NCWC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Livermore, CA, 09/04/04
Entry of 23 adults and 1 puppies
Results submitted by Merril Woolf

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3151 Rocs High-tone's You Roc Me Pauley 29.00   3.00  
2 3081 Dekker Quixand Dekker Silva 18.50   1.00  
3 3167 Peja Windyglen Sharp Shooter Swank 17.50 3.00    
4 3053 Bravo Vitesse A Winter's Tale Heiniger/Burlingame 16.00      
5 3252 Alcaeus Kentfield Alcaeus Elektra Woolf/Brown 15.50 1.00    
6 2995 Io Kentfield's Ei-ei-0 Carmel 14.00      
7 2845 Ticket Pdq's Faster N Speedn Ticket Smith 12.50      
8 3268 Oski Vitesse Harebrain Oscat Ferry/Oace 10.00      
9 2945 Chuk Ringdove Chukka Barringer/Underwood 10.00      
10 3068 Hamish Kentfield Ben Nevis Daly 9.00      
11 3082 Kekei Windyglen's Wheel Of Fortune Perry 9.00      
12 3290 Cash Wannago Man In Black Armstrong 7.00      
13 3257 Ocean Kentfield Commotion Bartos 6.00      
14 3118 Linde Wheatland Flying Linde Maiolino/Otero 6.00      
15 3326 Blaze Wirtu's Salem Born Blaze Edwards 6.00      
16 2994 Antigone Kentfield's Antigone Woolf 6.00     S
17 3152 Wendigo Quix-high Wendigo Pauley/Heiniger 6.00     S
18 3109 Dazzle Wheatland Razzle Dazzle Bartos 5.00      
19 3339 Bando Pinhal Bando Duda 3.00      
20 2519 Soot Elektra's Minutes To Midnite Caspersen 3.00     S
21 3340 Bessie Grand Prix's Hang On Sloopy Milliam 0.00      
22 3086 Quila Esprit Abbey Road Maiolino 0.00      
23 2936 Mushka Mushka Of Veritas Oace/Ferry 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Kentfield Crixa Lorca Woolf/Tucker 21.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Antigone, Soot, Cash, Blaze, Bando, Quila (o/c)
Race 2 Ticket, Ocean, Kekei, Linde, Bessie
Race 3 Alcaeus, Io, Hamish, Oski, Mushka, Dazzle
Race 4 Rocs, Peja, Chuk, Dekker, Windigo, Bravo

Program 2
Race 1 Dazzle, Linde, Blaze, Bando, Bessie, Quila
Race 2 Bravo, Hamish, Oski, Kekei, Cash
Race 3 Dekker, Wendigo, Io, Ocean, Soot
Race 4 Rocs, Peja, Chuk, Alcaeus, Ticket, Antigone

Program 3
Race 1 Cash, Bando, Blaze, Bessie, Quila
Race 2 Oski, Ocean, Kekei, Linde
Race 3 Ticket/Io tie, Hamish, Dazzle, (Antigone Pad. Scr)
Race 4 Rocs, Bravo, Dekker/Peja tie, Chuck/Alcaeus tie

Program 4
Race 1 Kekei, Linde, Blaze, Bando, Bessie, Quila,
Race 2 Io, Oski, Hamish, Ocean, Dazzle, Cash
Race 3 Rocs, Alcaeus, Dekker, Peja, Bravo, Ticket