SCWA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Irvine Park, Orange, CA, 11/13/04
Entry of 30 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Michael Keating

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3151 Rocs High-tone's You Roc Me Pauley 29.00   4.00  
2 3152 Wendigo Quix-high Wendigo Pauley/Heiniger 21.00   2.00  
3 3140 Bichette Vitesse Marschallin Burlingame 17.50      
4 3081 Dekker Quixand Dekker Silva 15.00      
5 3252 Alcaeus Kentfield Alcaeus Elektra Woolf/Brown 14.50 4.00    
6 3142 Baron Vitesse Scarpia Burlingame 14.00 2.00    
7 3283 Dierdre Wheatland Dierdre Macduff Otero/Palmer 13.50      
8 3311 Macheath Vitesse Macheath Burlingame 11.50      
9 2865 Groovy Baby Wheatland Weabe Groovin' Palmer/Otero 11.00      
10 3068 Hamish Kentfield Ben Nevis Daly 10.00      
11 3094 Fleck Wheatland Fleck Otero/Palmer 10.00      
12 3257 Ocean Kentfield Commotion Bartos 9.00      
13 3053 Bravo Vitesse A Winter's Tale Heiniger/Burlingame 8.00      
14 3057 Aretha Wheatland Kentfield Queen O'so Otero 8.00      
15 3109 Dazzle Wheatland Razzle Dazzle Bartos 8.00      
16 2894 Cousin Wheatland Kissin' Cousin Otero/Palmer 7.00      
17 3118 Linde Wheatland Flying Linde Maiolino/Otero 7.00      
18 2982 Teddy Elidas A Dream Come True Juden 7.00      
19 3350 Sammi Wheatland Talltree Otero 6.00      
20 3239 Chase Wheatland Lured Have Mercy Derseweh/Otero 6.00      
21 2670 Andromeda Kentfield Andromeda Elektra Woolf/Brown 6.00     S
22 3351 Rinaldo Vitesse Rinaldo Burlingame 5.00      
23 3284 Elizabeth Mcgehee's Toasted English Muff Dannenbring 4.00      
24 3263 Dylan Brushwood Victory Of Endeavor Sumara/Nordstrom/Stewart 4.00      
25 2947 Boo Onyxx Gone With The Wind Elliot 3.00      
26 3251 Lorca Kentfield Crixa Lorca Woolf/Tucker 3.00     S
27 2767 Tootsie Bohem Romanesque Otero 1.00      
28 3243 Riddle Lynallans Riddle Me This Lindsey 0.00      
29 3183 Ruby Elidas Ruby Tuesday Juden 0.00      
30 2845 Ticket Pdq's Faster N Speedn Ticket Smith 0.00     S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Rinaldo, Boo, Elizabeth (T), Tootsie (T), Ruby, Riddle
Race 2 Andromeda, Lorca, Sammi, Chase, Teddy, Dylan
Race 3 MacHeath, Hamish, Ocean, Ticket, Dazzle, Linde
Race 4 Dekker, Cousin, Groovy, Bravo, Aretha (T), Fleck (T)
Race 5 Rocs, Wendigo, Bichette, Alcaeus (T), Dierdre (T), Baron

Program 2
Race 1 Linde, Chase, Teddy, Dylan, Riddle, Ruby
Race 2 Aretha, Bravo, Fleck, Dazzle, Elizabeth
Race 3 Baron, Groovy, Ocean, Sammi, Boo, Tootsie
Race 4 Alcaeus, Dierdre, Cousin, Hamish, Lorca, Rinaldo
Race 5 Rocs, Wendigo, Bichette, Dekker, MacHeath, Andromeda

Program 3
Race 1 Dazzle, Elizabeth, Dylan, Tootsie, Riddle, Ruby
Race 2 Bravo, Fleck, Sammi, Teddy, Chase
Race 3 Hamish, Ocean, Linde, Lorca, Boo
Race 4 Dierdre, Groovy, Cousin, MacHeath, Aretha, Rinaldo
Race 5 Rocs, Wendigo, Bichette, Baron, Dekker, Alcaeus

Program 4
Race 1 Teddy, Chase, Dylan, Riddle, Tootsie, Ruby
Race 2 Fleck, Dazzle, Sammi, Boo, Elizabeth
Race 3 MacHeath, Aretha, Ocean, Linde, Rinaldo
Race 4 Dekker, Groovy, Hamish, Bravo, Cousin
Race 5 Rocs, Wendigo, Bichette, Alcaeus, Baron, Dierdre