SCWA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Irvine Park, Orange, CA , 04/25/06
Entry of 24 adults and 5 puppies
Results submitted by Michael Keating

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3396 Chip Rosmors White Squall Rosko 25.00   2.00  
2 3152 Wendigo Quix-high Wendigo Pauley/Heiniger 25.00   2.00  
3 3171 Hemmy Vitesse Full Throttle Rosko 17.50      
4 3436 Infineon Elektra's Infineon Brown/Daly/Woolf 17.00      
5 3252 Alcaeus Kentfield Alcaeus Elektra Woolf/Brown 13.00      
6 3257 Ocean Kentfield Commotion Bartos 13.00 3.00    
7 3053 Bravo Vitesse A Winter's Tale Heiniger/Burlingame 12.50      
8 3435 Hermione Kentfield's Hermione Woolf 11.00 0.50    
9 3258 Finn Kentfield Caliente Elektra Daly/Brown 11.00 0.50    
10 3444 Slim Shady Shady Past Palmer 10.00      
11 3459 Midge Floor It Midge Otero 9.00      
12 3460 Pagliacci Kentfield's Pagliacci Woolf/Brown 8.00      
13 3081 Dekker Quixand Dekker Silva 7.00      
14 3251 Lorca Kentfield Crixa Lorca Woolf/Tucker 7.00      
15 2994 Antigone Kentfield's Antigone Woolf 5.00      
16 2530 Pound Cake Wheatland Angel Cake Otero/Palmer 4.00     S
17 3366 Semele Vitesse Semele Burlingame 4.00     S
18 3483 Jocasta Oochigea's Epicentre Woolf 3.00      
19 3068 Hamish Kentfield Ben Nevis Daly 3.00     S
20 3446 Saga Quixand Massasuaga At High-ton Pauley/Heiniger 2.00     S
21 2900 Lulu Dreams Mystical Illusion Burt/Burt 2.00     S
22 3364 Minniemouse Tivio's Fantasia Dannenbring/Hoxsey 0.00      
23 2766 Sporty Spic Wheatland Kf Sporty Spice Otero 0.00     S
24 3493 Hope Tivio's Tapestry Of Nations Freeling/Dannenbring 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Karma Jones 21.00  
2 Puck Burlingame 13.00  
3 Ole Cutherell 7.00  
4 Hurrah Cutherell 6.00  
5 Poly Burlingame 5.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Poly, Ole
Pup 2 Karma, Puck, Hurrah
Race 1 Midge, Jocasta, Pound Cake, Minnie Mouse, Sporty Spice, Hope
Race 2 Bravo, Hamish, LuLu, Dekker, Lorca, Antigone
Race 3 Alcaeus, Ocean, Saga, Slim Shady, Hermione, Pagliacci
Race 4 Chip, Wendigo, Hemi, Infineon, Finn, Semele

Program 2
Pup 1 Karma, Puck, Hurrah, Ole
Race 1 Dekker, Lorca, Antigone, Sporty Spice, Minnie Mouse, Hope
Race 2 Pagliacci, Slim Shady, Hermione, Saga, Pound Cake
Race 3 Infineon, Ocean, Semele, Finn, Jocasta
Race 4 Wendigo, Chip, Hemi, Alcaeus, Bravo, Midge

Program 3
Pup 1 Karma, Puck, Ole, Hurrah
Race 1 Hermione, Antigone, Pound Cake, Minnie Mouse, Saga (P/S)
Race 2 Slim Shady, Finn, Lorca, Jocasta
Race 3 Ocean, Pagliacci, Dekker, Midge, Semele (P/S)
Race 4 Wendigo, Chip, Hemi, Infineon, Alcaeus, Bravo

Program 4
Race 1 Finn, Midge, Lorca, Antigone, Jocasta, Minnie Mouse
Race 2 Bravo (T), Hermione (T), Slim Shady, Pagliacci, Dekker
Race 3 Chip, Wendigo, Hemi, Infineon, Alcaeus, Ocean