RCRA/NCWFA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Wheatland, CA, 05/28/05
Entry of 20 adults and 2 puppies
Results submitted by Jen Jensen

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3167 Peja Windyglen Sharp Shooter Swank 29.00   3.00  
2 3171 Hemmy Vitesse Full Throttle Rosko 19.00 3.00 1.00  
3 2929 Parker Ringdove Parker Eaton Underwood 16.00      
4 3396 Chip Rosmors White Squall Rosko 15.50 1.00    
5 3158 Rocky Rocky Road Of Windyglen Johnson 14.00      
6 2870 Cinder Dreams Burnin Down The House Swank/Swank 14.00      
7 3040 Patches Windyglens Apache Tear Judd 13.00      
8 3087 Star Windyglen's Starlite Express Charron 11.00      
9 2945 Chuk Ringdove Chukka Barringer/Underwood 7.50     S
10 3313 Rogie Aragon Aus Dem Gnomenhain Jensen/Leinbach 5.00     S
11 2788 Riley Windyglen Blk To The Future Johnson 4.00      
12 2485 Skylar Windyglen's Skies The Limit Charron 3.00     S
13 2520 Steapa Boarley Steapa Balint 2.50     S
14 2540 Lila Grand Prix's Marquee Johnson 2.50     S
15 2846 Deuce Windyglen's Deuces Wild Charron 2.00     S
16 3380 Rufus Endeavor's Rufus Kellogg 0.00      
17 2537 Nala Nala Of Windyglen Johnson 0.00     S
18 2822 Rascal Relentless Jumpin' Jack Flash Barringer 0.00     S
19 2487 Syrime Elektra's Syrime Brown 0.00     S
20 2539 Lily Grand Prix's Glass Slippers Johnson 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Rosmors Delta Breeze Rosko 18.00  
2 Rosmor Kickin Grass Morhardt 16.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Norma Jean, Bud Lite
Race 1 Rogie, Lila/Steapa (T), Rufus, Lily
Race 2 Star, Skylar, Riley, Syrime
Race 3 Chip, Cinder, Deuce, Nala, Rascal
Race 4 Peja, Parker, Hemi, Chuk, Patches, Rocky

Program 2
Pup 1 Bud Lite, Norma Jean
Race 1 Patches, Cinder, Rocky, Riley, Rufus, Steapa
Race 2 Peja, Hemi, Chip, Parker, Chuk, Star

Program 3
Pup 1 Norma Jean, Bud Lite
Race 1 Rocky, Cinder, Chuk, Riley, Rufus
Race 2 Peja, Chip, Hemi, Parker, Patches, Star

Program 4
Race 1 Cinder, Star, Riley, Rufus
Race 2 Peja, Hemi, Rocky, Parker, Chip, Patches