WASIT NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Celina, TX, 07/24-25/04
Entry of 22 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Celeste Wilcox

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3074 Blue Windyglens I'ma Tuff Guy Mcmath 27.00   3.00  
2 3073 Jano Windyglens Tejano Tuff Mcmath 22.00 3.00 1.00  
3 3084 Dandy Windyglen Sawyer's Dandy Don Harner 16.00 1.00    
4 3187 Storm Aricole Eye Of The Storm Berdy 14.00      
5 3096 Ravin Kemah Jz Ravin Beauty Phariss 13.50      
6 3285 Max Maximus Berdy 13.00      
7 3067 Blade Aricole's Quicksilver Blade Berdy 13.00      
8 3130 Reilly Dreams Rising Star Wilcox 9.00     S
9 3095 Kate Jz Pecos Bandit Kate Phariss 8.00      
10 2960 Chester Windyglen C Ya Inmy Rearview Murphy 7.50     S
11 3156 Pepper Mary's Peppery Sunset Salmon 6.00     S
12 3155 Par Vitesse Parsifal Phariss 6.00     S
13 2622 Primo Prime Suspect Bowen 5.00     S
14 2972 Darby Cajen Lakota Wilcox 4.00      
15 2961 Kitty Windyglen No Jockey Required Murphy 2.50     S
16 2962 Buz Raintree's Risky Business Murphy/Hintson 2.00     S
17 3100 Angus Wishful Sinful Bowen 2.00     S
18 3006 Charlie Cara Sardonyx By Design Wilcox 0.00      
19 2760 Danny Boy Queenie's Hard Drive Whatley 0.00     S
20 3188 Caliban Ima Tempest Morgan 0.00     S
21 3131 Winston Winston By Wagnend Morgan/Payne 0.00     S
22 3097 Lomax Lomax By Wagnend Morgan/Payne/Murphy 0.00     S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Primo (Scr 2), Kate, Darby, Caliban (Scr 2), Winston T5 (Scr 2), Lomax T5 (Scr 2)
Race 2 Pepper, Blade, Reilly, Buz, Charlie
Race 3 Ravin, Max, Strom, Kitty, Danny (Scr 2)
Race 4 Blue, Par (Scr 2), Jano, Dandy, Chester, Angus (Scr2)

Program 2
Race 1 Reilly, Kitty (T2, Scr 3), Buz (T2, Scr 3), Darby, Charlie
Race 2 Storm, Max, Blade, Kate
Race 3 Blue, Jano, Chester (Scr 3), Dandy, Ravin, Pepper (Scr 3)

Program 3
Race 1 Max, Blade, Kate, Darby, Charlie
Race 2 Blue, Jano, Dandy, Storm, Ravin, Reilly (Scr 4)

Program 4
Race 1 Blade, Kate, Darby, Charlie
Race 2 Jano, Blue, Dandy, Ravin, Storm, Max