SCWA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Irvine Park, Orange, CA, 02/07/04
Entry of 22 adults and 2 puppies
Results submitted by Michael Keating

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3151 Rocs High-tone's You Roc Me Pauley 26.00 3.00 3.00  
2 3081 Dekker Quixand Dekker Silva 19.50   1.00  
3 3053 Bravo Vitesse A Winter's Tale Heiniger/Burlingame 18.50 1.00    
4 2894 Cousin Wheatland Kissin' Cousin Otero/Palmer 17.50      
5 3158 Rocky Rocky Road Of Windyglen Johnson 14.00      
6 2900 Lulu Dreams Mystical Illusion Burt/Burt 14.00      
7 3094 Fleck Wheatland Fleck Otero/Palmer 12.00      
8 3109 Dazzle Wheatland Razzle Dazzle Bartos 10.00      
9 3039 Valkyrie Quixand On Any Sunday Heiniger 9.50     S
10 3189 Bill Wheatland Hillbilly Otero 9.00      
11 2910 Missy Windyglens Petals Of Rose Papin 9.00      
12 2991 Isolde Kentfield's Isolde Woolf 8.00      
13 3118 Linde Wheatland Flying Linde Maiolino/Otero 7.00      
14 3105 Zelda Wheatland Funny Girl Tackett/Otero 7.00      
15 2757 Emmy Windyglens Sneak Preview Burt 6.00      
16 2627 Yidaki Kentfield Yidaki Woolf 6.00      
17 2944 Face Ch Poppy Hills My Brave Face Garrison 2.00      
18 2947 Boo Onyxx Gone With The Wind Elliot 2.00      
19 3034 Dolce Kentfield Dolce Vita Elektra Brown/Woolf 2.00     S
20 3243 Riddle Lynallans Riddle Me This Lindsey 0.00      
21 2941 Alex Bobn Fairfield Alexander Billups/Mccue 0.00     S
22 2990 Buddy Quixand Tanstaafl Burt 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Vitesse Full Throttle Rosko 21.00  
2 Vitesse Adonis Burlingame 8.00 S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Hemi, Adonis
Race 1 Yidaki, Zelda, Face, Boo, Riddle, Alex
Race 2 Rocs, Bill, Dolce, Isolde, Emmy
Race 3 Fleck, Missy, Dazzle, Buddy, Linde
Race 4 Valkyrie, Cousin, Dekker, Bravo, Rocky, Lulu

Program 2
Pup 1 Hemi, Adonis
Race 1 Isolde, Emmy, Boo, Alex (T), Riddle (T)
Race 2 Lulu, Dazzle, Linde, Dolce, Face
Race 3 Bravo, Rocky, Bill (T), Missy (T), Zelda
Race 4 Rocs, Dekker, Cousin, Fleck, Valkyrie, Yidaki

Program 3
Pup 1 Hemi
Race 1 Linde, Emmy, Zelda, Boo, Face, Riddle
Race 2 Rocky, Dazzle, Bill, Missy, Yidaki, Isolde
Race 3 Rocs, Dekker, Cousin, Bravo, Fleck, Lulu

Program 4
Race 1 Missy, Isolde, Zelda, Face, Boo, Riddle
Race 2 Lulu, Bill, Dazzle, Emmy, Linde, Yidaki
Race 3 Rocs, Bravo (T), Dekker (T), Cousin, Rocky, Fleck