SCWA NAWRA 200 yard sprint, Irvine Regional Park, Orange, CA , 06/03/06
Entry of 25 adults and 1 puppies
Results submitted by Michael Keating

Adults

  # Call Name Registered Name Owner Points RCH NRCH  
1 3396 Chip Rosmors White Squall Rosko 29.00   3.00  
2 3436 Infineon Elektra's Infineon Brown/Daly/Woolf 20.00   1.00  
3 3460 Pagliacci Kentfield's Pagliacci Woolf/Brown 17.25 3.00    
4 3403 Bud Lite Rosmor Kickin Grass Morhardt 15.25      
5 3470 Rohan Elektra Rohan Caliente Carmel 14.00 0.50    
6 3171 Hemmy Vitesse Full Throttle Rosko 14.00      
7 3158 Rocky Rocky Road Of Windyglen Johnson 14.00 0.50    
8 3301 Leila R U N N O F T Airth 13.00      
9 3257 Ocean Kentfield Commotion Bartos 12.00      
10 3258 Finn Kentfield Caliente Elektra Daly/Brown 10.00      
11 3512 Gila Quixand Sheeza Pistol Burt 8.00      
12 3081 Dekker Quixand Dekker Silva 7.00      
13 3109 Dazzle Wheatland Razzle Dazzle Bartos 6.00      
14 3513 Karma Windyglen's Chocolate Karma Jones 5.00      
15 3366 Semele Vitesse Semele Burlingame 5.00     S
16 3511 Isen Quixand Dragonflight Kutelis 4.00      
17 2990 Buddy Quixand Tanstaafl Burt 3.00     S
18 2900 Lulu Dreams Mystical Illusion Burt/Burt 3.00     S
19 3514 Daisy Windyglen's Close Shave Mark 3.00     S
20 3515 Rocky Windyglen's Frisky Boy Mark 2.00     S
21 2788 Riley Windyglen Blk To The Future Johnson 2.00     S
22 3389 Rikki Rosmor La Bamba Cutherell 1.00     S
23 3449 Dingo Wheatland Daydream Otero/Steaffens 0.00     S
24 2530 Pound Cake Wheatland Angel Cake Otero/Palmer 0.00     S
25 2767 Tootsie Bohem Romanesque Otero 0.00     S

Puppies

  Call Name Owner Points  
1 Vitesse Robin Goodfellow Burlingame 21.00  

Race by Race Results

Program 1
Pup 1 Puck
Race 1 Karma, Daisy, Riley, Dingo, Tootsie
Race 2 Gila, LuLu, Rocky-M, Pound Cake
Race 3 Pagliacci, Buddy, Rikki (T), Dekker (T), Isen
Race 4 Finn, Semele, Rocky-J, Ocean, Dazzle
Race 5 Chip, Bud Lite, Infineon, Rohan, Leila, Hemi

Program 2
Pup 1 Puck
Race 1 Ocean, Dazzle, Isen, Dingo, Pound Cake, Tootsie
Race 2 Hemi, Dekker, Rocky-J, Rikki, Rocky-M
Race 3 Leila, Rohan, Semele, Karma, Daisy
Race 4 Chip, Infineon, Pagliacci (T), Bud Lite (T), Finn, Gila

Program 3
Pup 1 Puck
Race 1 Rocky-J, Dekker, Ocean, Isen, Dazzle
Race 2 Hemi, Finn, Gila, Karma
Race 3 Chip, Infineon, Pagliacci, Rohan, Bud Lite, Leila

Program 4
Race 1 Ocean, Dazzle, Isen, Dekker, Karma
Race 2 Rocky-J, Leila, Finn, Gila
Race 3 Chip, Infineon, Pagliacci, Bud Lite, Rohan, Hemi