SCWA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Irvine Park, Orange, CA, 02/28/04
Entry of 21 adults and 2 puppies
Results submitted by Michael Keating

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3151 Rocs High-tone's You Roc Me Pauley 29.00 3.00 3.00  
2 2894 Cousin Wheatland Kissin' Cousin Otero/Palmer 19.00   1.00  
3 3152 Wendigo Quix-high Wendigo Pauley/Heiniger 17.50 1.00    
4 3081 Dekker Quixand Dekker Silva 15.00      
5 3094 Fleck Wheatland Fleck Otero/Palmer 14.00      
6 3109 Dazzle Wheatland Razzle Dazzle Bartos 13.00      
7 2888 Buster Buster Of Laguna Rainey 12.50      
8 3068 Hamish Kentfield Ben Nevis Daly 12.00      
9 3118 Linde Wheatland Flying Linde Maiolino/Otero 10.00      
10 2757 Emmy Windyglens Sneak Preview Burt 10.00      
11 3105 Zelda Wheatland Funny Girl Tackett/Otero 8.00      
12 2991 Isolde Kentfield's Isolde Woolf 8.00      
13 2990 Buddy Quixand Tanstaafl Burt 5.00     S
14 2627 Yidaki Kentfield Yidaki Woolf 5.00     S
15 2767 Tootsie Bohem Romanesque Otero 4.00      
16 2628 Adel Kentfield Bitterblo Adelaine Woolf 3.00     S
17 3243 Riddle Lynallans Riddle Me This Lindsey 2.00      
18 2771 Neoptolemus Kentfield's Neoptolemus Woolf 2.00     S
19 2944 Face Ch Poppy Hills My Brave Face Garrison 0.00      
20 3057 Aretha Wheatland Kentfield Queen O'so Otero 0.00     S
21 2451 Marika Kentfield Er's Marika Woolf/Rider 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Kentfield Alcaeus Elektra Woolf/Brown 22.00  
2 Kentfield Commotion Bartos 14.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Alcaeus, Ocean
Race 1 Yidaki, Adel, Tootsie, Face, Riddle
Race 2 Linde, Isolde, Emmy, Marika, Zelda
Race 3 Buster, Dazzle, Buddy, Hamish, Aretha
Race 4 Rocs, Dekker, Wendigo, Cousin, Fleck, Neoptolemus

Program 2
Pup 1 Alcaeus, Ocean
Race 1 Hamish, Zelda, Tootsie, Face, Riddle
Race 2 Fleck, Buddy, Dazzle, Isolde, Emmy
Race 3 Rocs, Cousin, Wendigo, Dekker, Buster, Linde

Program 3
Pup 1 Alcaeus, Ocean
Race 1 Isolde, Emmy, Zelda, Face, Riddle
Race 2 Hamish, Dazzle, Linde, Tootsie
Race 3 Rocs, Cousin, Wendigo, Dekker, Buster, Fleck

Program 4
Race 1 Emmy, Zelda, Riddle, Tootsie, Face
Race 2 Dazzle, Buster, Linde, Isolde
Race 3 Rocs, Cousin, Wendigo, Fleck, Dekker, Hamish