RCRA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Wheatland, CA , 11/26/05
Entry of 23 adults and 1 puppies
Results submitted by Jen Jensen

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3396 Chip Rosmors White Squall Rosko 27.00   3.00  
2 3242 Cooper Ringdove Cooper Eaton Underwood 23.00   1.00  
3 3403 Bud Lite Rosmor Kickin Grass Morhardt 17.00      
4 2929 Parker Ringdove Parker Eaton Underwood 16.50      
5 3171 Hemmy Vitesse Full Throttle Rosko 15.00      
6 3252 Alcaeus Kentfield Alcaeus Elektra Woolf/Brown 13.00      
7 3436 Infineon Elektra's Infineon Brown/Daly/Woolf 13.00 3.00    
8 3460 Pagliacci Kentfield's Pagliacci Woolf/Brown 11.00 1.00    
9 3053 Bravo Vitesse A Winter's Tale Heiniger/Burlingame 10.00      
10 3295 Venus Appaws Sun Sign Holland 10.00      
11 3087 Star Windyglen's Starlite Express Charron 10.00      
12 3435 Hermione Kentfield's Hermione Woolf 8.50      
13 2994 Antigone Kentfield's Antigone Woolf 8.00      
14 3251 Lorca Kentfield Crixa Lorca Woolf/Tucker 7.00      
15 2777 Tighe Whoapats Tibernia Jensen 7.00      
16 3463 Nitro Windyglens Nitro Of Naboo Martin 6.00      
17 3082 Kekei Windyglen's Wheel Of Fortune Perry 6.00     S
18 2998 Lane Blarneystone's Hiddendragon Anti/Anti 5.00      
19 3308 Breeze Rosmor Rio Osa Brisa Morhardt 4.00      
20 2858 Maggie Vitesse Weabe Magic Moment Swank/Swank 2.00      
21 3380 Rufus Endeavor's Rufus Kellogg 0.00      
22 3138 Samantha Windyglens Bewitched Estes 0.00     S
23 2886 Scarlet Windyglen Gone With The Wind Estes 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Jacosta Woolf 21.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Race 1 Jocasta
Race 2 Kekei, Antigone, Lane, Breeze, Maggie, Rufus
Race 3 Hermione, Bravo, Tighe, Lorca, Nitro
Race 4 Parker, Hemi, Venus, Samantha, Scarlet/Star (T)
Race 5 Chip, Cooper, Alcaeus, Infineon, Pagliacci, Bud Lite

Program 2
Race 1 Jocasta
Race 2 Lorca, Nitro, Breeze, Maggie, Rufus
Race 3 Bud Lite, Tighe, Venus/Star (T), Lane
Race 4 Hemi, Infineon, Pagliacci, Bravo, Antigone
Race 5 Chip, Cooper, Parker, Alcaeus, Hermione, Kekei

Program 3
Race 1 Jocasta
Race 2 Star, Lane, Breeze, Maggie, Rufus
Race 3 Bravo, Venus, Lorca, Antigone, Nitro
Race 4 Bud Lite, Pagliacci, Hermione, Tighe, Kekei
Race 5 Chip, Cooper, Parker, Infineon, Alcaeus, Hemi

Program 4
Race 1 Antigone, Nitro, Maggie, Breeze, Rufus
Race 2 Star/Venus (T), Tighe, Lane
Race 3 Hemi, Pagliacci, Bravo, Hermione, Lorca
Race 4 Cooper, Chip, Bud Lite, Parker, Alcaeus, Infineon