NCWC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Independence Park, Livermore, California, 05/07/05
Entry of 30 adults and 3 puppies
Results submitted by Merril Woolf

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3151 Rocs High-tone's You Roc Me Pauley 25.00   4.00  
2 3171 Hemmy Vitesse Full Throttle Rosko 19.00 4.00 2.00  
3 3283 Dierdre Wheatland Dierdre Macduff Otero/Palmer 17.00      
4 3167 Peja Windyglen Sharp Shooter Swank 16.50      
5 3257 Ocean Kentfield Commotion Bartos 14.00 2.00    
6 3094 Fleck Wheatland Fleck Otero/Palmer 13.00      
7 2870 Cinder Dreams Burnin Down The House Swank/Swank 12.00      
8 3287 Riot Midnight Mayhem Lucas/Hileman 11.50      
9 2894 Cousin Wheatland Kissin' Cousin Otero/Palmer 10.00      
10 3268 Oski Vitesse Harebrain Oscat Ferry/Oace 10.00      
11 3152 Wendigo Quix-high Wendigo Pauley/Heiniger 10.00     S
12 3341 Diesel Wheatland Diesel Otero/Palmer 9.00      
13 3251 Lorca Kentfield Crixa Lorca Woolf/Tucker 9.00      
14 3109 Dazzle Wheatland Razzle Dazzle Bartos 8.00      
15 3118 Linde Wheatland Flying Linde Maiolino/Otero 7.00      
16 2994 Antigone Kentfield's Antigone Woolf 6.00      
17 2519 Soot Elektra's Minutes To Midnite Caspersen 6.00     S
18 3290 Cash Wannago Man In Black Armstrong 5.00      
19 2590 Thumper Windyglen's Dust Bunny Oace/Ferry 5.00      
20 3082 Kekei Windyglen's Wheel Of Fortune Perry 5.00     S
21 3053 Bravo Vitesse A Winter's Tale Heiniger/Burlingame 5.00     S
22 3081 Dekker Quixand Dekker Silva 5.00     S
23 2627 Yidaki Kentfield Yidaki Woolf 3.00     S
24 3040 Patches Windyglens Apache Tear Judd 2.00     S
25 2628 Adel Kentfield Bitterblo Adelaine Woolf 2.00     S
26 2451 Marika Kentfield Er's Marika Woolf/Rider 2.00     S
27 2947 Boo Onyxx Gone With The Wind Elliot 0.00      
28 3386 Tucker Avita Stag's Leap Dorsey 0.00      
29 2670 Andromeda Kentfield Andromeda Elektra Woolf/Brown 0.00     S
30 2995 Io Kentfield's Ei-ei-0 Carmel 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Rosmor Delta Breeze Rosko 19.00  
2 Rosmor White Squall Rosko 15.00  
3 Kentfield's Calamari Lucas 5.00 S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Chip, Norma Jean, Squid
Race 1 Soot, Thumper, Marika, Ådel, Boo, Tucker
Race 2 Riot, Linde, Lorca, Andromeda, Yidaki, Cash
Race 3 Dekker, Fleck, Diesel, Dazzle, Keiki, Antigone
Race 4 Cinder, Dierdre, Patches, Ocean, Io, Oski
Race 5 Peja, Rocs, Bravo, Hemi, Wendigo, Cousin

Program 2
Pup 1 Norma Jean, Chip, Squid
Race 1 Cash, Yidaki, Adel, Boo, Tucker
Race 2 Keiki, Dazzle, Oski, Antigone, Andromeda
Race 3 Ocean, Cousin, Diesel, Lorca, Patches
Race 4 Dierdre/Wendigo tie, Fleck, Linde, Thumper
Race 5 Hemi, Rocs, Peja, Cinder, Riot, Soot

Program 3
Pup 1 Norma Jean, Chip
Race 1 Oski, Antigone, Lorca, Boo, Ticker, Patches
Race 2 Dazzle, Diesel, Linde, Cash, Thumper
Race 3 Ocean, Fleck, Cousin, Keiki, Riot
Race 4 Rocs, Peja, Dierdre, Hemi, Wendigo, Cinder

Program 4
Race 1 Lorca, Antigone, Thuumper, Boo, Tucker
Race 2 Riot, Oski, Linde, Cash
Race 3 Fleck, Cousin, Diesel, Dazzle
Race 4 Rocs, Hemi, Dierdre, Ocean, Cinder, Peja - dnf