GWWA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Orange, CA, 09/26/04
Entry of 24 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Pat Burlingame

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3151 Rocs High-tone's You Roc Me Pauley 29.00   3.00  
2 3152 Wendigo Quix-high Wendigo Pauley/Heiniger 19.00   1.00  
3 3053 Bravo Vitesse A Winter's Tale Heiniger/Burlingame 18.50      
4 2894 Cousin Wheatland Kissin' Cousin Otero/Palmer 16.00      
5 3057 Aretha Wheatland Kentfield Queen O'so Otero 13.50 3.00    
6 3178 Minnie Donmar's Girl O'the Golden Wes Shiner 11.00 0.50    
7 3094 Fleck Wheatland Fleck Otero/Palmer 11.00 0.50    
8 2865 Groovy Baby Wheatland Weabe Groovin' Palmer/Otero 10.00      
9 3109 Dazzle Wheatland Razzle Dazzle Bartos 9.50      
10 3257 Ocean Kentfield Commotion Bartos 9.00      
11 2945 Chuk Ringdove Chukka Barringer/Underwood 9.00     S
12 3118 Linde Wheatland Flying Linde Maiolino/Otero 7.00      
13 2941 Alex Bobn Fairfield Alexander Billups/Mccue 7.00      
14 2888 Buster Buster Of Laguna Rainey 7.00     S
15 2827 Gillian Vitesse Gillian D'mar Cutherell/Burlingame 5.00      
16 2757 Emmy Windyglens Sneak Preview Burt 5.00      
17 3177 Hope Donmar's Dark Moon Rising Cutherell 5.00      
18 3263 Dylan Brushwood Victory Of Endeavor Sumara/Nordstrom/Stewart 5.00      
19 2900 Lulu Dreams Mystical Illusion Burt/Burt 3.00     S
20 3312 Flurry Bobn Summer Snow Flurry Billups 3.00     S
21 2845 Ticket Pdq's Faster N Speedn Ticket Smith 2.50     S
22 3243 Riddle Lynallans Riddle Me This Lindsey 1.00      
23 3086 Quila Esprit Abbey Road Maiolino 1.00      
24 3311 Macheath Vitesse Macheath Burlingame 0.00     S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Minnie, Flurry, Hope, Alex, Riddle, Quila
Race 2 Aretha, Ocean, Dazzle, Linde, Emmy, Dylan
Race 3 Buster, Cousin, Groovy, Macheath, Gillian, Ticket
Race 4 Rocs, Bravo, Wendi, Chuk, Lulu, Fleck

Program 2
Race 1 Linde, Emmy, Dylan, Alex (T), Riddle T), Quila
Race 2 Gillian, Dazzle (T), Ticket (T), Macheath, Hope
Race 3 Chuk, Cousin, Groovy (T), Fleck (T), Ocean, Lulu
Race 4 Rocs, Wendi, Bravo, Buster, Aretha, Minnie

Program 3
Race 1 Alex, Sylan, Quila (T), Riddle (T), Macheath (Dnf)
Race 2 Groovy, Ocean, Emmy, Hope
Race 3 Cousin, Fleck, Linde, Dazzle, Gillian
Race 4 Rocs, Bravo, Wendi, Aretha, Minnie, Chuk (PS)

Program 4
Race 1 Dazzle, Hope, Alex, Dylan, Riddle, Quila
Race 2 Fleck, Ocean, Groovy, Gillian, Linde, Emmy
Race 3 Rocs, Wendi, Cousin, Bravo, Aretha, Minnie