NCWC NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Elk Grove, CA , 11/29/05
Entry of 51 adults and 1 puppies
Results submitted by Merril Woolf

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3418 Griz Spin Doctor Trowbridge 29.00   6.00  
2 3271 Stuart Vitesse Talk Is Cheap Bassett 23.00   4.00  
3 3396 Chip Rosmors White Squall Rosko 17.50   2.00  
4 3403 Bud Lite Rosmor Kickin Grass Morhardt 16.00 6.00    
5 3171 Hemmy Vitesse Full Throttle Rosko 16.00      
6 3366 Semele Vitesse Semele Burlingame 15.50 4.00    
7 3460 Pagliacci Kentfield's Pagliacci Woolf/Brown 13.50 2.00    
8 3242 Cooper Ringdove Cooper Eaton Underwood 13.00      
9 3390 Atoka Windyglen Atoka Papin 13.00      
10 3436 Infineon Elektra's Infineon Brown/Daly/Woolf 11.50      
11 2929 Parker Ringdove Parker Eaton Underwood 11.00     S
12 3252 Alcaeus Kentfield Alcaeus Elektra Woolf/Brown 10.00      
13 3081 Dekker Quixand Dekker Silva 10.00      
14 3053 Bravo Vitesse A Winter's Tale Heiniger/Burlingame 10.00      
15 3087 Star Windyglen's Starlite Express Charron 10.00      
16 3268 Oski Vitesse Harebrain Oscat Ferry/Oace 9.00      
17 3082 Kekei Windyglen's Wheel Of Fortune Perry 9.00      
18 3435 Hermione Kentfield's Hermione Woolf 9.00      
19 3170 Indie Windyglen Silverun Formula1 Kors 9.00      
20 3317 Mr Darcy Mr Darcy Of Wyndsor Balint 9.00      
21 3401 Bandit Dreams Smokey Bandit Mackey-gersich 8.00      
22 3295 Venus Appaws Sun Sign Holland 8.00      
23 3068 Hamish Kentfield Ben Nevis Daly 8.00      
24 3463 Nitro Windyglens Nitro Of Naboo Martin 8.00      
25 2777 Tighe Whoapats Tibernia Jensen 8.00      
26 2994 Antigone Kentfield's Antigone Woolf 8.00      
27 3034 Dolce Kentfield Dolce Vita Elektra Brown/Woolf 7.00      
28 3251 Lorca Kentfield Crixa Lorca Woolf/Tucker 7.00      
29 2858 Maggie Vitesse Weabe Magic Moment Swank/Swank 7.00      
30 2846 Deuce Windyglen's Deuces Wild Charron 7.00      
31 2936 Mushka Mushka Of Veritas Oace/Ferry 6.00      
32 3461 Mnm Jammin' Tcs Moroccan Mint Mackey/Gersich 6.00      
33 3464 Flowjo Wirtu's Flowjo Kelly 6.00      
34 3465 Devers Wirtu's Ms. Devers Kelly 5.00      
35 3429 Rally Windyglen Rallytime Kors 5.00      
36 3318 Miss Darcy Miss Darcy Of Wyndsor Balint 5.00      
37 3313 Rogie Aragon Aus Dem Gnomenhain Jensen/Leinbach 5.00      
38 2548 Nosey Nosey Parker Trowbridge 5.00     S
39 2487 Syrime Elektra's Syrime Brown 4.00      
40 3260 Bessie Grand Prix's Hang On Sloopy Milam 3.00      
41 3315 Fulani Serendipity Peregrine Of Gp Gay/Mcneill 3.00      
42 2519 Soot Elektra's Minutes To Midnite Caspersen 3.00     S
43 3258 Finn Kentfield Caliente Elektra Daly/Brown 3.00     S
44 3238 Scout Summit Gingerbread Man Herald 2.00      
45 3032 Sugar Reata's Quik Chameleon Lewis/Lewis 2.00     S
46 2590 Thumper Windyglen's Dust Bunny Oace/Ferry 2.00     S
47 3380 Rufus Endeavor's Rufus Kellogg 0.00      
48 3466 Tessa Endeavor's La Contessa Millam 0.00      
49 2538 Reggie Redlands Reggie Silva 0.00     S
50 3031 Peppi Reata's Rhapsody in Black Lewis/Brown 0.00     S
51 2687 Shelby Miss Shelby Of Wyndsor Balint 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Monkey Salts 21.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Monkey
Race 1 Nitro, Bessie, Thumper, Devers, Scout, Rufus
Race 2 Nosey, Soot, Flowjo, Fulani, Tessa
Race 3 Maggie, MnM, Syrime, Miss Shelby, Reggie
Race 4 Pagliacci, Bravo, Sugar, Mushka, Rogie
Race 5 Lorca, Miss Darcy, Kekei, Mr. D, Dolce, Antigone
Race 6 Dekker, Hermione, Indie, Tighe, Venus, Deuce
Race 7 Semele, Bandit, Hamish, Star, Rally, Peppi
Race 8 Stuart, Chip, Alcaeus, Parker, Hemi, Oski
Race 9 Griz, Cooper, Infineon, Bud-lite, Finn, Atoka

Program 2
Pup 1 Monkey
Race 1 Devers, Fulani, Scout, Rufus, Reggie, Tessa
Race 2 Dolce, Mushka, Mr. D, Rogie, Antigone, Miss Shelby
Race 3 Star, Venus, Rally, Righe, Peppi, Deuce
Race 4 Hamish/Kekei tie, Indy, Sugar, Flowjo, Syrime
Race 5 Bravo, Atoka, Oski, MnM, Bessie, Soot
Race 6 Hemi, Bud-lite, Parker, Hermione, Bandit, Miss Darcy
Race 7 Semele, Pagliacci, Dekker, Lorca, Nitro, Maggie
Race 8 Griz, Stuart, Chip, Cooper, Infineon, Alcaeus

Program 3
Pup 1 Monkey
Race 1 Deuce, Antigone, Rogie, Rufus, Tessa, Reggie -dnf
Race 2 Tighe, Rally, Mr. D, Syrime, Scout,
Race 3 Venus, Mushka, Flowjo, Bessie, Fulani
Race 4 Bandit, Hermione, Miss. Darcy, Indie, MnM
Race 5 Oski, Atoka, Dolce, Star, Devers
Race 6 Parker, Kekei, Lorca, Hamish, Nitro, Maggie
Race 7 Bud-lite, Hemi, Alcaeus, Infineon, Bravo, Dekker
Race 8 Griz, Stuart, Cooper, Chip, Semele/Pagliacci tie

Program 4
Race 1 Antigone, Rogie, Syrime, Scout, Rufus, Tessa
Race 2 Mr. D, MnM, Flowjo, Bessie, Fulani
Race 3 Indy, Tighe, Deuce, Rally, Miss Darcy
Race 4 Star, Nitro, Maggie, Devers, Mushka,
Race 5 Infineon, Hermione, Hamish, Dolce, Lorca,
Race 6 Atoka, Deker, Bravo, Bandit, Venus
Race 7 Hemi, Pagliacci, Alcaeus, Oski, Kekei
Race 8 Griz, Stuart, Chip, Bud-lite, Semele, Cooper - dnf