SCWA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Irvine Park, Orange, CA , 12/03/05
Entry of 25 adults and 2 puppies
Results submitted by Michael Keating

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3396 Chip Rosmors White Squall Rosko 29.00   3.00  
2 3171 Hemmy Vitesse Full Throttle Rosko 19.50   1.00  
3 3379 Larry Dreams Slick Larry Bradley 19.00 3.00    
4 3444 Slim Shady Shady Past Palmer 15.00 1.00    
5 3446 Saga Quixand Massasuaga At High-ton Pauley/Heiniger 14.50      
6 3283 Dierdre Wheatland Dierdre Macduff Otero/Palmer 14.00      
7 3473 Roxy Kentfield Indigo Dream Flaven 12.00      
8 2995 Io Kentfield's Ei-ei-0 Carmel 11.00      
9 3109 Dazzle Wheatland Razzle Dazzle Bartos 11.00      
10 3257 Ocean Kentfield Commotion Bartos 10.00      
11 3092 Lace Windyglen's Blew By You Flaven 10.00      
12 3448 Stacey Wheatland Malibu Stacey Otero 10.00      
13 2894 Cousin Wheatland Kissin' Cousin Otero/Palmer 9.00      
14 3459 Midge Floor It Midge Otero 9.00      
15 3118 Linde Wheatland Flying Linde Maiolino/Otero 9.00      
16 3472 Kiko Wheatland Kiko Gogley/Gogley 8.00      
17 3474 Rocky Dragonwing Sirocco Norris 6.00      
18 3094 Fleck Wheatland Fleck Otero/Palmer 5.00      
19 3471 Jesse Starline's Most Wanted Declerk/Stewart/Scott 4.00      
20 3178 Minnie Donmar's Girl O'the Golden Wes Shiner 4.00      
21 2530 Pound Cake Wheatland Angel Cake Otero/Palmer 4.00     S
22 3162 Sue Dreams Of A Boy Named Sue Bradley 3.00     S
23 2655 Mark Wheatland Mark Of The Tiger Gallup 3.00     S
24 3475 Kestral Avita Moondance Norris 0.00      
25 3177 Hope Donmar's Dark Moon Rising Cutherell 0.00      

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Wheatland Raku Otero/Palmer 21.00  
2 Vitesse Fidelia Burlingame 13.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 RAKU, FIDELIO
Race 1 ROXY, ROCKY, POUND CAKE, KESTREL, HOPE
Race 2 MIDGE, KIKO, MINNIE, JESSE
Race 3 DAZZLE (T), IO (T), LINDE, STACEY, MARK
Race 4 SAGA, SLIMSHADY, COUSIN, OCEAN, DEIRDRE
Race 5 CHIP, HEMI, LARRY, LACE, SUE, FLECK

Program 2
Pup 1 RAKU, FIDELIO
Race 1 STACEY, MARK, JESSE, HOPE, KESTRAL
Race 2 OCEAN (T) DEIRDRE (T), POUND CAKE, MINNIE
Race 3 COUSIN, FLECK, KIKO, LINDE, ROCKY
Race 4 SLIMSHADY (T), LACE (T), IO, DUE, DAZZLE
Race 5 CHIP, LARRY, HEMI, ROXY, SAGA, MIDGE

Program 3
Pup 1 RAKU, FIDELIO
Race 1 LINDE, ROCKY, MINNIE, HOPE (T), JESSE (T), KESTREL (T)
Race 2 DEIRDRE, OCEAN, DAZZLE, KIKO, STACEY
Race 3 SAGA, IO, COUSIN, FLECK, MIDGE
Race 4 CHIP, HEMI, LARRY, SLIMSHADY, ROXY, LACE

Program 4
Race 1 STACEY, KIKO, JESSE, MINNIE, KESTREL, HOPE
Race 2 DAZZLE, MIDGE, LINDE, ROCKY, FLECK
Race 3 DEIRDRE, OCEAN, IO, COUSIN, LACE
Race 4 CHIP, LARRY, HEMI, SLIMSHADY, SAGA, ROXY