SCWA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Irvine Park, Orange, CA, 03/05/05
Entry of 34 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Michael Keating

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3151 Rocs High-tone's You Roc Me Pauley 29.00   4.00  
2 3296 Derbin Quixand Power Forward Olmstead 19.50   2.00  
3 3167 Peja Windyglen Sharp Shooter Swank 19.00      
4 3152 Wendigo Quix-high Wendigo Pauley/Heiniger 17.00      
5 3053 Bravo Vitesse A Winter's Tale Heiniger/Burlingame 14.00      
6 2894 Cousin Wheatland Kissin' Cousin Otero/Palmer 13.00      
7 2870 Cinder Dreams Burnin Down The House Swank/Swank 12.00      
8 3060 Figaro Vitesse Figaro Burlingame 11.50 4.00    
9 3252 Alcaeus Kentfield Alcaeus Elektra Woolf/Brown 11.00      
10 3040 Patches Windyglens Apache Tear Judd 11.00 2.00    
11 2680 Duffy Macduff Vitesse Burlingame 10.00      
12 3257 Ocean Kentfield Commotion Bartos 10.00      
13 3118 Linde Wheatland Flying Linde Maiolino/Otero 9.00      
14 3298 Flyboy Quixand Wild Blue Yonder Heiniger/Sanders 9.00      
15 3287 Riot Midnight Mayhem Lucas/Hileman 8.00      
16 2627 Yidaki Kentfield Yidaki Woolf 8.00      
17 3366 Semele Vitesse Semele Burlingame 7.50      
18 2827 Gillian Vitesse Gillian D'mar Cutherell/Burlingame 7.00      
19 3109 Dazzle Wheatland Razzle Dazzle Bartos 6.50      
20 2994 Antigone Kentfield's Antigone Woolf 6.00      
21 3081 Dekker Quixand Dekker Silva 6.00     S
22 3350 Sammi Wheatland Talltree Otero 5.00      
23 3239 Chase Wheatland Lured Have Mercy Derseweh/Otero 5.00      
24 2865 Groovy Baby Wheatland Weabe Groovin' Palmer/Otero 5.00     S
25 3142 Baron Vitesse Scarpia Burlingame 5.00     S
26 2900 Lulu Dreams Mystical Illusion Burt/Burt 5.00     S
27 2628 Adel Kentfield Bitterblo Adelaine Woolf 2.00      
28 3039 Valkyrie Quixand On Any Sunday Heiniger 2.00     S
29 3251 Lorca Kentfield Crixa Lorca Woolf/Tucker 2.00     S
30 2461 Othello Vitesse Otello Burlingame 2.00     S
31 3312 Flurry Bobn Summer Snow Flurry Billups 2.00     S
32 3105 Zelda Wheatland Funny Girl Tackett/Otero 0.00      
33 2941 Alex Bobn Fairfield Alexander Billups/Mccue 0.00      
34 3057 Aretha Wheatland Kentfield Queen O'so Otero 0.00     S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 LuLu, Semele, Othello, Flurry, Adel, Chase
Race 2 Yidaki, Antigone, Lorca, Zelda, Alex
Race 3 Riot, Sammi, Flyboy, Linde, Gillian
Race 4 Figaro, Bravo, Patches, Baron, Dazzle, Aretha
Race 5 Cinder, Alcaeus, Ocean, Duffy, Groovy, Dekker
Race 6 Rocs, Derbin, Peja, Wendigo, Cousin, Valkyrie

Program 2
Race 1 Gillian, Chase, Flurry, Adel, Zelda, Alex
Race 2 Linde (T), Dazzle (T), Groovy, Baron, Aretha
Race 3 Duffy, Dekker, Flyboy, Lorca, Othello
Race 4 Patches, Ocean, Semele, Valkyrie, Sammi, Antigone
Race 5 Wendigo, Bravo, Alcaeus, Cousin, Yidaki, LuLu
Race 6 Rocs, Peja, Derbin, Cinder, Figaro, Riot

Program 3
Race 1 Baron, Groovy, Adel, Zelda, Alex, Lorca (P/S)
Race 2 Cousin, Dekker, Sammi, Antigone, Chase
Race 3 Duffy, Dazzle (T), Semele (T), Linde, Flyboy, Gillian
Race 4 Bravo, Alcaeus, Ocean, Figaro, Riot, Yidaki
Race 5 Rocs, Peja, Derbin, Wendigo, Cinder, Patches

Program 4
Race 1 Flyboy, Antigone, Chase, Adel, Zelda, Alex
Race 2 Linde, Yidaki, Gillian, Sammi, Groovy (P/S)
Race 3 Figaro, Ocean, Riot, Dazzle, Dekker (P/S)
Race 4 Cousin, Alcaeus, Patches, Semele, Duffy
Race 5 Rocs, Derbin, Peja, Wendigo, Bravo, Cinder