WWRC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Beavercreek, OR, 09/11/04
Entry of 86 adults and 3 puppies
Results submitted by Julie Alplanalp

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3242 Cooper Ringdove Cooper Eaton Underwood 23.50   6.00  
2 3151 Rocs High-tone's You Roc Me Pauley 23.50   6.00  
3 3167 Peja Windyglen Sharp Shooter Swank 20.00 7.00 3.00  
4 2945 Chuk Ringdove Chukka Barringer/Underwood 16.00   0.50  
5 3296 Derbin Quixand Power Forward Olmstead 16.00   0.50  
6 3271 Stuart Vitesse Talk Is Cheap Bassett 15.00 5.00    
7 2929 Parker Ringdove Parker Eaton Underwood 15.00      
8 3152 Wendigo Quix-high Wendigo Pauley/Heiniger 14.00      
9 3252 Alcaeus Kentfield Alcaeus Elektra Woolf/Brown 14.00 3.00    
10 3259 Morganna Hammerstone Morganna Macallen 12.00 0.17    
11 2657 Polly Idle Chatter Wilmot 12.00 0.17    
12 3101 Zoe Ringdove Sobranie James 12.00 0.17    
13 3172 Samson Oberon Samson Ekblad 12.00 0.17    
14 3297 Fenris Quixand Spirit Of Wolf Heiniger-sanders 12.00 0.17    
15 2913 Rodger Harmattan The Artful Rodger Lyttle 12.00 0.17    
16 3081 Dekker Quixand Dekker Silva 11.00      
17 3197 Darwin Oberon Darwin Eldridge/Ekblad 11.00      
18 3165 Cody Windyglen's Kodak Moment Lobree 11.00      
19 3162 Sue Dreams Of A Boy Named Sue Bradley 11.00      
20 3281 India Oberon Edina Pillow/Clemons 11.00      
21 2989 Raz Kentfield's Razzamatazz Clark 11.00      
22 3264 Taran Ringdove Taran James 10.00      
23 3102 Euro Ringdove Euriphides James 10.00      
24 3053 Bravo Vitesse A Winter's Tale Heiniger/Burlingame 10.00      
25 3268 Oski Vitesse Harebrain Oscat Ferry/Oace 10.00      
26 3057 Aretha Wheatland Kentfield Queen O'so Otero 10.00      
27 3160 Spirit Blarneystone's Mystic Spirit Mckibbin 10.00      
28 3174 Dooley Oberon Duluth Nakatsu 9.00      
29 2990 Buddy Quixand Tanstaafl Burt 9.00      
30 2820 Odie Whoapats Sailaway Overdrive Leinbach 8.00      
31 2757 Emmy Windyglens Sneak Preview Burt 8.00      
32 3159 Derby Windyglens Sailaway Fontas Leinbach 8.00      
33 2892 Apache Dreams Apache Tears Bradley/Bradley 8.00      
34 2870 Cinder Dreams Burnin Down The House Swank/Swank 8.00      
35 2977 Buster Dreams Bustin' Loose Carter/Bradley 8.00      
36 3292 Bogy Hilerica Cat Scratch Fever Hearts 8.00      
37 2894 Cousin Wheatland Kissin' Cousin Otero/Palmer 8.00     S
38 3267 Mali Hilerica Dusk To Dawn Konizeski/Cassell 7.00      
39 2946 Sophie Dreams On The Sofa Leibrand/Leibrand 7.00      
40 3136 Melvin Dreams Melvin Israel/Pratt-israel 7.00      
41 2865 Groovy Baby Wheatland Weabe Groovin' Palmer/Otero 7.00      
42 2845 Ticket Pdq's Faster N Speedn Ticket Smith 7.00      
43 3254 Pistol Blarneystone's Y-notz Top Gun Porter/Mckibbin 7.00      
44 3068 Hamish Kentfield Ben Nevis Daly 7.00      
45 2590 Thumper Windyglen's Dust Bunny Oace/Ferry 7.00      
46 3163 Peaches Dreams Helloooo Peaches Dahms 7.00      
47 3341 Diesel Wheatland Diesel Otero/Palmer 6.00      
48 2994 Antigone Kentfield's Antigone Woolf 6.00      
49 3137 Smoochie Dreams Smoochie Poochie Pratt-israel/Israel 6.00      
50 3329 Jackson Jackson Sundown Wilmot/Trowbridge 5.00      
51 3342 Gracie Dreams Gracie Unknown 5.00      
52 2629 Freckles Dreams Flash By Hillen 5.00      
53 3275 Jesse Shadow Run Jesse James Sowards 5.00      
54 2958 Jack Bayberry's Just Jack Alplanalp 5.00      
55 2954 Roadie Hilerica Sticky Fingers Adley 5.00      
56 2987 Autumn Dreams Autumn Wind Eder 5.00      
57 3016 Tenner Blarneystone Night Train Sowards 5.00      
58 3269 Buddy Blarneystone Rio Negra Gersich 5.00      
59 3307 Sting Tivio's Take It To The Limit Davenport 5.00      
60 2824 Scoot Scootaway Elliot 5.00      
61 2535 Zeeno Zeeno James 5.00     S
62 3251 Lorca Kentfield Crixa Lorca Woolf/Tucker 4.00      
63 3245 Willow Blarneystone Sunrunner Shusterman 4.00      
64 3110 Shelby Belaya Solar Flair Cassell/Chittum 4.00      
65 3276 Bart Shadow Run Black Bart Sowards 3.00      
66 3099 Carmen Dreams Carribean Blue Leibrand 3.00      
67 2840 Callie Periwinkle Cala Lilly Nakatsu 3.00      
68 3028 Little Ringdove After Midnight Mearns 3.00     S
69 2706 Reebock Shadow Run Reebock Sowards 3.00     S
70 3158 Rocky Rocky Road Of Windyglen Johnson 3.00     S
71 3119 Busiris Kentfield Busiris Bpali Woolf/Brown 3.00     S
72 3343 Fabio Fabio Unknown 2.00      
73 2825 Pandle Pandle Page/Finocchiaro 2.00      
74 3072 Pyro Ravenridge Beltane Fire Juzkiw 2.00      
75 3291 Gracie Windigo's Too Amazing Hopper 2.00      
76 3125 Dewey Dreams Without Further Ado Fisher 2.00     S
77 2936 Mushka Mushka Of Veritas Oace/Ferry 2.00     S
78 2543 Crosby Oberon Crosby Ward/Ekblad 2.00     S
79 3344 Elvis Elvis Unknown 0.00      
80 2807 Dare Bunny Run Dare To Be Different Mackey 0.00      
81 2717 Cassius Cassius De Longinus Carter 0.00     S
82 2900 Lulu Dreams Mystical Illusion Burt/Burt 0.00     S
83 3176 Tag Dreams Tag Your It Walters 0.00     S
84 2880 Coalby Coalby Of Wyndsor Balint 0.00     S
85 2705 Fila Shadow Run Fila Sowards 0.00     S
86 3273 Belle Shadow Run Bell Star Sowards 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Quixand Wild Blue Yonder Heiniger/Sanders 21.00  
2 Aragon Aus Dem Gnomenhain Jensen/Leinbach 13.00  
3 Topaz At The Gamble Elliot 5.00 S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Flyboy, Rogie, Topa
Race 1 Mali, Bart, Pyro, Roadie, Callie, Fila
Race 2 Melvin, Smoochie, Fabio, Gracie, Dare
Race 3 Jackson, Carmen, Pandle, Cassius, Belle(dnf)
Race 4 Polly, Antigone, Lorca, Scoot, Shelby
Race 5 Freckles, Emmy, Diesel, Tenner, Jesse
Race 6 Odie, Gracie, Pistol, Jack, Reebok, Elvis
Race 7 Zoe, Busiris, Buddy, Willow, Thumper, Sting
Race 8 Apache, Derby, Crosby, Aretha, Coalby, Autumn
Race 9 Ticket, Hamish, Sophie, India, Buster, Spirit
Race 10 Buddy, Cousin, Oski, Bogy, Taran, Tag
Race 11 Dooley, Euro, Mushka, Fenris, Peaches, Lulu
Race 12 Cody, Alcaeus, Rodger, Zeeno, Rax, Groovy
Race 13 Peja, Samson, Dewey, Little, Bravo, Rocky
Race 14 Cooper, Wendigo, Derbin, Darwin, Parker, Cinder
Race 15 Stuart/Rocs(tie), Chuk, Sue, Dekker, Morganna

Program 2
Pup 1 Flyboy, Rogie, Topa
Race 1 Roadie, Callie, Gracie, Fila, Belle, Dare
Race 2 Jesse, Tenner, Scoot, Shelby, Cassius
Race 3 Jack, Reebok, Thumper, Sting, Elvis
Race 4 Aretha, Spirit, Willow, Autumn, Coalby
Race 5 Taran, India, Buster, Bogy, Tag
Race 6 Fenris, Raz, Groovy, Peaches, Lulu
Race 7 Bravo, Little, Zeeno, Rocky, Fabio, Pyro
Race 8 Sophie, Pistol, Diesel, Buddy, Lorca, Pandle
Race 9 Morganna, Cinder, Rodger, Dewey, Oski, Mushka
Race 10 Emmy, Atigone, Gracie, Carmen, Smoochie, Bart
Race 11 Cousin, Alcaeus, Euro, Derby, Hamish, Busiris(pscr)
Race 12 Parker, Dekker, Darwin, Samson, Sue, Mali
Race 13 Polly, Zoe, Melvin, Odie, Freckles, Jackson
Race 14 Peja, Cody, Dooley, Apache, Ticket, Buddy
Race 15 Derbin, Chuk, Rocs, Wendigo, Cooper, Stuart

Program 3
Pup 1 Flyboy, Rogie
Race 1 Autumn, Sting, Shelby, Elvis, Dare, Cassius(pscr)
Race 2 Rocky, Bogy, Peaches, Scoot, Gracie
Race 3 Groovy, Buster, Willow, Thumper, Pyro, Fabio
Race 4 Oski, Zeeno, Lorca, Buddy, Callie, Pandle
Race 5 India, Raz, Spirit, Tenner, Little, Reebok
Race 6 Samson, Derby, Hamish, Smoochie, Carmen, Bart
Race 7 Sue, Rodger, Diesel, Jack, Jessie, Roadie
Race 8 Taran, Bravo, Fenris, Cinder, Pistol, Aretha
Race 9 Euro, Odie, Mali, Jackson, Freckles, Gracie
Race 10 Darwin, Alcaeus, Buddy, Apache, Ticket, Antigone
Race 11 Dekker, Morganna, Dooley, Sophie, Emmy, Melvin
Race 12 Stuart, Wendigo, Parker, Cody, Cousin, Zoe
Race 13 Rocs, Cooper, Peja, Chuk, Derbin, Polly

Program 4
Race 1 Peaches, Scoot, Shelby, Elvis, Gracie, Dare
Race 2 Thumper, Buddy, Sting, Fabio, Pandle, Pyro
Race 3 Bogy, Smoochie, Tenner, Bart, Carmen, Callie
Race 4 Spirit, Buster, Hamish, Lorca, Willow, Autumn
Race 5 Aretha, Cinder, Pistol, Jessie, Jack, Roadie
Race 6 Raz, Apache, Ticket, Jackson, Gracie, Freckles
Race 7 Rodger, Oski, Derby, Groovy, Diesel, Antigone
Race 8 Fenris, India, Buddy, Mali, Sophie, Melvin
Race 9 Zoe/Samson(tie), Bravo, Odie, Emmy, Cousin(pscr)
Race 10 Alcaeus, Cody, Sue, Dooley, Taran, Euro
Race 11 Parker, Wendigo, Morganna, Dekker, Darwin, Polly
Race 12 Cooper, Rocs, Peja, Chuk, Derbin, Stuart