GWWA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Irvine Park, Orange, CA, 12/19/04
Entry of 27 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Pat Burlingame

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3140 Bichette Vitesse Marschallin Burlingame 25.00   2.00  
2 3165 Cody Windyglen's Kodak Moment Lobree 25.00   2.00  
3 3283 Dierdre Wheatland Dierdre Macduff Otero/Palmer 16.50 3.00    
4 2894 Cousin Wheatland Kissin' Cousin Otero/Palmer 16.50      
5 2865 Groovy Baby Wheatland Weabe Groovin' Palmer/Otero 15.00      
6 3060 Figaro Vitesse Figaro Burlingame 15.00 1.00    
7 3094 Fleck Wheatland Fleck Otero/Palmer 13.00      
8 3257 Ocean Kentfield Commotion Bartos 12.00      
9 2995 Io Kentfield's Ei-ei-0 Carmel 11.50      
10 3057 Aretha Wheatland Kentfield Queen O'so Otero 10.00      
11 3142 Baron Vitesse Scarpia Burlingame 9.00      
12 3359 Orlando Vitesse Orlando Burlingame 9.00      
13 3350 Sammi Wheatland Talltree Otero 9.00      
14 3118 Linde Wheatland Flying Linde Maiolino/Otero 9.00      
15 3109 Dazzle Wheatland Razzle Dazzle Bartos 8.50      
16 3287 Riot Midnight Mayhem Lucas/Hileman 8.00      
17 3239 Chase Wheatland Lured Have Mercy Derseweh/Otero 7.00      
18 2898 Roxy Vitesse Quixand's Roxbury Hillman 7.00      
19 2764 Troika Wheatland Troika Maples 7.00      
20 3009 Tiffany Vitesse Tiffany Hillman 6.00      
21 3361 Caligula Vitesse Caligula D'mar Cutherell 6.00      
22 3363 Cole Wheatland Unforgettable Maples 5.00      
23 2767 Tootsie Bohem Romanesque Otero 4.00      
24 2839 China Donmar's China Doll Lobree 3.00      
25 3284 Elizabeth Mcgehee's Toasted English Muff Dannenbring 2.00      
26 3364 Minniemouse Tivio's Fantasia Dannenbring/Hoxsey 0.00      
27 3090 Zoie Donmar-valair Second Wind Colman 0.00     S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Cole, China, Tootsie, Minnie, Zoie (Ps)
Race 2 Riot, Caligula, Chase, Troika, Elizabeth
Race 3 Dazzle, Orlando, Linde, Tiffany, Sammi
Race 4 Ocean, Groovy, Figaro, Aretha, Fleck, Roxy
Race 5 Cody, Bichette, Dierdre, Cousin (T), Io (T), Baron

Program 2
Race 1 Sammi (T), Tiffany (T), Troika, Elizabeth, Minnie
Race 2 Aretha, Fleck, Roxy, Chase, Tootsie
Race 3 Baron, Figaro, Linde, Caligula, China
Race 4 Cousin, Groovy, Io, Orlando, Cole
Race 5 Cody, Bichette, Dierdre, Ocean, Dazzle, Riot

Program 3
Race 1 Chase, Troika, Tootsie, Elizabeth, Minnie
Race 2 Fleck, Orlando, Roxy, Caligula, China
Race 3 Figaro, Aretha, Tiffany, Sammi, Linde
Race 4 Groovy, Io, Dazzle, Riot, Cole
Race 5 Bichette, Cody, Cousin, Dierdre, Ocean, Baron

Program 4
Race 1 Linde, Caligula, Elizabeth, China, Minnie
Race 2 Sammi, Roxy, Troika, Tootsie, Cole
Race 3 Fleck, Orlando, Riot, Tiffany, Chase
Race 4 Figaro, Io, Aretha, Baron, Dazzle
Race 5 Bichette, Cody, Dierdre, Groovy, Cousin, Ocean