NCWC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Elk Grove, CA, 03/12/05
Entry of 36 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Merril Woolf

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3167 Peja Windyglen Sharp Shooter Swank 24.50   4.00  
2 2945 Chuk Ringdove Chukka Barringer/Underwood 22.00   2.00  
3 3283 Dierdre Wheatland Dierdre Macduff Otero/Palmer 18.00 4.00    
4 3252 Alcaeus Kentfield Alcaeus Elektra Woolf/Brown 17.00      
5 2870 Cinder Dreams Burnin Down The House Swank/Swank 14.50      
6 3034 Dolce Kentfield Dolce Vita Elektra Brown/Woolf 14.50 2.00    
7 3268 Oski Vitesse Harebrain Oscat Ferry/Oace 13.50      
8 2890 Kenya Kenya Of Windyglen Livingston 13.00      
9 3176 Tag Dreams Tag Your It Walters 12.00      
10 3068 Hamish Kentfield Ben Nevis Daly 11.00      
11 2627 Yidaki Kentfield Yidaki Woolf 10.00      
12 3251 Lorca Kentfield Crixa Lorca Woolf/Tucker 10.00      
13 3347 Sunny Appaws Mr. Sunshine Stotek 9.00      
14 2994 Antigone Kentfield's Antigone Woolf 9.00      
15 3295 Venus Appaws Sun Sign Holland 8.00      
16 2936 Mushka Mushka Of Veritas Oace/Ferry 8.00      
17 3350 Sammi Wheatland Talltree Otero 7.50      
18 3063 Eros Eros Ayort Back Roberts 6.00      
19 3317 Mr Darcy Mr Darcy Of Wyndsor Balint 6.00      
20 2670 Andromeda Kentfield Andromeda Elektra Woolf/Brown 6.00     S
21 2399 Waylon Windyglen's Waylon Holland 5.00      
22 2858 Maggie Vitesse Weabe Magic Moment Swank/Swank 5.00      
23 3318 Miss Darcy Miss Darcy Of Wyndsor Balint 5.00      
24 2487 Syrime Elektra's Syrime Brown 5.00      
25 2880 Coalby Coalby Of Wyndsor Balint 5.00      
26 3064 Oligo Kentfield Oligo Mayamo Rider/Rider 5.00     S
27 3372 Annie Shenanigans Griffith 4.00      
28 2519 Soot Elektra's Minutes To Midnite Caspersen 4.00     S
29 3290 Cash Wannago Man In Black Armstrong 4.00     S
30 3119 Busiris Kentfield Busiris Bpali Woolf/Brown 3.00     S
31 2687 Shelby Miss Shelby Of Wyndsor Balint 2.50      
32 3339 Bando Pinhal Bando Duda 2.00      
33 3319 Monty Starline's Lord Montgomery Mcguire 0.00      
34 2390 Achilles Elektra Achilles Brown 0.00      
35 3238 Scout Summit Gingerbread Man Herald 0.00     S
36 2590 Thumper Windyglen's Dust Bunny Oace/Ferry 0.00     S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Waylon, Miss Darcy, Annie, Thumper, Scout, Monty
Race 2 Andromeda, Mr. Darcy, Soot, Eros, Achilles, Banda
Race 3 Tag/Hamish tie, Cash, Lorca, Coalby, Maggie
Race 4 Dolce, Venus, Yidaki, Antigone, Sammi, Syrime
Race 5 Alcaeus, Kenya, Mushka, Oligo, Busiris, Miss Shelby
Race 6 Chuk, Peja, Sunny, Cinder, Dierdre, Oski

Program 2
Race 1 Maggie, Eros, Bando, Achilles, Scout, Monty
Race 2 Antigone, Lorca, Coalby, Sammi, Syrime
Race 3 Oligo, Busiris, Cash, Soot, Miss Shelby, Annie
Race 4 Mushka/Oski tie, Venus, Yidaki, Mr. Darcy, Miss Darcy
Race 5 Dierdre, Cinder, Kenya, Hamish, Tag, Waylon
Race 6 Alcaeus, Chuk, Peja, Sunny, Dolce, Andromeda

Program 3
Race 1 Syrime, Sammi/Miss Shelby tie, Bando, Monty, Achilles
Race 2 Yidaki, Eros, Soot, Coalby, Annie
Race 3 Hamish, Tag, Lorca, Mr. Darcy, Miss Darcy
Race 4 Kenya, Venus, Antigone, Oligo, Maggie
Race 5 Oski, Dolce, Mushka, Waylon, Andromeda
Race 6 Peja, Chuk, Cinder, Dierdre, Alcaeus, Sunny

Program 4
Race 1 Sammi, Coalby, Annie, Bando, Monty, Achilles
Race 2 Lorca, Mr. Darcy, Miss Darcy, Miss Shelby, Syrime
Race 3 Tag, Yidaki, Antigone, Waylon, Maggie, Eros
Race 4 Dolce, Kenya, Hamish, Sunny, Venus, Mushka
Race 5 Peja, Dierdre, Chuk, Alcaeus, Oski/Cinder tie.