WWRC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Beavercreek, OR , 07/30/05
Entry of 41 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Julie Alplanalp

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3418 Griz Spin Doctor Trowbridge 26.00 5.00 5.00  
2 3296 Derbin Quixand Power Forward Olmstead 22.00   3.00  
3 3271 Stuart Vitesse Talk Is Cheap Bassett 20.00   1.00  
4 3172 Samson Oberon Samson Ekblad 17.50 3.00    
5 3376 Blue Dreams Of The Blue Turtles Beck 14.00      
6 3174 Dooley Oberon Duluth Nakatsu 13.00 0.50    
7 3258 Finn Kentfield Caliente Elektra Daly/Brown 13.00 0.50    
8 3379 Larry Dreams Slick Larry Bradley 11.00      
9 3081 Dekker Quixand Dekker Silva 10.00      
10 3390 Atoka Windyglen Atoka Papin 10.00      
11 3262 Sorcha Curas Come What May Boivin 9.00      
12 3162 Sue Dreams Of A Boy Named Sue Bradley 8.00     S
13 3281 India Oberon Edina Pillow/Clemons 7.00      
14 3252 Alcaeus Kentfield Alcaeus Elektra Woolf/Brown 7.00      
15 3346 Chet Lyth Chetwynd Lewis 7.00      
16 3267 Mali Hilerica Dusk To Dawn Konizeski/Cassell 7.00     S
17 3053 Bravo Vitesse A Winter's Tale Heiniger/Burlingame 7.00     S
18 3151 Rocs High-tone's You Roc Me Pauley 6.50     S
19 3401 Bandit Dreams Smokey Bandit Bradley 6.00      
20 2629 Freckles Dreams Flash By Hillen 6.00      
21 3336 Liv Lyth Look Lively Boivin 6.00     S
22 3163 Peaches Dreams Helloooo Peaches Dahms 5.00      
23 3377 Stormy Dreams Stormin Home Hillen 5.00      
24 2994 Antigone Kentfield's Antigone Woolf 5.00     S
25 3343 Fabio Bohem Rendezvous Swepston 4.00      
26 3298 Flyboy Quixand Wild Blue Yonder Heiniger/Sanders 3.00     S
27 3350 Sammi Wheatland Talltree Otero 3.00     S
28 2722 Jenny Dreams Crystal Jenny Dahms 3.00     S
29 3245 Willow Blarneystone Sunrunner Shusterman 3.00     S
30 3137 Smoochie Dreams Smoochie Poochie Pratt-israel/Israel 3.00     S
31 3125 Dewey Dreams Without Further Ado Fisher 2.00     S
32 3348 Ronan Blarneystone Afterburner Shusterman 2.00     S
33 2990 Buddy Quixand Tanstaafl Burt 2.00     S
34 3136 Melvin Dreams Melvin Israel/Pratt-israel 2.00     S
35 3250 Buffy Wheatland Macbuff Alplanalp 2.00     S
36 2840 Callie Periwinkle Cala Lilly Nakatsu 0.00      
37 3385 Image Special Acres Loving Image Rl Short 0.00      
38 3110 Shelby Belaya Solar Flair Cassell/Chittum 0.00     S
39 2958 Jack Bayberry's Just Jack Alplanalp 0.00     S
40 3251 Lorca Kentfield Crixa Lorca Woolf/Tucker 0.00     S
41 2627 Yidaki Kentfield Yidaki Woolf 0.00     S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 griz, willow, fabio, shelby, callie, image
Race 2 peaches, sammi, buffy, ronan, antigone
Race 3 stormy, smoochie, melvin, lorca, yidaki, jenny
Race 4 liv, atoka, buddy, mali, freckles, jack
Race 5 bravo, dooley, bandit, chet, sorcha, india
Race 6 samson, larry, dekker, sue, dewey, flyboy
Race 7 stuart, derbin, rocs, blue, finn, alcaeus

Program 2
Race 1 antigone, jenny, ronan, shelby, image, callie
Race 2 india, sorcha, mali, chet, freckles
Race 3 sue, flyboy, dewey, bandit, fabio, (buddy psc)
Race 4 dooley, dekker, atoka, alcaeus, sammi, willow
Race 5 griz, larry, blue, finn, peaches, stormy
Race 6 derbin, stuart, samson, bravo, rocs, liv

Program 3
Race 1 mali, freckles, chet, shelby, image, callie
Race 2 alcaeus, sorcha, bandit, jenny, fabio
Race 3 finn, sue, india, flyboy, atoka, sammi
Race 4 blue, larry, dekker, peaches, liv/stormy (tie)
Race 5 griz, derbin, stuart, samson, dooley, (bravo psc)

Program 4
Race 1 chet, freckles, fabio, callie, image, (flyboy psc)
Race 2 atoka, sorcha, bandit, peaches, stormy
Race 3 finn, dekker, larry, alcaeus, india
Race 4 griz, samson, derbin, stuart, blue, dooley