RCRA/NCWFA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Wheatland, CA, 04/09/05
Entry of 23 adults and 2 puppies
Results submitted by Jen Jensen

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3151 Rocs High-tone's You Roc Me Pauley 29.00   3.00  
2 3171 Hemmy Vitesse Full Throttle Rosko 19.50 3.00 1.00  
3 3152 Wendigo Quix-high Wendigo Pauley/Heiniger 16.50      
4 2929 Parker Ringdove Parker Eaton Underwood 15.00      
5 3167 Peja Windyglen Sharp Shooter Swank 15.00      
6 3053 Bravo Vitesse A Winter's Tale Heiniger/Burlingame 14.50      
7 3158 Rocky Rocky Road Of Windyglen Johnson 14.50 1.00    
8 3081 Dekker Quixand Dekker Silva 11.00      
9 3170 Indie Windyglen Silverun Formula1 Kors 11.00      
10 3251 Lorca Kentfield Crixa Lorca Woolf/Tucker 10.00      
11 2994 Antigone Kentfield's Antigone Woolf 10.00      
12 2627 Yidaki Kentfield Yidaki Woolf 8.00      
13 3372 Annie Shenanigans Griffith 8.00      
14 2628 Adel Kentfield Bitterblo Adelaine Woolf 8.00      
15 2670 Andromeda Kentfield Andromeda Elektra Woolf/Brown 7.00      
16 2537 Nala Nala Of Windyglen Johnson 5.00      
17 2485 Skylar Windyglen's Skies The Limit Charron 5.00      
18 3290 Cash Wannago Man In Black Armstrong 5.00     S
19 3380 Rufus Endeavor's Rufus Kellogg 2.00      
20 3319 Monty Starline's Lord Montgomery Mcguire 2.00     D
21 2540 Lila Grand Prix's Marquee Johnson 0.00     S
22 2788 Riley Windyglen Blk To The Future Johnson 0.00     S
23 3242 Cooper Ringdove Cooper Eaton Underwood 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Rosmor's White Squall Rosko 19.00  
2 Rosmor's Delta Breeze Rosko 15.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Norma Jean, Chip
Race 1 Hemi, Annie, Adel, Monty, Rufus, Lila
Race 2 Cash, Andromeda, Antigone, Lorca, Riley
Race 3 Rocky, Dekker, Indie, Yidaki, Nala, Skylar
Race 4 Rocs, Parker, Peja, Bravo, Wendigo, Cooper (p/s on re-run)

Program 2
Pup 1 Chip, Norma Jean
Race 1 Lorca, Skylar, Monty, Rufus, Lila, Riley (p/s)
Race 2 Indie, Yidaki, Antigone, Nala, Adel
Race 3 Wendigo, Bravo, Dekker, Annie, Andromeda
Race 4 Rocs, Peja, Hemi, Parker, Rocky, Cash (p/s)

Program 3
Pup 1 Chip, Norma Jean
Race 1 Nala, Adel, Skylar, Monty, Rufus
Race 2 Yidaki, Antigone, Andromeda, Annie
Race 3 Rocky, Dekker, Indie, Lorca
Race 4 Rocs, Hemi, Parker, Bravo/Wendigo (tie), Peja

Program 4
Race 1 Annie, Adel, Rufus, Skylar, Monty (DQ)
Race 2 Lorca, Antigone, Andromeda, Nala
Race 3 Peja, Dekker, Indie, Yidaki
Race 4 Rocs, Hemi, Wendigo, Bravo, Rocky, Parker