A Winter's Tale Heiniger/Burlingame 21.00   1.00  
3 2929 Parker Ringdove Parker Eaton Underwood 20.50      
4 3081 Dekker Quixand Dekker Silva 15.00      
5 3165 Cody Windyglen's Kodak Moment Lobree 15.00 1.00    
6 3297 Fenris Quixand Spirit Of Wolf Heiniger-sanders 13.00      
7 3301 Leila R U N N O F T Airth 13.00      
8 3252 Alcaeus Kentfield Alcaeus Elektra Woolf/Brown 11.00      
9 3268 Oski Vitesse Harebrain Oscat Ferry/Oace 11.00      
10 3167 Peja Windyglen Sharp Shooter Swank 10.00      
11 2890 Kenya Kenya Of Windyglen Livingston 10.00      
12 3295 Venus Appaws Sun Sign Holland 8.00      
13 3308 Breeze Rosmor Rio Osa Brisa Morhardt 7.50      
14 2590 Thumper Windyglen's Dust Bunny Oace/Ferry 7.50      
15 2858 Maggie Vitesse Weabe Magic Moment Swank/Swank 7.00      
16 2620 Lacie Appaws Chantilly Lace Holland 7.00      
17 3082 Kekei Windyglen's Wheel Of Fortune Perry 6.50     S
18 3260 Bessie Grand Prix's Hang On Sloopy Milam 6.00      
19 3171 Hemmy Vitesse Full Throttle Rosko 5.00     S
20 2839 China Donmar's China Doll Lobree 4.00      
21 2399 Waylon Windyglen's Waylon Holland 3.00     S
22 3319 Monty Starline's Lord Montgomery Mcguire 2.00      
23 3238 Scout Summit Gingerbread Man Herald 0.00      
24 3158 Rocky Rocky Road Of Windyglen Johnson 0.00     S
25 2788 Riley Windyglen Blk To The Future Johnson 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Appaws Good Day Sunshine Slinkard 21.00  
2 Kentfield Crixa Lorca Woolf/Tucker 3.00 S
3 Wannago Man in Black Armstrong 2.00 S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Cyrus, Lorca, Cash
Race 1 Oski, Bessie, China, Scout, Monty
Race 2 Hemi, Venus, Thumper, Breeze
Race 3 Kekei, Waylon, Maggie, Lacie, Riley
Race 4 Bravo, Alcaeus, Fenris, Rocky, Kenya
Race 5 Parker, Derbin, Dekker, Leila, Peja, Cody

Program 2
Pup 1 Cyrus
Race 1 Kenya, Breeze, Lacie, China, Monty, Scout
Race 2 Fenris, Cody, Maggie, Thumper, Bessie
Race 3 Leila, Alcaeus, Peja, Waylon, Venus
Race 4 Derbin, Bravo, Parker, Dekker, Kekei, Oski

Program 3
Pup 1 Cyrus
Race 1 Lacie, Thumper, Monty, China, Scout
Race 2 Kenya, Maggie, Breeze, Venus, Bessie
Race 3 Cody, Peja, Alcaeus, Kekei, Oski
Race 4 Derbin, Bravo, Parker, Dekker, Fenris, Leila

Program 4
Race 1 Venus, Bessie, China, Monty, Scout
Race 2 Oski, Breeze/Thumper (Tie), Lacie, Kekei P/S
Race 3 Cody, Alcaeus, Peja, Kenya, Maggie
Race 4 Bravo/Derbin (Tie), Parker, Dekker, Fenris, Leila