NCWC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Livermoore, CA , 09/03/05
Entry of 35 adults and 0 puppies
Results submitted by Merril Woolf

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3271 Stuart Vitesse Talk Is Cheap Bassett 27.00   4.00  
2 3396 Chip Rosmors White Squall Rosko 22.00   2.00  
3 3167 Peja Windyglen Sharp Shooter Swank 18.50      
4 3436 Infineon Elektra's Infineon Brown/Daly/Woolf 15.00 3.00    
5 3403 Bud Lite Rosmor Kickin Grass Morhardt 15.00 3.00    
6 3258 Finn Kentfield Caliente Elektra Daly/Brown 14.00      
7 3171 Hemmy Vitesse Full Throttle Rosko 13.00      
8 3268 Oski Vitesse Harebrain Oscat Ferry/Oace 13.00      
9 3444 Slim Shady Shady Past Palmer 11.00      
10 3257 Ocean Kentfield Commotion Bartos 10.00      
11 3094 Fleck Wheatland Fleck Otero/Palmer 10.00      
12 3081 Dekker Quixand Dekker Silva 9.50      
13 3118 Linde Wheatland Flying Linde Maiolino/Otero 8.00      
14 3034 Dolce Kentfield Dolce Vita Elektra Brown/Woolf 8.00      
15 2994 Antigone Kentfield's Antigone Woolf 8.00      
16 3252 Alcaeus Kentfield Alcaeus Elektra Woolf/Brown 8.00     S
17 3064 Oligo Kentfield Oligo Mayamo Rider/Rider 7.00      
18 3109 Dazzle Wheatland Razzle Dazzle Bartos 6.00      
19 3435 Hermione Kentfield's Hermione Woolf 6.00      
20 3251 Lorca Kentfield Crixa Lorca Woolf/Tucker 5.00      
21 3386 Tucker Avita Stag's Leap Dorsey 5.00      
22 3239 Chase Wheatland Lured Have Mercy Derseweh/Otero 5.00      
23 2932 Happy Loughren Trouble In Icu Bender 5.00     S
24 3153 Nick Shamasan Mtfern Flyquick Nick Rodarte 4.00      
25 3260 Bessie Grand Prix's Hang On Sloopy Milam 4.00      
26 2894 Cousin Wheatland Kissin' Cousin Otero/Palmer 4.00     S
27 3445 Payton Payton Of Wyndsor Wilson 4.00     S
28 2627 Yidaki Kentfield Yidaki Woolf 3.00     S
29 2487 Syrime Elektra's Syrime Brown 2.00     S
30 3319 Monty Starline's Lord Montgomery Mcguire 0.00      
31 3315 Fulani Serendipity Peregrine Of Gp Gay/Mcneill 0.00      
32 2858 Maggie Vitesse Weabe Magic Moment Swank/Swank 0.00     S
33 2628 Adel Kentfield Bitterblo Adelaine Woolf 0.00     S
34 2519 Soot Elektra's Minutes To Midnite Caspersen 0.00     S
35 2767 Tootsie Bohem Romanesque Otero 0.00     S

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Happy, Yidaki, Nicki, Tucker, Payton, Tootsie
Race 2 Oligo, Slim Shady, Chase, Bessie, Monty
Race 3 Linde, Lorca, Syrime, Soot, Maggie, Fulani
Race 4 Infineon, Dazzle, Hermione, Fleck, Antigone, Adel
Race 5 Dekker, Alcaeus,, Cousin, Ocean, Oski, Dolce
Race 6 Stuart, Peja, Chip, Finn, Hemi, Bud Lite

Program 2
Race 1 Tucker, Payton, Bessie, Maggie, Monty, Fulani
Race 2 Oski, Ocean, Fleck, Dolce, Antigone, Nicki
Race 3 Bud Lite, Slim Shady, Cousin, Hermione, Lorca, CAhse
Race 4 Finn, Hemi, Alcaeus, Oligo, Dazzle, Happy
Race 5 Stuart, Chip, Peja, Infineon, Dekker, Linde

Program 3
Race 1 Dolce, Antigone, Nicki, Bessie, Monty, Fulani
Race 2 Ocean, Fleck, Hermione, Chase, Payton
Race 3 Oski, Dazzle, Lorca, Happy, Tucker, (cousin - pad scr)
Race 4 Hemi, Alcaeus, Oligo, Dekker, Linde, Slim Shady
Race 5 Chip, Stuart, Peja, Infineon, Bud Lite, FInn

Program 4
Race 1 Antigone, Chase, Bessie, Monty, Fulani
Race 2 Fleck, Dolce, Hermione, Nicki, Tucker
Race 3 Slim Shady, Dekker, Linde, Dazzle, Lorca
Race 4 Bud Lite, Oski, Ocean, Oligo, (Alcaues pad scr)
Race 5 Stuart, Chip, Peja, Infineon, Finn, Hemi